Home | Help | Search | Login | Register

Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register 06/19/19 at 4:13am


SATURDAY NIGHT RACER
Saturday Night Racer › Recent Posts


1  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY June 15th IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!
 on: 06/16/19 at 3:44pm 
Started by ScottDaloisio | Post by ScottDaloisio  
Perris Auto Speedway
18700 Lake Perris Drive
Perris, CA  92571
(951) 940-0134
http://perrisautospeedway.com/

For further information contact Scott Daloisio mailto:perrisautospeedway1@gmail.com or (909) 226-7768

For Immediate Release

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY June 15th IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!

(Perris, CA, June 16, 2019) Results of the June 15th IMCA Modified and PASSCAR Stock Car Series races at Perris Auto Speedway.

IMCA Modified 20-Lap Main Event (with starting positions)
1. Blake Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 5th
2. Tommy Malcolm – Corona, CA – 15th
3. Justin Dunn – Riverside, CA – 6th
4. Joey Haresky – Apple Valley, CA – 9th
5. Bradley Morris – Sun City, CA – 11th
6. Ronnie Meyer Jr. – Norco, CA – 14th
7. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 13th
8. Chad Burns – Riverside, CA – 4th
9. Anthony Forfa – Redlands, CA – 20th
10. Dustin Grabowski – Upland, CA – 2nd
11. Austin Grabowski – Riverside, CA – 8th
12. Royce Henry – El Cajon, CA – 12th
13. Randy Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 10th
14. Chuck Becker – Yucaipa, CA – 7th
15. Michael Hartfield – Menifee, CA – 19th
16. Terry Hershberger – Corona, CA – 16th
17. John Crow – Corona, CA – 3rd
18. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA – 1st
19. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA – 17th
20. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA – 18th

IMCA Modifieds 12-Lap B-Main (top 8 transferred to the A Main)
1. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA
2. Ronnie Meyer – Norco, CA
3. Tommy Malcolm – Corona, CA
4. Terry Hershberger – Corona, CA
5. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA
6. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA
7. Michael Hartfield – Menifee, CA
8. Anthony Forfa – Redlands, CA
9. Dale Underwood – Wildomar, CA
10. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA
11. Cody Parenteau – Lakeside, CA
12. Corben Sabers – Apple Valley, CA
13. P.J. Dyke – Jamul, CA
DNS – Jim Perry – Apple Valley, CA
DNS – Tom Wesoloski – Canyon Lake, CA

PASSCAR Street Stocks 20-Lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Stefan Davies – Murrieta, CA – 5th
2. Blaine Whitson – Temecula, CA – 12th
3. Alyssa Smith – Norco, CA – 6th
4. Steve Clark – Jurupa Valley, CA – 18th
5. Tom Rogers – Phelan, CA – 20th
6. Doug Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 3rd
7. George Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 9th
8. Karl Greene – Winchester, CA – 7th
9. Brandon Kelly – Moreno, Valley, CA – 16th
10. Steve Patton – Cherry Valley, CA – 19th
11. Harley Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA – 17th
12. Tony Lime – Hemet, CA – 2nd
13. George Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA – 10th
14. Curtis Dietzsch – Riverside, CA – 1st
15. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 8th
16. Tommy Dunkel – Menifee, CA – 4th
17. Brian Darr – Apple Valley, CA – 13th
18. Mario Mendoza – Ontario, CA -14th
19. Henry Wesoloski – Temecula, CA – 11th
20. Tim Branson – Hesperia, CA – 15th
DNS – Chris Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

PASSCAR Super Stock 20-lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Fred Estrada - Riverside, CA – 3rd
2. Ron Bartels – Marina Del Rey, CA – 1st
3. Tyson Talkington – Riverside, CA – 4th
4. Ricky Lee – Beaumont, CA – 2nd
5. Ron Leslie – San Diego, CA – 6th  
6. Mike Olson – Murrieta, CA –  5th  
DNS - Dennis Wooldridge – Riverside, CA
DNS – Blaine Whitson – Temecula, CA

PASSCAR American Factory Stock 20-Lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Cameron Veatch - Temecula, CA –2nd
2. Darren Myers – Buena Park, CA –4th
3. Mike Burks - Nuevo, CA – 1st
4, Cameron Pierce – Lake Matthews, CA – 7th
5. Ethan Kintop - Nuevo, CA – 10th
6. Nick Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 9th
7. Swede Ogren – Anza, CA – 3rd
8. James Keller – Santa Ana, CA – 8th
9. Alan Coward, Santa Ana, CA – 6th
10. Jason Cook – Hemet, CA – 11th
11. Kris Carnish – Menifee, CA – 5th

Note:  Full Street Stocks finish is not official at this point.  Will post when it becomes official.

