Home | Help | Search | Login | Register

Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register 09/20/17 at 7:50am


SATURDAY NIGHT RACER
Saturday Night Racer › Recent Posts


1  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Decker, Chadwick, McCarthy Win John Soares Sr. Memorial Race At Antioch
 on: Yesterday at 11:06am 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Decker, Chadwick, McCarthy Win John Soares Sr. Memorial Race At Antioch Speedway


Antioch, CA...September 16...Jeff Decker won the 20 lap DIRTcar Late Model Main Event Saturday night at Antioch Speedway.  This was the John Soares Sr. Memorial Top Dog Race, and the win was the sixth of the season for the Late Model point leader.  Decker won a heat race and started tenth in the Main Event.  Shawn DeForest took the lead from Paul Guglielmoni on lap three, and Decker was up to fourth when a lap five caution flag flew for David Newquist.  DeForest chose the outside on the restart, and Decker followed him into second.  Decker then moved past DeForest for the lead on the front stretch.  Richard Papenhausen took second from DeForest with a Turn 2 pass a lap later.  However, Decker was unstoppable as he led the remaining laps to win ahead of Papenhausen, DeForest, Guglielmoni and Rod Oliver.

Kellen Chadwick won his fourth All Star Series A Modified Main Event of the season.  Chadwick started back in tenth as the previous winner, and reigning champion Carl Berendsen II charged into the lead.  A battle developed between Berendsen, Nick DeCarlo and Brian Pearce for the lead, and DeCarlo made a high pass in Turn 2 to take the lead on lap 12.  Chadwick joined the battle up front and made a low pass in Turn 4 to take second from Berendsen on lap 16.  DeCarlo stalled in Turn 4 for a caution flag moments later.  Chadwick had the lead at that point and led the rest of the way for the victory.  Pearce passed Berendsen in Turn 4 to grab a second place finish.  C. Berendsen, Terry DeCarlo and Eric Berendsen rounded out the Top 5.  Heat race winner Bobby Motts Jr. clinched the championship with a seventh place finish.

Art McCarthy continued to close in on the Winged 360 Sprint Car point lead with his third 20 lap Main Event win.  Petaluma star David Lindt II set the early Main Event pace, and McCarthy moved past David Dias for second on lap two.  McCarthy made a Turn 4 pass on Lindt to take the lead on lap 10, and Marysville star Peter Paulson took second on lap 13.  Incoming point leader Marissa Polizzi retired with motor problems on lap 14, and title contender Burt Foland Jr. crashed with Jason Paniagua to end his night as well.  McCarthy led the rest of the way to win.  Paulson was a close second ahead of Lindt, Mike Monahan and heat race winner Jake Haulot.

Point leader K.C. Keller won his fourth B Modified Main Event.  Mark Garner had the early lead, and there was just one early caution flag.  Trevor Clymens got past Garner on the restart, and Keller managed to take second from Garner by lap six.  Clymens appeared to have things in hand, but he spun from the lead in Turn 4.  This put Keller in the lead, and he led the rest of the way to win ahead of Garner, Guy Ahlwardt, Clymens and Anthony Giuliani.

Cameron Swank kept the pressure on point leader Chris Sorensen by winning his heat race and his second 20 lap Hobby Stock Main Event.  Swank raced into the lead at the start of the Main Event, and championship contender Brent Curran took second from Michael Cooper with a Turn 4 pass on lap three.  Tenth starter Melissa Myers took third from Ken Rhoades on a lap ten restart and pressured Curran the rest of the way for second.  Swank drove a great race and earned the victory ahead of Curran, Myers, Sorensen and Rhoades.

Reigning champion Kevin Miraglio won his third 20 lap Dwarf Car Main Event.  As the previous winner, Miraglio started back in tenth.  Miraglio and point leader Mike Corsaro charged through the pack to the front.  Miraglio got the lead and scored the win ahead of Corsaro, Devan Kammermann, David Rosa and heat winner Brian Gray.

Racing continues next Saturday night with All Star Series Winged 360 Sprint Cars, Wingless Spec Sprints, Limited Late Models, B Modifieds and Hobby Stocks.  For further information, go to www.antiochspeedway.com.

Unofficial Race Results
Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Justin Henry, Jake Haulot.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Art McCarthy, Peter Paulson, David Lindt II, Mike Monahan, Jake Haulot.

DIRTcar Late Models
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Jeff Olschowka, Jeff Decker.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Jeff Decker, Richard Papenhausen, Shawn DeForest, Paul Guglielmoni, Rod Oliver.

A Modifieds
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Kellen Chadwick, Bobby Motts Jr.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Kellen Chadwick, Brian Pearce, Carl Berendsen II, Terry DeCarlo, Eric Berendsen.

B Modifieds
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Anthony Giuliani, K.C. Keller.  Main Event (20 Laps)-K.C. Keller, Mark Garner, Guy Ahlwardt, Trevor Clymens, Anthony Giuliani.

Hobby Stocks
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Michael Cooper, Cameron Swank.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Cameron Swank, Brent Curran, Melissa Myers, Chris Sorensen, Ken Rhoades.

Dwarf Cars
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Brian Gray, Kevin Miraglio.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Kevin Miraglio, Mike Corsaro, Devan Kammermann, David Rosa, Brian Gray.

2  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Brown, Hoff, Corder Win Merced Speedway Main Events
 on: Yesterday at 11:06am 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Brown, Hoff, Corder Win Merced Speedway Main Events


Merced, CA...September 16...Randy Brown won the 25 lap IMCA Modified Main Event Saturday night at Merced Speedway.  This was the third win of the season for Brown, and he cliched his second straight track championship.  Brown started back in ninth as D.J. Shannon set the early pace.  Four time champion Ramie Stone, Derek Nance and Tim Cecil had a good early battle for second.  Brown made his way up to third by lap seven, and he went to work on passing R. Stone.  Brown made an inside pass on the front stretch on lap 13 to take second from Stone, and Stone headed to the pits.  A low pass in Turn 1 of the 16th lap gained Brown the lead.  Once he took the lead, Brown pulled away to straightaway advantage.  A last lap bobble in Turn 2 didn't stop Brown as he won ahead of Shannon, Nance, Bruce "Bubba" Nelson, Mitch Enos, Mike White, Bill Egleston, Jarod Fast, Harley Turner and Cecil.  Stone and Brown won nine lap heat races.

