Home | Help | Search | Login | Register

Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register 08/19/19 at 8:22pm


SATURDAY NIGHT RACER
Saturday Night Racer › Recent Posts


1  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / California driver Ethan Dotson takes Modified Madness in Iowa
 on: 08/17/19 at 1:43am 
Started by SNR | Post by SNR  
--


California driver takes Modified Madness

by Mike McGuire                              
TIPTON, Ia. (August 16, 2019) – Bakersfield, California and Tipton, Iowa may be worlds apart, but don’t tell that to Ethan Dotson.  The California racer put it to the local drivers at Modified Madness, held Friday at Cedar County Raceway.

The feature race started with Delhi, Iowa driver Mark Schulte taking the lead from the pole. Schulte held the lead through the first ten circuits and a rash of caution flags. Troy Cordes then took the point and held it for a handful of laps. Schulte regained the lead until the caution flag flew again with five laps to go.

On the restart, Dotson went to the high side and with three laps remaining, passed Schulte on the backstretch. Dotson led the rest of the way to the checkers and claimed the $2,000 top prize.

Schulte finished second, with Cordes third. Fellow California racer Cody Laney took fourth. Mike Burbridge completed the top five.

Cordes, Cory Bauer, and Jarrod Struss won the Modified heats.

Tyler Soppe led flag to flag in the SportMod portion of the program. Gage Neal made it a close race, getting to Soppe’s rear bumper. However Neal would have to settle for second, followed by Aaron Mitchell, Austin Heacock, and Jacob Arp in that order.

Joe Zrostlik, doing double-duty, won the stock car feature over Matt Picray and Chase Zaruba.

Steven Struck rolled to victory in the 4-Stock main. Zrostlik finished second. Cyle Hawkins, Ryan Havel, and Brandon Cruise finished third through fifth respectively.

Midwest Jalopies were the guest class for the evening. Chuck Gerard scored the feature win with a late race pass for the lead. Early race leader Jeff Blunt held on for second. Kurt Zimmerman was third.

Next up for DRT TRAK Racing is the Deery Brothers Summer Series at West Liberty Raceway, on Saturday, August 24th. Don’t miss the late models bringing high speed excitement back to the half-mile oval. Also racing will be Modifieds, SportMods, Stock Cars, and 4-Stocks.

Results:
Cedar County Raceway                                                                                                        
August 16, 2019 –

Modifieds
Heat #1: 1. Cory Bauer; 2. Kory Meyer; 3. Darin Duffy; 4. David Brown;
Heat #2: 1. Troy Cordes; 2. Chad Holladay; 3 .Ethan Dotson; 4. Mike Burbridge;
Heat #3: 1. Jarrod Struss; 2. Kyle Brown; 3. Mark Schulte; 4. Mike Burbridge;
Feature: 1. Ethan Dotson; 2. Mark Schulte; 3. Troy Cordes; 4. Cody Laney; 5. Mike Burbridge; 6. Jim Sandusky; 7. Cody Bauer; 8. Kory Meyer; 9. Richard Nelson; 10. Jarrod Struss; 11. Kyle Montgomery; 12. Josh Starr; 13. Brad Dierks; 14. Darin Duffy; 15. David Brown; 16. Kyle Brown; 17. Chad Holladay;

SportMods                                                                              
Heat #1: 1. Shane Paris; 2. Justin Yarolem; 3. Austin Heacock; 4. Tyler Soppe;
Heat #2: 1. Jacob Arp; 2. Aaron Mitchell; 3. Gage Neal; 4. Aaron Hitt;
Feature: 1. Tyler Soppe; 2. Gage Neal; 3. Aaron Mitchell; 4. Austin Heacock; 5. Jacob Arp; 6. Kevin Goben; 7. Kolin King; 8. Justin Yarolem; 9. Shane Paris; 10. Aaron Hitt; 11. Rayce Mullen;  

Stock Cars
Heat #1: 1. Joe Zrostlik; 2. Chase Zaruba; 3. Matt Picray;
Feature: 1. Joe Zrostlik; 2. Matt Picray; 3. Chase Zaruba;