Advance tickets for all Perris Auto Speedway events are available 24-hours a day online at https://bit.ly/2Aa50Lj or by calling 1-800-595-4849.  If you do not wish to buy tickets in advance for any race, there will be plenty of tickets for everyone at the ticket window on race night.

The track is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, Harley’s Custom Cycles, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, Precision Engine of Temecula, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

another site:  https://another site/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500.  

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

2019 Perris Auto Speedway Schedule

June 29th      Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 4th      FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction IV: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers. American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

July 13th      Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 20th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

July 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction V: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

August 17th      “California Racer’s Hall of Fame Night” Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

August 24th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

August 31st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VI: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

September 14th PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

September 21st “Glenn Howard Classic” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

September 28th LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VII: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

November 6th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction Practice Session

November 7th   Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 8th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 9th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 16th “Champions Night” PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory      Stocks and PAS Modifieds

*** Schedule Subject to Change


2  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 6/15 results
 on: 06/15/19 at 9:23pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
Pro Stocks (10 cars)

A Main
1. #14 Dakota Schweitzer
2. #21JT Justin Crockett
3. #68s Billy Simkins
4. #87 Chris Clinton
5. #4 Jerry Stewart
6. #22 Paul Miller
7. #c5 Wayne Coffman
8. #54 Brady Bell
9. #86 Liam Meyers
10. #250 Ryan Smith

California Lightning Sprints (25 cars)

A Main
1. #7 Doug Nunes
2. #1 Jarrett Kramer
3. #91 AJ Bender
4. #45 Cody Nigh
5. #4 Jeff Dyer
6. #25k Hunter Kinney
7. #41b Wink Schweitzer
8. #24 Chase Gaal
9. #42 Jon Robertson
10. #2j James Turnbull
11. #22s Gage Cheek
12. #8g Eric Greco
13. #37 Dominic Del Monte
14. #03 Pat Kelley
15. #17L Kayla Green
16. #74 Shane Sexton
17. #02 Jason Arnolde
18. #56d Bill Dodd
19. #13w Jacob Williams
20. #25 Scott Kinney
21. #21x Bobby Michnowicz
22. #73x Aiden Lange

B Main
1. #73x Aiden Lange
2. #37 Dominic Del Monte
3. #8g Eric Greco
4. #17L Kayla Green
5. #56d Bill Dodd
6. #74 Shane Sexton
7. #17 Dale Gamer
8. #8s Greg Sandling
DNS #42d Kyle Dodd

American Stocks (15 cars)

A Main
1. #47 Brock Crawford
2. #25 Kody Sly
3. #24 Tyler Johnson
4. #15D Dakota Brown
5. #86c Clay Waters
6. #88k Josh Yadon
7. #24D Daryl Mealer
8. #99 Steven Amick
9. #38cc James Coots
10. #7A JR Garcia
11. #27 Tara Childress
12. #58T Troy Thomas Sr
13. #49c Colby Ward
14. #73 Robert Guess
DNS #74 Miranda Scott
DNS #5c Dillon Heaps

Mini Stocks (10 cars)

A Main
1. #1D David Wolford Jr
2. #25 Clint Duncan
3. #123w Misty Warren
4. #75w Brandon Wolford
5. #6 Andy Boydstun
6. #72cc Mason Conway
7. #78 Sherry Ducan
8. #86 Casey Bell
9. #68 Carter Cherry
DNS #13 Jose Rosales

Open Outlaw Karts (cars)

A Main
1. #18c Chris McKellar
2. #9 Riley Clem
3. #8s Levi Smith
4. #23 Joey Brasil
5. #12 Gerald McKellar
6. #17 Ryan Bonner
7. #22 Bryce Cooper
8. #67 Allen Ballard
9. #11T Tyler Henson
10. #9T Tyler Blankenship
11. #21H Jacob Hughes
12. #23w Seth Wise
13. #88H Preston Hollett
14. #54 Russell Smith
15. #3R Josiah Ribeiro
DNS #88 Jake Lyon

B Main
1. #3R Josiah Ribeiro
2. #23 Joey Brasil
3. #8s Levi Smith
4. #88H Preston Hollett
5. #60 Tailer Morrison
6. #17x George Mignsoa
7. #3k William Holmes
8. #11m Wyatt Moody
9. #12m Larry Moody
10. #73 Tony Banks
11. #65
DNS #X James Coots
DNS #86 Chris Ennis
DNS #71 Rowdy Sneed