Jeremy Hoff won his first 25 lap IMCA Sport Modified Main Event of the season.  The win enabled Hoff to move into second in the standings.  Hoff started back in seventh, and front row starter Tanner Thomas set the early pace ahead of Josh Hensley.  Jack Aguiar gained second on lap four restart, and he took the lead from Thomas on a lap six restart.  Hoff was up to third by then, and an inside move on the front stretch of the eighth lap enabled Hoff to take the lead from Aguiar.  Chris Falkenberg settled into third, and Fred Ryland passed T. Thomas for fourth on lap 11.  Hoff ran strong up front, and Aguiar had his hands full with Falkenberg and Ryland right behind him.  Ryland made a last lap pass on Falkenberg for third, and Hoff scored the victory ahead of Aguiar, Ryland, Falkenberg, Mark Odgers, Tim Elias, Patti Ryland, Chase Thomas, T. Thomas and Paul Espino.  Aguiar and F. Ryland won nine lap heat races.

Jennifer Corder won her second 15 lap Mini Stock Main Event, but her brother Chris Corder won his third championship in the last four years with his third place feature finish.  Lucy Falkenberg raced into the early lead ahead of Jason Womack and C. Corder. A low pass in turn 2 of the fourth lap gained C. Corder second from Womack as J. Corder also got by for third.  A three wide battle on lap six saw J. Corder make an inside pass in Turn 1 to take the lead.  The three car battle continued as Falkenberg searched high and low for a line around J. Corder.  Shawn DePriest joined the battle up front.  J. Corder ran a great race and brought it home to a well earned victory ahead of Falkenberg, C. Corder, DePriest, Destiny Carter, Womack, Jakob Ebersole, Brent Desaire and Karina Peffer.  Womack and Falkenberg won their nine lap heat races.

Tim Vaught won the 15 lap California Sharp Mini Late Model Main Event.  Tim Crews won the nine lap heat race and led most of the Main Event.  Vaught ran right behind Crews and made a last lap pass for the victory.  Riley Jeppesen finished third ahead of Neill Barcellos and Ian Shearer.

The season wraps up next Saturday night with the Matt & Glass Cancer Fundraiser.  IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Modifieds and a double point Hobby Stock race are all on the schedule.  For further information, go to www.racemerced.com.

3  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Wauge Wins IMCA Modified Finale, Bailey Is Southern Oregon Speedway Champ
 on: Yesterday at 11:03am 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Wauge Wins IMCA Modified Finale, Bailey Is Southern Oregon Speedway Champion


White City,  Oregon...September 16...Seven time Southern Oregon Speedway champion Mark Wauge won the 25 lap IMCA Modified Main Event.  This was Wauge's first win of the season, and it moved him into second in the final standings.  Wauge was coming off of a $2,500 second place finish in the R. Charles Snyder Salute two weeks ago.  Jesse Bailey used a third place finish to wrap up his first track championship.

Bailey won both his six lap heat race and the four lap Trophy Dash.  Wauge won the other heat race.  Ray Kniffen Jr. blew a motor in hot laps to end his night early.  Kevin Hewitt set the early pace ahead of Tim Bailey, and Jantzen Knips spun in Turn 2 for a lap two caution flag.  Hewitt continued to lead T. Bailey and Preston Jones on the restart.  A low move in Turn 4 of the fifth lap gained Jones second as Wauge followed him past T. Bailey into third.  Wauge took second from Jones on lap seven and began to battle Hewitt for the lead.  Hewitt ran smooth on the bottom groove.  Wauge finally made a move to the outside and passed Hewitt in Turn 4 for the lead on lap 16.  Wauge pulled away from there, and Jones made an inside pass in Turn 4 of the 18th lap to take second from Hewitt.  Wauge won by a comfortable margin ahead of Jones.  J. Bailey made a Turn 3 pass on the final lap to take third from Hewitt.  T. Bailey, Knips and Rick Keggs completed the finishing order.

Race Results
IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1-Mark Wauge, Jesse Bailey, Jantzen Knips.  Heat 2-Jesse Bailey, Preston Jones, Kevin Hewitt.  Trophy Dash-Jesse Bailey, Preston Jones, Mark Wauge.  Main Event-Mark Wauge, Preston Jones, Jesse Bailey, Kevin Hewitt, Tim Bailey, Jantzen Knips, Rick Keggs, Ray Kniffen Jr. (DNS).


Medel Wraps Up IMCA Sport Modified Championship With Win At Southern Oregon Speedway


White City, Oregon...September 16...Mike Medel won the 20 lap IMCA Sport Modified Main Event Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  This was Medel's second win of the season, and he used it to wrap up his second track championship.  Medel chased down Matt Sanders and made his winning pass on lap 17.  Willie McFall wrapped up a career best second place season with a third place finish in the Main Event.

McFall won the four lap Trophy Dash in a photo finish with Medel.  McFall and David Marble won six lap heat races.  Lloyd Speer was a Main Event scratch.  Sanders raced into the early lead ahead of Randy Wright and Marble.  An inside move on the back stretch of the fifth lap gained Medel third from Marble.    Wright spun from second in Turn 2 for a lap seven caution flag.  Sanders continued to lead Medel and Marble on the restart.  Medel began to pressure Sanders for the lead, and Marble pitted from third on lap 14.  Medel made an inside pass in Turn 4 of the 17th lap top take the lead.  Medel led the rest of the way to win ahead of Sanders, McFall, Wright, Tony Bartell, Danny Rule and Marble.

Race Results
IMCA Sport Modifieds
Heat 1-David Marble, Mike Medel, Matt Sanders.  Heat 2-Willie McFall, Randy Wright, Tony Bartell.  Trophy Dash-Willie McFall, Mike Medel, Matt Sanders.  Main Event-Mike Medel, Matt Sanders, Willie McFall, Randy Wright, Tony Bartell, Danny Rule, David Marble, Lloyd Speer (DNS).