4-Stocks
Heat #1: 1. Joe Zrostlik; 2. Ashley Reuman; 3. Cyle Hawkins; 4. Brandon Cruise;
Heat #2: 1. Ryan Havel; 2. Brent Marshall; 3. Steven Struck; 4. Austin Reuman;
Feature: 1. Steven Struck; 2. Joe Zrostlik; 3. Cyle Hawkins; 4. Ryan Havel; 5. Brandon Cruise; 6. Ashley Reuman; 7. Brent Marshall; 8. Cody Brewster; 9. Travis Hawkins; 10. Austin Reuman;

Midwest Jalopies
Heat #1: 1. Jeff Blunt; 2. Dennis Blunt; 3. Jerry Cayler;
Heat #2: 1. Mitch Way; 2. Chuck Gerard; 3. Tom Honts;
Feature: 1. Chuck Gerard; 2. Jeff Blunt; 3. Kurt Zimmerman; 4. Dennis Blunt; 5. Tom Honts; 6. Jim Thurston; 7. Pat Bailey; 8. Jerry Cayler; 9. Mark Marfeld; 10. Dennis Hundley; 11. Austin Honts; (1-DNS);

2  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 8/3 Results
 on: 08/03/19 at 9:38pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Modifieds (13 cars)

A Main
1. #15B Brad Pounds
2. #198 Robby Sawyer
3. #111 Logan Drake
4. #17n Steve Noland
5. #23jp Jake Pike
6. #13 Jerry Flippo
7. #28 Trevor Fitz
8. #24 Roger Holder
9. #91 Michael Scruggs
10. #51B Bryan Clark
11. #2j Justin Schweitzer
12. #97 Justin Villanueva
13. #22D Ryan Daves

Pro Stocks (10 cars)

A Main
1. #21jt Justin Crockett
2. #54 Brady Bell
3. #c5 Wayne Coffman
4. #68s Billy Simkins
5. #3D Chris Smith
6. #250 Ryan Smith
7. #4 Jerry Stewart
8. #22 Paul Miller
9. #87 Chris Clinton
10. #14 Dakota Schweitzer

Mod Lites (13 cars)

A Main
1. #14 JD Brown
2. #23k Kaden Cochrun
3. #17 Anthony Balcazar
4. #114 Sean Conyers
5. #2 Jakob Carey
6. #17 Tim Varney
7. #24c Kenny Cochrun
8. #71 Candi Varney
9. #4 Tristan Kanthack
10. #27 Josh Yadon
11. #32 Michael Black
12. #21p Deven Pearson
DNS #78 Roy Maynard Jr

IMCA Stock Cars (5 cars)

A Main
1. #1c Chad Johnson
2. #111 Cody Johnson
3. #4 Jayden Schweitzer
4. #45 Troy Patee
5. #10T Larry Thompson

Open Karts (19 cars)

A Main
1. #9 Riley Clem
2. #5s Tate Sanders
3. #11 Bryan Watson
4. #19x Chris Harrington
5. #22 Bryce Cooper
6. #23x Laine Sander
7. #13 Tommy Rosemberger
8. #12m Larry Moody
9. #9T Tyler Blankenship
10. #60 Tailer Morrison
11. #17x George Mignosa
12. #8s Levi Smith
13. #67 Allen Ballard
14. #17 Taylor Marchent
15. #51 Kruz Griffith
16. #11m Wyatt Moody

B Main
1. #22 Bryce Cooper
2. #13 Tommy Rosenberger
3. #51 Kruz Griffith
4. #11m Wyatt Moody
5. #4 Ryan Bonner
6. #3k Bill Holmes
7. #9x Eian Murray

Intermediate Karts (7 cars)

A Main
1. #4j Jett Yantis
2. #4k Kennedy Cotton
3. #48 Cade Lewis
4. #22 Trenton Rickel
5. #1T Taylor Whitefield
6. #3 Aiden McCorkley
7. #44 Seth Hanson

Box Stock Karts (6 cars)

A Main
1. #4 Jett Yantis
2. #70 Johnny McKinley Jr
3. #1xxx Tristen Harrington
4. #84 Wyatt Webb
5. #21H Seth Hanson
DNS #3 Aiden McCorkley

Beginner Box Karts (3 cars)

A Main
1. #19B Paislee Black
2. #4c Khloe Cotton
3. #60 Blake Watson

3  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 7/27 results
 on: 07/27/19 at 10:37pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Northern SportMods (12 cars)