Intermediate Karts (9 cars)

A Main
1. #4J Jett Yantis
2. #4K Kennedy Cotton
3. #7a Alysa McChristian
4. #28 Brady Hearron
5. #22 Trenton Rickel
6. #1G Broedy Graham
7. #48c Cade Lewis
8. #44 Seth Hanson
9. #1T Taylor Whitefield

Box Stock Karts (4 cars)

A Main
1. #84 Wyatt Webb
2. #4 Jett Yantis
3. #1xxx Tristan Harrington
4. #18G Ethan Giannetto

Beginner Box Karts (6 cars)

A Main
1. #4c Khloe Cotton
2. #18c Gavin Cordova
3. #19B Paislee Black
4. #66 Blayden Graham
5. #10m Stella Moody
6. #12E Emma McKellar

3  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 6/8 results
 on: 06/09/19 at 12:25am 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Northern SportMods (20 cars)

A Main
1. #20s Kevin Johnson
2. #51G Gavyn Manning
3. #16 Gary Dutton
4. #83 Jason Nation
5. #m13 Matthew Mayo Jr
6. #10 Guy Ahlwardt
7. #32 Tina Pounds
8. #3 Dylan Potter
9. #28J Brandon Jennings
10. #17B Tyler Blankenship
11. #27 Daniel West
12. #33 Cale Kanke
13. #20 Justin McPherson
14. #09 Bryson Holder
15. #22c Michael Johnson
16. #18c Chris McKellar
17. #11 Brian Baker
18. #88c Austin Ruskauff
19. #15F Markus Frazier
DNS #34 Robby Claborn

Hobby Stocks (15 cars)

A Main
1. #2 Kevin Irwin
2. #37 Aaron Stewart
3. #10B Trevor Baker
4. #52 Tyler Bannister
5. #99 Don Mead
6. #52x Jerry Flippo
7. #0 Justin Gonzales
8. #26s Stephen Johnson
9. #8k Kasey Collier
10. #8 Matt Sweeney
11. #4 Colby Quinton
12. #5 Raymond Noland Jr
13. #18 Kevin Collier
14. #1n Nicholas Johnson
15. #55 Karl Noland

Mini Stocks (15 cars)

A Main
1. #77 Matt Herod
2. #66 Chris Rutledge
3. #777 Clint Massey
4. #25 Clint Duncan
5. #6 Andy Boydstun
6. #72cc Mason Conway
7. #78 Sherry Duncan
8. #75w Brandon Wolford
9. #1D David Wolford Jr
10. #7A Gary Anderson
11. #68 Carter Cherry
12. #23w Eric Loya Sr
13. #9 Gene Glover
DNS #83 Brian Williford
DNS #1 David Wolford Sr

Mod Lites (10 cars)

A Main
1. #23k Kaden Cochrun
2. #14 JD Brown
3. #2 Jakob Carey
4. #12 Jeff Thompson
5. #17 Tim Varney
6. #71 Candi Varney
7. #00 Cheyenne Flippo
8. #24c Kenny Cochrun
9. #4 Tristan Kanthack
10. #78 Roy Maynard Jr

4  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 6/1 results
 on: 06/01/19 at 8:53pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Modifieds (13 cars)

A Main
1. #15B Brad Pounds
2. #111 Logan Drake
3. #198 Robby Sawyer
4. #7 Chris Crompe
5. #17n Steve Noland
6. #13 Jerry Flippo
7. #c9 Ethan Dotson
8. #51B Bryan Clark
9. #22D Ryan Daves
10. #28 Trevor Fitz
11. #2j Justin Schweitzer
12. #138T Dylan Thornton
13. #23jp Jake Pike

American Stocks (16 cars)

A Main
1. #86c Clay Waters
2. #47 Brock Crawford
3. #38cc James Coots
4. #27 Tara Childress
5. #99 Steve Amick
6. #96 Matthew Crawford
7. #49c Colby Ward
8. #58T Troy Thomas Jr
9. #25 Traci Childress
10. #88k Josh Yadon
11. #53c JR Daves
12. #73 Robert Guess
13. #7A JR Garcia
14. #24 Steve Johnson
15. #24D Daryl Mealer
16. #38 Tyler Sylvester

Hard Tops (7 cars)