Lewman Wins First Main Event, Peters Is SODCA Dwarf Car Champion


White City, Oregon...September 16...Rob Gergel closed the 2017 season with his first 20 lap SODCA Dwarf Car Main Event victory.  After winning the B Dash, Gergel led all the way for the feature victory.  Despite falling out of the race early, Brock Peters successfully defended his 2016 championship ahead of Chad Cardoza.

B. Peters won his six lap heat race ahead of Cody Peters.  Cardoza won the second heat in front of Fred Hay.  Cardoza outran B. Peters to win the A Dash.  Gergel claimed the B Dash victory in front of Kalvin Morton in a preview of the Main Event.  Gergel raced into the early lead ahead of Cardoza and B. Peters.  B. Peters took second from Cardoza on lap two.  Josh King drove off of Turn 3 for a lap two caution flag.  Gergel led Cardoza and Morton on the restart, and B. Peters slowed and pitted.  A lap five caution flag flew for Ryan Smith in Turn 3.  Morton took second from Cardoza on the restart as Gergel continued to set the pace.  Gergel, Morton and Cardoza ran close up front and C. Peters moved up to battle Randy Slater for fourth.  C. Peters took fourth from Slater on lap ten.  Morton kept the pressure on Gergel the rest of the way, but Gergel drove a flawless race for the victory.  Morton settled for second ahead of Cardoza, C. Peters, Slater, Smith, Hay, Joe Sanders, King and Mark Nielson.

Race Results
SODCA Dwarf Cars
Heat 1-Brock Peters, Cody Peters, Rob Gergel.  Heat 2-Chad Cardoza, Fred Hay, Josh King.  A Dash-Chad Cardoza, Brock Peters, Cody Peters.  B Dash-Rob Gergel, Kalvin Morton, Ryan Smith.  Main Event-Rob Gergel, Kalvin Morton, Chad Cardoza, Cody Peters, Randy Slater, Ryan Smith, Fred Hay, Joe Sanders, Josh King, Mark Nielson, Bill Winter, Kaycee Sheeler, Brock Peters, Mason Lewman (DNS).


Steele Wins Fifth Main Event, Mix Wins Mini Stock Championship at Southern Oregon Speedway


White City, Oregon...September 16...David Steele collected another victory in the 20 lap Mini Stock Main Event Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  This was the fifth win of the season for Steele, and it capped a clean sweep of heat, dash and Main Event.  Michael Johnson made a charge after a lap six pit stop to finish second, but Kristopher Mix wrapped up his track championship season with a third place finish.

David Steele made a last lap pass on Mix to win the four lap Trophy Dash.  Steele also beat Mix to win their six lap heat race, and Andrew Hall held off Dillen Lausen to win the other heat race.  Steele and Hall had front row starting spots for the Main Event, and Steele led the opening lap ahead of Mix.  Hall made a low pass in Turn 4 of the second lap to take second from Mix.  Johnson raced past Mix for third on lap four, but a brush with the wall left Johnson with a flat tire and drew a lap six caution flag.  Johnson pitted but rejoined the action on the restart.  Steele continued to lead Hall and Mix.  Mix made an inside pass in Turn 1 of the eighth lap to grab second.  Johnson began his charge to the front as he ran behind Lausen and Steve Goetz in the battle for fourth.  An inside move on the back stretch of the 12th lap gained Johnson fifth from Goetz, and a low move in Turn 4 of the 14th lap gained Johnson fourth from Lausen.  Johnson made an outside pass on the back stretch to take third from Hall on lap 18, and he made a high pass in Turn 2 of the last lap to take second from Mix.  However, Steele led by a straightaway as he scored the impressive victory.  Johnson was a strong second ahead of Mix, Hall, Lausen, Goetz, Garrett Fredrickson, Hunter Magnan and Jed Gillman.

Race Results
Mini Stocks
Heat 1-David Steele, Kristopher Mix, Michael Johnson.  Heat 2-Andrew Hall, Dillen Lausen, Steve Goetz.  Trophy Dash-David Steele, Kristopher Mix, Andrew Hall.  Main Event-David Steele, Michael Johnson, Kristopher Mix, Andrew Hall, Dilllen Lausen, Steve Goetz, Garrett Fredrickson, Hunter Magnan, Jed Gillman.


Bob Dees Battles Garrett Dees For Win, Augustine Late Model Champion At Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, Oregon...September 16...Bob Dees won the 20 lap Late Model Main Event Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  The win was the second of the year for the reigning champion, and it came after he took the lead from his son, Garrett Dees, who settled for second.  Nathan Augustine pitted late in the race, but he clinched the championship by just starting the race.

B. Dees won the four lap Trophy Dash ahead of Augustine.  G. Dees won his first six lap Late Model heat race ahead of Dave Foote.  G. Dees had the pole for the Main Event, and he charged into the lead at the start of the non stop race.  Foote was an early second ahead of B. Dees.  B. Dees made a low pass in Turn 4 of the third lap to grab second from Foote, and Augustine made a similar move to take over third a lap later.  B. Dees and Augustine reeled in the lead of Garrett Dees by lap ten.  B. Dees got a good run on the inside of G. Dees in Turn 3 to take the lead on lap 13.  Augustine was running a close third, but he pitted on lap 14.  G. Dees tried to pass B. Dees for the lead in Turn 4, but he backed off to avoid a crash.  B. Dees led the rest of the way for the win.  G. Dees was a career best second as he wrapped up a "Rooke Of The Year" winning season.  D. Foote was a solid third ahead of Chris Biggs, Kristy Grout, Don Garrett Jr. and Augustine.

Race Results
Late Models
Heat-Garrett Dees, Dave Foote, Nathan Augustine.  Trophy Dash-Bob Dees, Nathan Augustine, Don Garrett Jr.  Main Event-Bob Dees, Garrett Dees, Dave Foote, Chris Biggs, Don Garrett Jr., Kristy Grout, Nathan Augstine.