A Main
1. #22c Michael Johnson
2. #m13 Mathew Mayo
3. #83 Jason Nation
4. #40 Nick Spainhoward
5. #10 Guy Ahlwardt
6. #88B Ryan Bledsaw
7. #17B Tyler Blankenship
8. #27 Daniel West
9. #21P David Pearson
10. #20s Kevin Johnson
11. #16 Ricky Childress Jr
12. #32 Tina Pounds

American Stocks (18 cars)

A Main
1. #15D Dakota Brown
2. #24 Tyler Johnson
3. #25 Antony Sly
4. #46 Brian Childress
5. #71 Seth Poncetta
6. #88k Josh Yadon
7. #24D Daryl Mealer
8. #27 Tara Childress
9. #14 JD Mealer
10. #38cc James Coots
11. #13c Caitlynn Mayo
12. #58T Troy Thomas Jr
13. #47 Brock Crawford
14. #01 Steve Johnson
15. #86c Clay Waters
16. #99 Steven Amick
17. #73 Robert Guess
18. #55 Marc McCaslin

Mini Stocks (14 cars)

A Main
1. #9 Gene Glover
2. #777 Clinton Massey
3. #25 Clint Duncan
4. #1D David Wolford Jr
5. #74 Joe Rogers Jr
6. #66 Chris Rutledge
7. #6 Andy Boydstun
8. #75w Brandon Wolford
9. #39 Steve Porter
10. #78 Sherry Duncan
11. #72cc Mason Conway
12. #19 Joe Robinson
13. #13 Jose Rosales
DQ #77 Matt Herod

Jr Mini Dwarfs (9 cars)

A Main
1. #4c
2. #84
3. #18B
4. #999
5. #H21
6. #18k
7. #18n
8. #16
9. #8

Sr Mini Dwarfs (7 cars)

A Main
1. #1
2. #21H
3. #135
4. #12n
5. #86e
6. #25cc
DNS #L14

4  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Perris Auto Speedway July 20 IMCA and PASSCAR Results
 on: 07/21/19 at 9:27am 
Started by ScottDaloisio | Post by ScottDaloisio  
Perris Auto Speedway
18700 Lake Perris Drive
Perris, CA  92571
(951) 940-0134
http://perrisautospeedway.com/

For further information contact Scott Daloisio mailto:perrisautospeedway1@gmail.com or (909) 226-7768

For Immediate Release

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY July 20th IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!

(Perris, CA, July 21, 2019) Results of the July 20th IMCA Modified and PASSCAR Stock Car Series races at Perris Auto Speedway.

IMCA Modified 20-Lap Main Event (with starting positions)
1.  Bradley Morris – Romoland, CA – 7th
2. Mathew Hicks – Lakeside, CA – 10th
3. Joey Haresky – Apple Valley, CA – 8th
4. Randy Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 3rd
5. Brenda Kirby – Bullhead City, AZ – 13th
6. Justin Dunn – Riverside, CA – 6th
7. Austin Grabowski – Riverside, CA – 4th
8. Dustin Grabowski -Upland, CA – 15th
9. Kyle Morris – Ramona, CA – 11th
10. Chuck Becker – Yucaipa, CA – 1st
11. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA – 16th
12. Corben Sabers – Apple Valley, CA – 18th
13. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA – 14th
14. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA – 19th
15. John Crow – Corona, CA – 2nd
16. Blake Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 5th
17. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 17th
18. Michael Thing – Campo, CA – 12th
19. James Cory – Menifee, CA – 9th
20. Dale Underwood – Wildomar, CA – 20th  

IMCA Modifieds 12-Lap B-Main (top 8 transferred to the A Main)
1. Kyle Morris - Ramona, CA
2. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA
3. Brenda Kirby – Bullhead City, CA
4. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA
5. Dustin Grabowksi - Upland, CA
6. Corben Sabers- Apple Valley, CA
7. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA
8. Dale Underwood – Wildomar, CA
9. David Spears - Gardena, CA
10. Michael Hartfield - Menifee, CA
11. Thomas Daffern - Brawley, CA
12. Cody Parenteau - Lakeside, CA
13. Jeff Pike - Pahrump, CA
DNS – Jim Perry – Apple Valley, CA
DNS – Tom Wesoloski – Canyon Lake, CA
DNS – David Manning – Hesperia, CA