A Main
1. #00 Jason Denman
2. #7 Rich Souza
3. #63 Brandon Stanphill
4. #66 Jesse Dobbins
5. #46x Tyler Weeks
6. #14 Jason Stanphill
7. #68 Tom Sommerfeld

Sr Mini Dwarfs (8 cars)

A Main
1. #135 Deegan Bledsaw
2. #25cc Carson Conway
3. #12n Adam Nohl
4. #1 Jett Yantis
5. #86E Eric Vences
6. #21H Seth Hanson
7. #L14 Michael Lookadoo
8. #1a Ainsley Walker

Jr Mini Dwarfs (9 cars)

A Main
1. #18B Bryson Martin
2. #84 Wyatt Webb
3. #4c Khloe Cotton
4. #12E Emma McKellar
5. #18k Kenna McKellar
6. #41 Kash Lawless
7. #18n Nathan Nohl
8. #17 Travis Varney
DNS # H21 Paislee Hughes

5  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 5/25 results
 on: 05/25/19 at 8:42pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA SportMods (20 cars)

A Main
1. #22c Michael Johnson
2. #4 Garrett Jernigan
3. #18c Chris McKellar
4. #09 Brylon Holder
5. #16 Gary Dutton
6. #10 Guy Ahlwardt
7. #7J Fred Ryland
8. #33 Cale Kanke
9. #51G Gavyn Manning
10. #13m Matthew Mayo Jr
11. #21 Kyle Wood
12. #7 Patti Ryland
13. #17B Tyler Blankenship
14. #83 Jason Nation
15. #128 Keith Brown Jr
16. #20s Kevin Johnson
17. #34 Robby Claborn
18. #5B Jason Pugh
19. #27 Daniel West
DNS #11 Brian Baker

Mini Stocks (14 cars)

A Main
1. #1D David Wolford Jr
2. #75w Brandon Wolford
3. #78 Clint Duncan
4. #72 Mason Conway
5. #777 Clint Massey
6. #23w Eric Loya Sr
7. #86 Laren Meyers
8. #7A Gary Anderson
9. #83 Brian Williford
10. #14 Parker Cherry
11. #18w David Weller
DNS #25 Sherry Duncan
DQ #9 Gene Glover
DQ #1 David Wolford Sr

Mod Lites (12 cars)

A Main
1. #14 JD Brown
2. #23k Kaden Cochrun
3. #70 Anthony Balcazar
4. #12 Jeff Thompson
5. #2 Jakob Carey
6. #21P Devyn Pearson
7. #71 Candi Varney
8. #91 Tristan Kanthack
9. #24c Kenny Cochrun
10. #78 Roy Maynard Jr
11. #17 Tim Varney
DNS #27 Daniel West

IMCA Stock Cars (6 cars)

A Main
1. #111 Cody Johnson
2. #1c Chad Johnson
3. #45 Troy Patee
4. #4 Jayden Schweitzer
5. #11P Larry Thompson
DNS #10T Preston Martin

6  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 5/11 results
 on: 05/11/19 at 11:02pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
USAC CRA Sprints (17 cars)

A Main
1. #4 Damian Gardner
2. #11 Troy Rutherford
3. #42 Jake Swanson
4. #44 Cody Williams
5. #13 Trent Carter
6. #51T Eddie Tafoya Jr
7. #57 Steve Hix
8. #4G Chris Gansen
9. #5J James Herrera
10. #12B Joel Rayborne
11. #92 Austin Williams
12. #5x Tommy Malcolm
13. #87 Ricky Kirkbride
14. #91R Brody Roa
15. #28M Matt McCarthy
16. #21 AJ Bender
17. #51 Austin Ervine

Hobby Stocks (18 cars)

A Main
1. #2 Kevin Irwin
2. #52x Jerry Flippo
3. #99 Don Mead
4. #5x Joe Baker
5. #5 Raymond Noland Jr
6. #37 Dale Frye
7. #20 Charles Paul
8. #26s Stephen Johnson
9. #c4 James Cornelius
10. #8k Kasey Collier
11. #10 Trevor Baker
12. #74 Wayne Dotson
13. #1n Nicholas Johnson
14. #18 Kevin Collier
15. #0 Justin Gonzales
16. #52 Tyler Bannister
17. #55 Karl Noland Sr
DQ #91 Michael Scruggs

Mini Stocks (15 cars)