4  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Placerville Speedway Race Results September 16, 2017
 on: Yesterday at 11:02am 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Placerville Speedway Race Results September 16, 2017
360 Sprint Cars
A Main

Buddy Kofoid
Justyn Cox
Sean Becker
Colby Copeland
Greg DeCaires
Tony Gualda
Cole Macedo
D.J. Freitas
Jimmy Trulli
Ryan Robinson
Shane Hopkins
Mason Moore
Tanner Carrick
Mike Benson
Steven Tiner
James Sweeney
Jake Morgan
Cody Lamar
Matt Peterson
Colby Wiesz

B Main
Matt Peterson  
Tanner Carrick
Colby Wiesz
Ryan Robinson
Cody Fendley
Chris Masters
Justyn Dill
Justin Johnson
Mike Cook
Kenny Allen
Jodie Robinson
Nathan Rolfe
C.J. Humphreys  

Limited Late Models
Ray Trimble
Tom Tillford
Randy McDaniel
Matt Michelli
Wayne Trimble
Eddie Gardner
Mike Lightfoot
Matt Davis
Tyler Lightfoot
Ken Michelli
Jay Norton
Dave Trimble
Kiely Ricardo
Dennis Ahart

Pure Stocks
Orville Owens
Scott Grunert
Jason Palmer
Rick Grunert
Ted Ahart
Tim Mack
John Ewing
Kevin Jinkerson
Jesse Van Roekel
Mike Stoeckle
Travis Emery
Lonnie Leonard  
Chris Van Roekel
Kyle Grunert
Dave Silva
Jeff Sly
Robert Treat
Ronnie Richards
Nick Baldwin
Kevin Tremblay

Dwarf Cars

Ryan Winter
Mike Grenert
Mike Reeder
Scott Dahlgren
Kevin Bender
Ben Wiesz
Danny Wagner
Jeff Fitch
Lonnie Tekaat  
Josh Wiesz
Adam Teves
Aaron Rupley
Shawn Whitney
Carl Drivold
Sam Wren
Dan Weger

5  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Santa Maria Raceway Race Results September 16, 2017
 on: Yesterday at 11:00am 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Santa Maria Raceway Race Results September 16, 2017
IMCA RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars

Jesse Mack
Mike Schott
Grant Duinkerken
Albert Pombo
Tony Pombo
Mauro Simone
George Tristao
Landon Davis
Steve Wenzel

Winged 360 Sprint Cars

Jimmy Thompson
Kalab Montgomery
Trent Carter
Ryan Stolz
Albert Pombo
Tony Pombo
Jordan Linson
Bill Jones
James Herrera
Matt Day
Hobie Conway
Garrett Long DNS

Hobby Stocks

Scotty Preast
Taelor Janes
Matt McEwan
Eddie Williams
Jake Jones
Aaron Bruce
Dave Condon
Mack McGeary
Pat Fausel
Robby Cervantes

American Stocks
Jimmy Satlawa
Sheldon Bailey
Jimmy Teixeira
Kristina McGeary
Justin Teller
Ed Wyand
Hailey Wyand
Nicholas Verbryke
Gary Rayburn
Taylor King
Gregg Teller
Jon Waterfiled
Aaron Bollman DNS

Mini Stocks
Justin Jackson
Joel Chavez
David Kavanagh
James Price
Megan Burgett
Thomas Mederios
Dylan Thornton
Aaron Calvert
Levi Burgett
Jaryd Padgett

NMRA TQ Midgets
Chuck West
Jason Arnolde
Scott Niven
West Evans
Donald Brasher
Ace Kale
Kevin Kale  
Taelor Janes
John West

QRC Karts
Dylan Thornton
Tim Randolph
Larry Moody
Robert Gordon
Hailey Smith
Ron Smith
Mike Keebler
John West
Robert Gordon DNS

6  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Ventura Raceway Unofficial Race Results September 16, 2017
 on: Yesterday at 10:58am 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Ventura Raceway Unofficial Race Results September 16, 2017
VRA Pro Dwarf Cars
MAIN

1 8 Tim Conley
2 93 Jason Horton
3 22s Gage Cheek
4 69 Johnny Conley
5 14 Tommy Velasquez III
6 41 Nick Velasquez
7 64 Trevor Fitzgibbon
8 4 Tommy Velasquez II  
9 44x Zach Curnel
10 91 Kody Cowan  
11 88 Jeff Brink
12 16 Tom Stephens Jr.  
13 13 Jeff hinz  
14 6 David Conley
15 48 Trent Morley  
16 45 Korey Coway

Semi
1 41 Nick Velasquez
2 45 Korey Cowan
3 4 Tommy Velasquez II
4 44x Zach Curnel
5 55 Mike Long
6 0 Brad Curnel
7 72 Troy Robison  
8 39 Gary Cheek
9 18 Tom Morley
10 33 Todd Atkins DNS  

IMCA Modifieds
1 70 Terry Hershberger  
2 55jr Jack Parker  
3 75 Brad Prows  

Focus Midgets

1 37 Phil Schack
2 98 Kyle Beilman
3 33 Mike Leach
4 59 Jet Davison

USAC Midgets
1 84 Chad Boat
2 68 Ronnie Gardner
3 4d Robert Dalby
4 22Q David Prickett
5 9E J.J. Ercse
6 7 Shannon McQueen
7 7R Clayton Ruston
8 31 Kyle Beilman
9 20 C.J. Sarna
10 63 Grankie Guerrini III
11 2 Robby Josett
12 8 Randi Pankratz
13 1P Terry Nichols
14 20X Brennan Rogers
15 75 Matt Mitchell
16 73 Jake Swanson
17 25 Courtney Crone
18 11 E Cory Elliot DNS
19 71 Bryan Drollinger DNS

7  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 9/16 results
 on: 09/16/17 at 9:11pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Modifieds (14 cars)

A Main
1. #X Kyle Heckman
2. #11xx Rob Sanders
3. #17n Steve Noland
4. #198 Robby Sawyer
5. #175 Ethan Dotson
6. #1P Brad Pounds
7. #22D Ryan Daves
8. #2J Justin Schweitzer
9. #9J Jordan Hagar
10. #13 Jerry Flippo
11. #50 Steven Fangmeyer
12. #22 Dave Phipps
13. #14J Justin Dunn
14. #28P John Piker

IMCA Northern SportMods (17 cars)