A Main
1. #66 Chris Rutledge
2. #1D David Wolford
3. #25 Clint Duncan
4. #75w Brandon Wolford
5. #39 Steve Porter
6. #9 Gene Glover
7. #15s Shawn Schwartzenberger
8. #57x Steven Lawler
9. #777 Clint Massey
10. #72 Mason Conway
11. #713 Daryl Mealer
12. #6 Andy Boydstun
13. #33 Destiny Joplin
14. #5 Candy Noland-Soares
15. #77 Matt Herod

IMCA Stock Cars (9 cars)

A Main
1. #1c Chad Johnson
2. #111 Cody Johnson
3. #10T Larry Thompson
4. #45 Troy Patee
5. #4 Jayden Schweitzer
6. #0 Brock Hamilton
7. #11p Preston Martin
8. #84t Tanner Lorenzo
9. #74 Wayne Dotson

7  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY May 4th IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!
 on: 05/06/19 at 9:43pm 
Started by ScottDaloisio | Post by ScottDaloisio  
Perris Auto Speedway
18700 Lake Perris Drive
Perris, CA  92571
(951) 940-0134
http://perrisautospeedway.com/

For further information contact Scott Daloisio mailto:perrisautospeedway1@gmail.com or (909) 226-7768

For Immediate Release

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY May 4th IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!

(Perris, CA, May 4, 2019) Results of the May 4th  IMCA Modified and PASSCAR Stock Car Series races at Perris Auto Speedway.

IMCA Modified 20-Lap Main Event (with starting positions)
1. Robby Sawyer – Bakersfield, CA – 11th
2. Bradley Morris – Romoland, CA – 9th
3. Steven Fangmeyer – Stanton, CA – 8th
4. Blake Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 5th
5. Randy Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 7th
6. Chuck Becker - Yucaipa, CA – 6th
7. Austin Grabowski - Riverside, CA – 13th
8. Joey Haresky – Apple Valley, CA – 14th
9. Dave Clark - Riverside, CA – 17th
10. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA – 15th
11. Luke Dodd - Riverside, CA – 4th
12. Chad Burns - Riverside, CA – 16th
13. Dale Underwood - Wildomar, CA – 1st
14. Trevor Fitz - Camarillo, CA – 12th
15. Justin Dunn - Riverside, CA – 15th
16. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA – 18th
17. P.J. Dyke – Jamul, CA – 2nd
18. Dustin Grabowski – Upland, CA – 2nd
19. Corben Sabers – Apple Valley, CA – 19th
20. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA – 20th

IMCA Modified 12-Lap B Main (Top 8 transferred to A Main)
1. Austin Grabowski - Riverside, CA
2. Joey Haresky – Apple Valley, CA
3. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA
4. Chad Burns – Riverside, CA
5. Dave Clark - Riverside, CA
6. Eddie Gurwell - Riverside, CA
7. Corben Sabers – Apple Valley, CA
8. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA
9. Michael Hartsfield - Menifee, CA
10. Tom Wesoloski – Canyon Lake, CA
DNS – Jim Perry – Apple Valley, CA

PASSCAR Super Stock 20-lap Main
1. Tom Smith – Norco, CA – 8th
2. Fred Estrada - Riverside, CA – 3rd
3. Tyson Talkington – Riverside, CA – 5th
4. Dennis Wooldridge – Riverside, CA – 4th
5. Blaine Whitson - Temecula, CA – 6th
6. Mike Olson – Murrieta, CA – 7th
7. James Altman Jr. – Lake Elsinore, CA – 1st
8. Ricky Lee – Beaumont, CA – 2nd

PASSCAR American Factory Stock 20-Lap Main
1. Jason Cook – San Jacinto, CA – 5th
2. Mike Burks - Nuevo, CA – 3rd
3. Darren Myers – Buena Park, CA – 12th
4. Kris Carnish – Menifee, CA – 9th
5. Nick Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 1st
6. Duray Endlich - Carlsbad, CA – 8th
7. Cameron Veatch - Temecula, CA – 4th
8. James Keller – Santa Ana, CA – 10th
9. Alan Coward, Santa Ana, CA – 11th
10. Swede Ogren – Anza, CA – 6th
11. Cameron Pearce – Lake Matthews, CA – 7th
12. Ethan Kintop – Nuevo, CA – 2nd
DNS – Hugh Jazz – Apple Valley, CA

Note:  Full Street Stocks finish is not official at this point.  Will post when it becomes official.

Advance tickets for all Perris Auto Speedway events are available 24-hours a day online at https://bit.ly/2Aa50Lj or by calling 1-800-595-4849.  If you do not wish to buy tickets in advance for any race, there will be plenty of tickets for everyone at the ticket window on race night.

The track is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, Harley’s Custom Cycles, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, Precision Engine of Temecula, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

another site:  https://another site/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500.  

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

2019 Perris Auto Speedway Schedule


May 25th      “Salute to Indy” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

June 1st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction III: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

June 15th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

June 29th      Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 4th      FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction IV: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

July 13th      Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 20th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

July 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction V: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

August 17th      “California Racer’s Hall of Fame Night” Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

August 24th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

August 31st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VI: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

September 14th PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

September 21st “Glenn Howard Classic” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

September 28th LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VII: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

November 6th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction Practice Session

November 7th   Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 8th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 9th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 16th “Champions Night” PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory      Stocks and PAS Modifieds

*** Schedule Subject to Change


8  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 5/4 results
 on: 05/04/19 at 8:43pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Northern SportMods (18 cars)

A Main
1. #16 Gary Dutton
2. #18c Chris McKellar
3. #83 Jason Nation
4. #32 Tina Pounds
5. #10 Guy Ahlwardt
6. #88B Ryan Bledsaw
7. #22c Michael Johnson
8. #ar15 Jack Aguiar
9. #34 Robby Claborn
10. #27 Daniel West
11. #17B Tyler Blankenship
12. #15F Markus Frazier
13. #5B Nick Lawrence
14. #21 Kyle Wood
15. #12 James Cecil
16. #51G Gavyn Manning
17. #20s Kevin Johnson
18. #21P David Pearson

Pro Stocks (8 cars)

A Main
1. #4 Jerry Stewart
2. #21JT Justin Crockett
3. #68s Billy Simkins
4. #14 Dakota Schweitzer
5. #3D Chris Smith
6. #250 Ryan Smith
7. #22 Paul Miller
8. #87 Chris Clinton

Mod Lites (12 cars)

A Main
1. #23k Kaden Cochrun
2. #70 Anthony Balcazar
3. #21p Deven Pearson
4. # 78 Roy Maynard Jr
5. # 12 Jeff Thompson
6. #24c Kenny Cochrun
7. #71 Candi Varney
8. #2 Jakob Carey
9. #17 Tim Varney
10. #00 Cheyenne Flippo
11. #91 Tristan Kanthack
12. #14 JD Brown

Hard Tops (12 cars)

A Main
1. #7 Rich Souza
2. #00 Jason Denman
3. #3 James Bradburn
4. #68 Tom Sommerfield
5. #45 Kelly Mason
6. #152a Adam Medovitch
7. #33 Tom Dugan
8. #66 Jessie Dobbins
9. #32 Brad Pesheck
10. #46x Tyler Weeks
11. #14 Jason Stanphill
DNS #63 Brandon Stanphill

Sr Mini Dwarfs (12 cars)

A Main
1. #21H Seth Hanson
2. #1 Jett Yantis
3. #12n Adam Nohl
4. #135 Deegan Bledsaw
5. #26s Ethan Johnson
6. #32 Joshua Chambers
7. #86m Mallory Meyers
8. #1a Ainsley Walker
9. #86e Eric Vences
10. #25cc Carson Conway
11. #50 Kaden Cowan
DNS #02 Brooklyn Palmer

Jr Mini Dwarfs (12 cars)

A Main
1. #4c Khloe Cotton
2. #84 Wyatt Webb
3. #18B Bryson Martin
4. #60 Blake Watson
5. #12E Emma McKellar
6. #18k Kenna McKellar
7. #17c Cameron Blankenship
8. #18n Nathan Nohl
9. #51 Jacob Chutuk
10. #16 Tom Stephens Jr
11. #7 Bradley Brink
DNS #17 Travis Varney

9  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 4/27 results
 on: 04/28/19 at 1:20am 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Modifieds (18 cars)

A Main
1. #7c Clint Reichenbach
2. #175 Ethan Dotson
3. #111 Logan Drake
4. #38T Dylan Thornton
5. #28 Trevor Fitz
6. #13 Jerry Flippo
7. #51B Bryan Clark
8. #222 Cody Laney
9. #198 Robby Sawyer
10. #48k Kollin Hibdon
11. #15B Brad Pounds
12. #22D Ryan Daves
13. #91 Michael Scruggs
14. #61x Robbie Witwer
15. #34 Donald Scott
16. #c9 Chad Reichenbach
17. #55 Karl Noland Sr
DNS #88A Andrew Kautsky

Hobby Stocks (18 cars)