A Main
1. #4 Garrett Jernigan
2. #09 Ricky Childress Jr
3. #3ac Austin Keifer
4. #40 Nick Spainhoward
5. #18c Chris McKellar
6. #04m Austin Manzella
7. #3m Jeff Miller
8. #12 James Cecil
9. #55 Matt Lewis
10. #83 Jason Nation
11. #33 Cale Kanke
12. #88B Ryan Bledsaw
13. #85 Joey Dominguez
14. #2x Kollin Hibdon
15. #0z Dale Kunz
16. #51v Vaughan Vondera
17. #44s Shane Devolder

Mini Stocks (19 cars)

A Main
1. #68x Steve Roark
2. #1D David Wolford
3. #7 Loni Spiller
4. #123w Misty Warren
5. #9 Gene Glover
6. #1 Braiden Roark
7. #79 Doug Shepherd
8. #14 Parker Cherry
9. #86 Liam Meyers
10. #70 Roy Maynard Sr
11. #57x Steven Lawler
12. #23w David Waller
13. #01 Caitlynn Guess
14. #27 Paul Schwartzenberger
15. #15L Eric Loya Sr
16. #2 Jillian Mercer
17. #75w Brandon Wolford
18. #6 Andy Boydstun
19. #68 Carter Cherry

IMCA Stock Cars (7 cars)

A Main
1. #26 Steven Johnson
2. #111 Chad Johnson
3. #76 Tyler Johnson
4. #59 Mike Hill Jr
5. #45 Troy Patee
6. #2 James Elliott
7. #6B Gina Hendrix

KIDS - Sr Mini Dwarfs (11 cars)

A Main
1. #17 Tyler Blankenship
2. #2 Jakob Carey
3. #6 Kennedy Cotton
4. #60 Tailor Morrison
5. #12 Austin Merch
6. #72 Mason Conway
7. #67p Chloie Jones
8. #5m Logan Miller
9. #86m Mallory Meyers
10. #86 Madison Meyers
11. #3 Mason Ratcliff

KIDS - Jr Mini Dwarfs (14 cars)

A Main
1. #1 Jett Yantis
DQ #76 Stryker Conley
3. #5 Khloe Cotton
4. #26s Ethan Johnson
5. #18B Bryson Martin
6. #67p Paige Jones
7. #84 Wyatt Webb
8. #7 Tucker Carey
9. #09 Bransyn Speer
10. #5m Carson Conway
11. #81 DG George
12. #12N Adam Nohl
13. #21H Seth Hanson
DNS #12E Emma McKellar

KIDS - Mini Mods (5 cars)

A Main
1. #17 Tyler Blankenship
2. #4 Cade Lewis
3. #111 Cole Forster
4. #6 Kennedy Cotton
5. #68s Sunnie Simkins

8  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Decker, McCarthy, Chadwick Collect Antioch Speedway Wins
 on: 09/13/17 at 6:44pm 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Decker, McCarthy, Chadwick Collect Antioch Speedway Wins


Antioch, CA...September 9...Jeff Decker won the 20 lap DIRTcar Late Model Main Event Saturday night at Antioch Speedway.  This was the fifth win of the season for the point leader.  Paul Guglielmoni paced the first three Main Event laps ahead of Decker.  A lap four restart provided Decker with an opportunity to race by Guglielmoni on the back stretch for the lead.  Reigning champion Richard Papenhausen moved into second and started pressuring Decker for the lead.  However, Decker pulled away in the waning laps to record the impressive victory.  Papenhausen settled for second ahead of Terry Kuntz, Kimo Oreta and Jim Freethy.

Art McCarthy won his second 20 lap All Star Series Winged 360 Sprint Car Main Event.  The ageless Sprint Car veteran has two wins and a second in his last three starts as he continues to cut into Marissa Polizzi's point lead.  McCarthy and fellow heat winner Dan Gonderman shared the front row for the Main Event, but title contender Burt Foland Jr. raced into second behind McCarthy at the start.  There were two early yellow flags, but the final 17 laps went all green.  McCarthy was being careful with a slower car on lap 15, allowing Foland to close the gap.  McCarthy made a move past the slower car on the back stretch and continued his rapid pace for a well earned victory.  Foland settled for his fourth second place finish.  Gonderman won a close battle with Polizzi for third as Ricky Brophy rounded out the Top 5.

Kellen Chadwick returned to action and won his third A Modified Main Event.  The race was a battle of attrition as several drivers didn't make it to the end.  Chadwick was the class of the field as he grabbed the win ahead point point leader Bobby Motts Jr.  Heat race winner Scott Busby settled for third ahead of Sean O'Gara and Gregg McElhaney.

Reigning B Modified champion Trevor Clymens won his fifth 20 lap Main Event of the season.  The race looked like it would go to past A Modified champion Kenny Neu.  Neu led the first 13 laps through multiple yellow flags.  Clymens was running second when Neu slowed in Turn 4 for a lap 14 caution flag.  Clymens led the pack on the restart and led the rest of the way for the victory.  Mark Garner battled point leader K.C. Keller for a second place finish as Tommy Frazier and Nick Caughman Jr. completed the Top 5.

Kimo Oreta collected his fourth 20 lap Limited Late Model Main Event victory in the Sun Drop Racing #15 car.  Oreta had a front row start in a race that was destined to go non stop, and he charged into the lead at the drop of the green flag.  He stretched his advantage to a half-lap ahead of second place by the time Bob Kempf threw the checkered flag, leaving the battle was for second.  Despite relentless pressure from Mark Garner, Lori Brown kept her cool and earned a season best second place finish.  Mike Gustafson made a couple of late passes to finish fourth ahead of fellow heat race winner Jim Freethy.

Melissa Myers won the 20 lap Hobby Stock Main Event.  This was the second win of the season for the two time division champion.  Jordon Swank led the Main Event for four laps before Chris Long made a high move in Turn 4 to grab the lead.  Long slowed on the back stretch as Swank and Myers made it a three wide race up front on lap seven.  Long fell back several positions, but a red flag flew moments later for a blocked race track exit.  Long was back in the lead for the restart, but he slowed on lap nine.  Myers raced into the lead at that point ahead of Brent Curran.  Myers led the final ten laps to win ahead of Curran, Gene Haney, Cameron Swank and point leader Chris Sorensen.