A Main
1. #80D Dylan Wilson
2. #1n Nicholas Johnson
3. #26s Stephen Johnson
4. #52 Tyler Bannister
5. #10 Trevor Baker
6. #91 Michael Scruggs
7. #52x Jerry Flippo
8. #99 Don Mead
9. #29 Joe Baker
10. #0 Justin Gonzales
11. #4 Colby Quinton
12. #74 Wayne Dotson
13. #5 Raymond Noland Jr
14. #18 Kevin Collier
15. #8 Matt Sweeney
16. #37 Aaron Stewart
17. #2 Kevin Irwin
18. #8k Kasey Collier

Mini Stocks (18 cars)

A Main
1. #9 Gene Glover
2. #1D David Wolford
3. #25 Clint Duncan
4. #77 Matt Herod
5. #6 Andy Boydstun
6. #15s Shawn Schwartzenberger
7. #14 Parker Cherry
8. #5 Candy Noland-Soares
9. #4p Paul Johnston
10. #75w Brandon Wolford
11. #23w Bobby Cook
12. #18w David Waller
13. #72 Mason Conway
14. #7a Gary Anderson
15. #23E Mark Wolford
16. #66 Chris Rutledge
17. #777 Clint Duncan
18. #57x Steven Lawler

American Stocks (13 cars)

A Main
1. #3 Brandon Ratcliff
2. #24D Daryl Mealer
3. #74 Miranda Scott
4. #7a JR Garcia
5. #88k Josh Yadon
6. #21R
7. #73 Robert Guess
8. #22j Andrew Johnston
9. #24 Tyler Johnson
10. #38cc James Coots
11. #99 Steven Amick
12. #88 Ryan Little
DQ #316 Kenny White

Open Outlaw Karts (18 cars)

A Main
1. #8s Levi Smith
2. #51 Kruz Griffith
3. #11 Bryan Watson
4. #22 Bryce Cooper
5. #21H Jacob Hughes
6. #73 Tony Banks
7. #60 Tailer Morrison
8. #9 Riley Clem
9. #1 Isaiah Woldeb
10. #67 Zach Hanes
11. #13 Tommy Rosenberger
12. #4T Tate Sanders
13. #54 Russell Smith
14. #12 Gerald McKellar
15. #88 Jake Lyon
DNS #23x Lane Sanders
DNS #71 Rowdy Sneed
DNS #84G Kyle Griffith

Intermediate Karts (9 cars)

A Main
1. #4 Jett Yantis
2. #29 Cade Lewis
3. #1 Tyler Blankenship
4. #4R Ryan Bonner
5. #28 Brady Hearron
6. #44 Riley Hoffman
7. #4k Kennedy Cotton
8. #77j Trenton Rickel
9. #10 Cole Forster

Box Stock Karts (6 Karts)

A Main
1. #4 Jett Yantis
2. #84 Wyatt Webb
3. #70 Jonathan McKinley
4. #21H Seth Hanson
5. #1 Tristen Harrington
DNS #22 Trenton Rickel

Beginner Box Stock (4 cars)

A Main
1. #4c Khloe Cotton
2. #12E Emma KcKellar
3. #19B Paislee Black
4. #60 Blake Watson

10  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY APRIL 20 IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!
 on: 04/22/19 at 10:17am 
Started by ScottDaloisio | Post by ScottDaloisio  
For further information contact Scott Daloisio mailto:perrisautospeedway1@gmail.com or (909) 226-7768

For Immediate Release

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY APRIL 20 IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!

(Perris, CA, April 22, 2019) Results of the April 20th IMCA Modified and PASSCAR Stock Car Series races at Perris Auto Speedway.

IMCA Modified 20-Lap Main Event (with starting positions)
1. Justin Dunn – Riverside, CA – 2nd
2. Bradley Morris – Romoland, CA – 3rd
3. Kollin Hibdon – Pahrump, NV – 6th
4. Steven Fangmeyer – Stanton, CA – 8th
5. Joey Haresky – Apple Valley, CA – 9th
6. Oreste Gonella – Petaluma, CA – 10th
7. Chad Burns – Riverside, CA – 4th
8. Randy Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 11th
9. Chuck Becker – Yucaipa, CA – 5th
10. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA – 12th
11. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA – 19th
12. Joseph Altig – Imperial Beach, CA – 13th
13. Blake Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 1st
14. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 15th
15. John Walton – Chula Vista, CA – 18th
16. Thomas Martin – Auburn, CA – 17th
17. P.J. Dyke – Jamul, CA – 7th
18. John Crow – Corona, CA – 14th
19. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA – 20th
20. Dustin Grabowski – Upland, CA – 16th