Jason Armstrong won the 15 lap Bay Area Hardtops Main Event.  This was the 15th running of the Chet Thomson Memorial, and the race ran non stop.  Armstrong sprinted out to a straightaway lead over the dueling Ken Retzloff and Tommy Thomson, but Armstrong slowed his pace in traffic on lap six.  Retzloff used traffic to break away from Thomson, and he chased Armstrong closely.  However, Armstrong scored his second straight Thomson Memorial win ahead of Retzloff.  Thomson managed to hold off last starter Kimo Oreta for third as Dan Williams rounded out the Top 5.

Next Saturday is the 2nd Annual John Soares Sr. Top Dog Memorial, which honors the man who promoted Antioch Speedway from its opening in 1961 to 1980.  The All Star Series Winged 360 Sprints are back along with the DIRTcar Late Models, A Modifieds, B Modifieds, Dwarf Cars and Hobby Stocks.  For further information, go to www.antiochspeedway.com.

All Star Series Antioch Speedway
Unofficial Race Results
DIRTcar Late Models
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Dennis Souza, Richard Papenhausen.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Jeff Decker, Richard Papenhausen, Terry Kuntz, Kimo Oreta, Jim Freethy.

Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Art McCarthy, Dan Gonderman.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Art McCarthy, Burt Foland Jr., Dan Gonderman, Marissa Polizzi, Ricky Brophy.

A Modifieds
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Brian Pearce, Scott Busby.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Kellen Chadwick, Bobby Motts Jr., Scott Busby, Sean O'Gara, Gregg McElhaney.

B Modifieds
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-K.C. Keller, Mark Garner.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Trevor Clymens, Mark Garner, K.C. Keller, Tommy Frazier, Nick Caughman Jr.

Limited Late Models
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Jim Freethy, Mike Gustafson.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Kimo Oreta, Lori Brown, Mark Garner, Mike Gustafson, Jim Freethy.

Hobby Stocks
Heat Winners (8 Laps)-Cameron Swank, Chris Long.  Main Event (20 Laps)-Melissa Myers, Brent Curran, Gene Haney, Cameron Swank, Chis Sorensen.

Bay Area Hardtops
Heat Winner (8 Laps)-Jason Armstrong.  Main Event-Jason Armstrong, Ken Retzloff, Tommy Thomson, Kimo Oreta, Dan Williams.


9  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Fred Ryland Wins John Fore Jr. Memorial At Merced Speedway
 on: 09/13/17 at 6:38pm 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Fred Ryland Wins John Fore Jr. Memorial
At Merced Speedway


Merced, CA...September 9...Fred Ryland won the $1,500 first prize in the 50 lap John Fore Jr. Memorial Saturday night at Merced Speedway.  The race was presented by Bob Smith Truck Repair, and it was the second win of the season for the current Sport Modified point leader.  The Sport Modified car count grew to 31 cars for the extra money race that honors John Fore Jr.  Fore was a former Top 5 point competitor who died in a work related accident in early 2016.

The track ran time trials with the Top 9 starting positions in the Sport Modified Main Event filled by time.  IMCA State point leader Shane DeVolder set quick time of 14.656 to beat the 14.765 lap of F. Ryland.  Josh Hensley won the first nine lap heat race ahead of Brian Cooper.  Anthony Giuliani won the second heat ahead of Lee Jensen and the third heat was won by Jeremy Hoff in front of Andrew Peckham.  The Top 3 heat race finishers earned Main Event starting spots.  The Top 4 finishers of the 15 lap B Main earned the final starting spots in the 22 lap feature, and Bakersfield star Michael Johnson won that race ahead of Cody Parker, Patti Ryland, Chris Falkenberg and Tanner Thomas.

DeVolder raced into the early Main Event lead ahead of F. Ryland, but Garrett Jernagen moved by Ryland on lap two to grab second.  Phillip Shelby took fourth from Rick Diaz on lap six, and the yellow flag flew on lap 12.  DeVolder continued to lead Ryland and Jernagen on the restart.  2016 Fore Memorial winner Clint Reichenbach moved into fourth on lap 25.  A low pass in Turn 4 of the 28th lap gained F. Ryland the lead from DeVolder.  Jernagen spun from third in Turn 4 on lap 35, and Reichenbach found himself in second on lap 37 when DeVolder spun in Turn 2.  F. Ryland ran smooth down the stretch and went on to grab the big victory ahead of Reichenbach, Diaz, Nick Spainhoward, Johnson, Cooper, Hensley, Chase Thomas, Jensen and DeVolder.

Billy Nelson won the 50 lap Hobby Stock Main Event.  The win paid $500 to the three time Watsonville champion.  The first nine starting positions in the big race were set by time trials, and Nick Lawrence set the fast time of 17.075.  Two time champion Bruce "Bubba" Nelson was second quick with a lap of 17.089.  Four time Merced champion Raul Rodriguez Sr. won the first heat race ahead of Dexter Long to earn the tenth starting position.  Point leader Kodie Dean won the second heat ahead of Watsonville champion Rob Gallaher to earn the 11th starting spot.  Gallaher started back in 13th.

The first half of the Hobby Stock Main Event was plagued with yellow flags, and championship contender Garrett Corn dropped out with a broken driveline early on.  Bruce Nelson raced into the early lead ahead of Lawrence and Billy Nelson.  An inside move on the back stretch of the fifth lap gained Billy Nelson second from Lawrence.  Billy Nelson made a high pass in Turn 4 of the eighth lap to take the lead from Bruce Nelson, and the two Nelsons ran close at the head of the pack.  Austin Van Hoff took third from Lawrence on lap 10.  Bruce Nelson made a low pass in Turn 2 of the 20th lap to take the lead from Billy Nelson as Rodriguez ran a close fourth behind Van Hoff.  A low move in Turn 3 of the 21st lap gained Rodriguez third from Van Hoff, and Gallaher grabbed fourth on lap 27.  An inside move on the front stretch of the 28th lap regained Billy Nelson the lead as the final 28 laps ran caution flag free.  Bruce Nelson had problems and fell out of second on 39, and Billy Nelson now had a straightaway advantage over Rodriguez.  Billy Nelson set a blistering pace in scoring the impressive victory ahead of Rodriguez and Gallaher.  Van Hoff had a good run in fourth as Kevin Joaquin, Mike Stockton, Wally Kennedy, Kristie Shearer, Kalob Shelton and D.J. Keldsen rounded out the Top 10 in the 24 car field.