IMCA Modified 12-Lap B Main (Top 8 transferred to A Main)
1. Joseph Altig – Imperial Beach, CA
2. John Crow – Corona, CA
3. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA
4. Dustin Grabowski - Upland, CA
5. Thomas Martin – Auburn, CA
6. John Walton – Chula Vista, CA
7. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA
8. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA
9. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA
10. Corben Sabers – Apple Valley, CA
11. Keith Altig – Imperial Beach, CA
12. Anthony Forfa – Redland, CA
13. Dale Underwood – Wildomar, CA
DNS – Jim Perry – Apple Valley, CA

PASSCAR Street Stock 20-Lap Main Event (With starting positions)
1. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 3rd
2. Blaine Whitson – Temecula, CA – 4th
3. Curtis Dietzsch – Riverside, CA – 1st
4. Alyssa Smith – Norco, CA – 10th
5. Keith Altig – Imperial Beach, CA -8th
6. Doug Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 12th
7. Brandon Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 6th
8. Mario Mendoza – Upland, CA – 14th
9. Brian Darr – Apple Valley, CA – 7th
10. Chris Thompson – Romoland, CA – 19th
11. Harley Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA – 17th
12. George Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 20th
13. Stefan Davies – Murrieta, CA – 9th
14. Tommy Dunkel – Menifee, CA – 15th
15. Adam Collins – Hemet, CA – 16th
16. Tom Rodgers – Phelan, CA – 11th
17. George Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA – 13th
18. Chris Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 5th
19.  Steven Clark – Jurupa Valley, CA – 2nd
20. Tim Branson – Hesperia, CA – 18th

PASSCAR Street Stock B-Main (Top 8 transferred to A Main)
1. George Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA
2. Mario Mendoza – Upland, CA
3. Tommy Dunkel – Menifee, CA
4. Adam Collins – Hemet, CA
5. Harley Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA
6. Tim Branson – Hesperia, CA
7. Chris Thompson – Romoland, CA
8. George Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
9. Henry Wesoloski – Temecula, CA
10. Doug Aldridge – San Jacinto, CA
11. Karl Greene – Temecula, CA
12. Louis Sosa – Yucaipa
DNS – Steve Patton – Cherry Valley, CA

PASSCAR Super Stock 20-lap Main
1. Tom Smith – Norco, CA – 1st
2. Rick Lee – Beaumont, CA – 4th
3. James Altman Jr. – Lake Elsinore, CA – 9th
4. Blaine Whitson – Temecula – 5th
5. Tyson Talkington – Riverside, CA – 3rd
6. Mike Olson – Murrieta, CA – 7th
7. Bill Bartels – Marina Del Rey, CA – 8th
8. Fred Estrada – Riverside, CA – 2nd
9. Dennis Wooldridge – Riverside, CA 6th

PASSCAR American Factory Stock 20-Lap Main
1. Darren Myers – Anaheim, CA – 13th
2. Swede Ogren – Anza, CA – 1st
3. Jason Cook – San Jacinto, CA – 2nd
4. Cameron Veatch – Temecula, CA – 5th
5. Mike Burks – Nuevo, CA – 3rd
6. Kris Carnish – Menifee, CA – 10th
7. Duray Endlich – Carlsbad, CA – 8th
8. Cameron Pierce – Lake Matthews, CA – 7th
9. Nick Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 6th
DNS – Ethan Kintop – Nuevo, CA

Advance tickets for all Perris Auto Speedway events are available 24-hours a day online at https://bit.ly/2Aa50Lj or by calling 1-800-595-4849.  If you do not wish to buy tickets in advance for any race, there will be plenty of tickets for everyone at the ticket window on race night.

The track is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, Harley’s Custom Cycles, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, Precision Engine of Temecula, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

another site:  https://another site/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500.  

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

2019 Perris Auto Speedway Schedule

April 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction II: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

May 4th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

May 25th      “Salute to Indy” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

June 1st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction III: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

June 15th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

June 29th      Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 4th      FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction IV: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

July 13th      Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 20th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

July 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction V: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

August 17th      “California Racer’s Hall of Fame Night” Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

August 24th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

August 31st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VI: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

September 14th PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

September 21st “Glenn Howard Classic” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

September 28th LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VII: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

November 6th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction Practice Session

November 7th   Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 8th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 9th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 16th “Champions Night” PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory      Stocks and PAS Modifieds

*** Schedule Subject to Change







Saturday Night Racer » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.