Rick Diaz won the 20 lap California Sharp Mini Late Model Main Event.  Two time IMCA Sport Modified champion Diaz took the wheel of one of the FND Motorsports cars and enjoyed a good battle with Tommy Bostic.  Bostic beat Diaz in the six lap heat race, and Bostic raced into the early Main Event lead ahead of Diaz and Raulie Rodriguez.  When the second caution flag flew on lap five for Portland, Oregon's Paul Meusling, Diaz made his move.  Bostic picked the inside on the restart, but Diaz raced into the lead down the back stretch.  Tim Crews took third from Rodriguez.  A lap 16 caution flag slowed the pace one last time, but Diaz maintained the lead on the restart and brought it home to victory ahead of Bostic, Crews, Rodriguez, Riley Jeppesen, Meusling and Ian Shearer.

Racing resumes this Saturday night with IMCA Modifieds back in action along with IMCA Sport Modifieds, Mini Stocks and California Sharp Late Models.  It will be a double point race for the Mini Stocks.  For further information, go to www.racemerced.com.

10  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bailey Hibbard Wins Third Sprint Car Feature At Southern Oregon Speedway
 on: 09/13/17 at 6:31pm 
Started by C.W. | Post by C.W.  
Bailey Hibbard Wins Third Kendall Oil Sprint Car Feature
At Southern Oregon Speedway


White City, Oregon...September 9...Bailey Hibbard wrapped up the 2017 Kendall Oil Sprint Car season with his third 25 lap Main Event win Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  Hibbard blew a motor in his normal car, prompting his father David Hibbard to put him in his Hansen & Sons Trucking/Dave's Floor & Vinyl Liquidators #3 car for the night.  With three feature wins, Kyler Barraza had already clinched the championship, and D. Hibbard was second in points coming into the night.  His decision not to race left the battle between B. Hibbard and rookie Merissa Henson for second.  Henson came into the night leading B. Hibbard by just eight points, and she beat him by just one point for the runnerup position.

Rookie Enrique Jaime started his night off with his first career six lap heat race win ahead of B. Hibbard.  Kinzer Cox spent the preliminaries being chased by 14 year old phenom Tanner Holmes.  Cox beat Holmes to win both their heat race and the four lap Scramble.  Cox and Holmes shared the front row of the Main Event, and Cox raced into the lead at the green flag.  B. Hibbard charged into second on the opening lap and made an inside pass on the front stretch a lap later to take the lead from Cox.  Holmes was running strong in third, while Henson held fourth.  The only yellow flag of the race flew on lap 18 for David Johnson in Turn 3.  B. Hibbard remained in command on the restart, and Cox was starting to feel pressure from Holmes.  An inside pass on the back stretch of the 21st lap gained Holmes second from Cox.  B. Hibbard drove a great race and wrapped up his best season yet with the victory.  Holmes was a strong second as Cox settled for third.  Henson used a lead lap fourth place finish to wrap up an impressive rookie season in second in the final standings.  Camden Robustelli, Hedge Carter, Jaime and Johnson completed the finishing order.

Race Results
Kendall Oil Winged Sprint Cars
Heat 1-Enrique Jaime, Bailey Hibbard, Camden Robustelli.  Heat 2-Kinzer Cox, Tanner Holmes, Merissa Henson.  Scramble-Kinzer Cox, Tanner Holmes, Bailey Hibbard.  Main Event-Bailey Hibbard, Tanner Holmes, Kinzer Cox, Merissa Henson, Camden Robustelli, Hedge Carter, Enrique Jaime, David Johnson, David Hibbard (DNS).


Knight Flies To Third Late Model Feature Win
At Southern Oregon Speedway


White City, Oregon...September 9...Dustin Knight made a charge from the back of the pack to win the 20 lap Late Model Main Event Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  After winning the eight lap heat race, Knight elected to start last, but he quickly charged through the pack to lay claim to his third feature win of the season.  Incoming point leader Nathan Augustine finished second to maintain a slim nine point lead going into next week's season finale.

Augustine was going for his fifth four lap Trophy Dash win, but John Dees denied him as he scored his first career victory.  Knight won the six lap heat race ahead of reigning champion Bob Dees.  Garrett Dees' bad luck continued as he scratched before the Main Event.  B. Dees raced into the early Main Event lead ahead of Dave Foote as Knight quickly struck to third.  A low move in Turn 4 of the second lap gained Knight second from Foote, and Knight charged by on the outside down the front stretch to take the lead from B. Dees on lap four.  Augustine was up to third by then and he slipped past B. Dees for second on lap six.  Augustine made it a battle for the lead and pulled alongside Knight on the outside on several occasions.  However, Knight always moved back ahead on the straightaway.  B. Dees pitted from third on lap 17, handing the position to Foote.  Trying for the lead again as they exited Turn 2 on lap 19, Augustine got out of shape and fell back a little bit.  Knight brought it home to another impressive victory with Augustine holding on for second.  Foote enjoyed a season best third ahead of J. Dees, B. Dees, Don Garrett Jr. and Mike Linder.

Race Results
Late Models
Heat-Dustin Knight, Bob Dees, Dave Foote.  Trophy Dash-John Dees, Nathan Augustine, Bob Dees.  Main Event-Dustin Knight, Nathan Augustine, Dave Foote, John Dees, Bob Dees, Don Garrett Jr., Mike Linder, Garrett Dees (DNS).



Hudson Grabs Second Pro Stock Win, Lenz Champion
At Southern Oregon Speedway


White City, Oregon...September 9...Jeffrey Hudson won a thrilling 20 lap Pro Stock Main Event Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  Hudson made a last lap pass on James Flowers to grab his second  victory at the track this season aboard the Scott Bennett owned car.  With motor problems sidelining his own car for the night, Dr. Scott Lenz drove the Roy Bain car to a sixth place finish and won the track championship in the process.  Lenz continues to lead the Outlaw Pro Stock Association point race, and their battle for second got a little closer going into the Yreka finale after Scott Flowers was eliminated in an opening lap crash.  S. Flowers is in a close battle with Hudson and Johnny Cobb in OPSA points with one race left to go for them.  The OPSA brought in the sponsorship of First Class Auto Glass to increase the purse for the night.

Lenz started the night off with a four lap Trophy Dash win ahead of Dean Hackworth.  The OPSA Trophy Dash was sponsored by Lucas Oil.  James Flowers won the first six lap heat race ahead of his father, Scott Flowers.  Ken Irving won the second heat ahead of Bryan Hammond, and Jeffrey Hudson won the third heat in front of Johnny Cobb.  There were 13 Main Event starters as Josh Kralicek and Jeff Hudson were scratches.  James Flowers led the opening lap before a yellow flag flew as Cobb and S. Flowers crashed off of Turn 3.  James Flowers led the restart as Jeffrey Hudson took second from Irving.  The final 19 laps ran caution free.  Jeff Haudenshild moved up to battle Irving for third, grabbing the position on lap six.  Cobb brushed the wall and fell back several positions.  Matt Harlow took fourth from Irving on lap seven and passed Haudenshild for third on lap eight.  James Flowers was in heavy traffic by then, and he lapped sixth place Lenz on lap 13.  By lap 17, the battle for the lead intensified.  On lap 18 and 19, Hudson made low passes in Turn 3 to take the lead, only to watch James Flowers come back on the high side in Turn 4 to regain the lead.  Hudson went high in Turn 2 on the last lap to take the lead and win away from James Flowers.  Harlow finished a solid third ahead of Haudenshild and final lead lap finisher Irving.  Lenz settled for sixth ahead of Julia Flowers, Hammond, Hackworth and Cobb.  The rookie Hackworth will finish second in track points.

Race Results
Pro Stocks
Heat 1-James Flowers, Scott Flowers, Jeff Haudenshild.  Heat 2-Ken Irving, Bryan Hammond, Julia Flowers.  Heat 3-Jeffrey Hudson, Johnny Cobb, Scott Lenz.  Trophy Dash-Scott Lenz, Dean Hackworth, Bryan Hammond.  Main Event-Jeffrey Hudson, James Flowers, Matt Harlow, Jeff Haudenshild, Ken Irving, Scott Lenz, Julia Flowers, Bryan Hammond, Dean Hackworth, Johnny Cobb, Darron Arnold, Ginny Flowers, Scott Flowers, Jeff Hudson (DNS), Josh Kralicek (DNS).


Dusty Aos Wins First Valley Stor-All Late Model Lites
Main Event At Southern Oregon Speedway


White City, Oregon...September 9...Dusty Aos won the 20 lap Valley Stor-All Late Model Lites Main Event Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  Dusty took the wheel of his father Eric Aos' car and drove it to his first career victory.  Rookie Bob Burkett finished second to wrap up his championship winning season.

Burkett won the four lap Trophy Dash ahead of Charlie Eaton.  Greg Arnold won a battle with Aos to win the six lap heat race.  Danny Prewitt's bad luck continued as mechanical problems forced him to scratch from the heat and Main Event.  Aos had the outside front row for the feature and raced into the lead at the start.  Burkett charged past pole sitter Arnold for second and took up pursuit of Aos.  Arnold had his hands full with Eaton, who was trying to complete a season of all Top 3 finishes.  Aos set a good pace up front and caught a slower car on lap 15.  However, Aos made the right move and lapped the car on his way to victory.  Burkett settled for second.  Arnold outdueled Eaton for third as Casey Osuna rounded out the Top 5.

Race Results
Valley Stor-All Late Model Lites
Heat-Greg Arnold, Dusty Aos, Charlie Eaton.  Trophy Dash-Bob Burkett, Charlie Eaton, Greg Arnold.  Main Event-Dusty Aos, Bob Burkett, Greg Arnold, Charlie Eaton, Casey Osuna, Danny Prewitt (DNS).


Stoutenburgh Grabs Fourth Straight JOAT Labs Hornets Win On Way To Southern Oregon Speedway Championship


White City, Oregon...September 9...Jason Stoutenburgh won the 20 lap JOAT Labs Hornets Main Event Saturday night at Southern Oregon Speedway.  This was the fourth straight win for Stoutenburgh as he won his second  championship at the track.  Stoutenburgh beat Albert Gill to win the 2000 Thrill Cars championship.  Rookie Brandon Wonsyld had his best finish of the season as he battled Derrel Nelson Jr. for a second place finish.

14 year old rookie Dylan Irving began an impressive preliminary effort by holding off Stoutenburgh to win the four lap Trophy Dash.  Irving repeated that performance with a six lap heat race win ahead of Stoutenburgh.  Nelson won the other heat race ahead of Wonsyld.  Nelson raced into the early Main Event lead from the pole.  Stoutenburgh took second from Irving on lap two.  A high pass in Turn 2 of the seventh lap gained Stoutenburgh the lead from Nelson.  Wonsyld took third from Irving on lap eight.  Moments later, contact with a slower car sent Irving spinning in Turn 2 for a yellow flag.  Stoutenburgh continued to lead Nelson and Wonsyld on the restart.  Ashtin Hedges led Jenna Hedges in the battle for fourth, and Irving made an outside pass on the front stretch to take sixth from Ethan Doty on lap 13.  Stoutenburgh had a straightaway lead on Nelson by lap 14, and Irving made a low pass in Turn 4 to take fifth from J. Hedges on lap 15.  Wonsyld closed in on Nelson and moved by for second on lap 19.  However, nobody was stopping Stoutenburgh from scoring his fourth straight win.  Wonsyld finished second ahead of Nelson, A. Hedges, Irving, J. Hedges, Doty, Tim Hedges, Gabe Nelson and Bree Trichler.

Race Results
JOAT Labs Hornets
Heat 1-Derrel Nelson Jr., Brandon Wonsyld, Ashtin Hedges.  Heat 2-Dylan Irving, Jason Stoutenburgh, Jenna Hedges.  Trophy Dash-Dylan Irving, Jason Stoutenburgh, Derrel Nelson Jr.  Main Event-Jason Stoutenburgh, Brandon Wonsyld, Derrel Nelson Jr., Ashtin Hedges, Dylan Irving, Jenna Hedges, Ethan Doty, Tim Hedges, Gabe Nelson, Bree Trichler, Kelli Burton.






Saturday Night Racer » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.