PASSCAR Street Stocks 20-Lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Blaine Whitson – Temecula, CA – 4th
2. Luke Dodd - Riverside, CA – 1st
3. David Kilpela – El Cajon, CA – 6th
4. Stefan Davies – Murrieta, CA – 19th
5. George Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA – 3rd
6. Jake Triska – El Cajon, CA 20th
7. Tom Rogers - Phelan, CA – 5th
8. George Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 12th
9. Mike Pridgeon - Ramona, CA – 8th
10. Nick Braddy – El Cajon, CA – 14th
11. Harley Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA – 16th
12. Henry Wesolowski – Temecula, CA – 15th
13. Alyssa Smith - Norco, CA – 7th
14. Doug Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 2nd
15. Chris Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 11th
16. Steven Welch - Beaumont, CA – 10th
17. Mike Stanford - Oxnard, CA – 9th
18. Steve Clark – Jurupa Valley, CA -17th
DNS – Curtis Dietzsch – Riverside, CA
DNS – Louie Sosa – Yucaipa, CA
DNS – Doug Aldridge – San Jacinto, CA
DNS Mario Mendoza – Ontario, CA

PASSCAR Super Stock 20-lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Fred Estrada - Riverside, CA – 7th
2. John Caley – Glen Avon, CA – 1st
3. Ron Leslie – El Cajon, CA – 6th
4. Tyson Talkington – Riverside, CA – 2nd
5. Ron Leslie – San Diego, CA – 6th  
6.  Dennis Wooldridge – Riverside, CA – 4th
DQ - Ricky Lee – Beaumont, CA – 5th

PASSCAR American Factory Stock 20-Lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Cameron Veatch - Temecula, CA – 10th
2. Mike Burks - Nuevo, CA – 1st  
3. Swede Ogren - Anza, CA – 5th
4. Jason Cook - Hemet, CA – 7th
5. Nick Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 6th  
6. James Keller – Santa Ana, CA – 8th
7. Darren Myers - Anaheim, CA – 4th
8. Kris Carnish – Menifee, CA – 2nd
DQ – Cameron Pierce – Lake Mathews, CA – 3rd
DNS – Ethan Kintop – Nuevo, CA

Note:  Full Street Stocks finish is not official at this point.  Will post when it becomes official.

Advance tickets for all Perris Auto Speedway events are available 24-hours a day online at https://bit.ly/2Aa50Lj or by calling 1-800-595-4849.  If you do not wish to buy tickets in advance for any race, there will be plenty of tickets for everyone at the ticket window on race night.

The track is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, Harley’s Custom Cycles, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, Precision Engine of Temecula, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

another site:  https://another site/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500.  

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

2019 Perris Auto Speedway Schedule

July 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction V: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

August 17th      “California Racer’s Hall of Fame Night” Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

August 24th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

August 31st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VI: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

September 14th PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

September 21st “Glenn Howard Classic” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

September 28th LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VII: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

November 6th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction Practice Session

November 7th   Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 8th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 9th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 16th “Champions Night” PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory      Stocks and PAS Modifieds

*** Schedule Subject to Change


5  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 7/20 results
 on: 07/20/19 at 9:39pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Modifieds (14 cars)

A Main
1. #28 Trevor Fitz
2. #111 Logan Drake
3. #198 Robby Sawyer
4. #98 Alex Stanford
5. #22D Ryan Daves
6. #11xx Rob Sanders
7. #15B Brad Pounds
8. #138T Dylan Thornton
9. #91 Michael Scruggs
10. #13 Jerry Flippo
11. #51B Bryan Clark
12. #2J Justin Schweitzer
13. #34 Donald Scott
DNS #24 Roger Holder

Hobby Stocks (18 cars)

A Main
1. #80D Dylan Wilson
2. #10B Trevor Baker
3. #52x Jerry Flippo
4. #316 Kenny White
5. #91x Michael Scruggs
6. #37 Aaron Stewart
7. #26s Stephen Johnson
8. #2 Kevin Irwin
9. #29 Joe Baker
10. #56 Dakota Brown
11. #5 Raymond Noland Jr
12. #8 Matt Sweeney
13. #52 Tyler Bannister
14. #91 Marcus Wankum
15. #1n Nicholas Johnson
16. #99 Don Mead
17. #0 Justin Gonzalez
18. #21 Johnny Wood

IMCA Stock Cars (8 cars)

A Main
1. #1c Chad Johnson
2. #111 Cody Johnson
3. #4 Jayden Schweitzer
4. #45 Troy Patee
5. #06B Kris Broucaret
6. #98 Gary Rayburn Jr
7. #10T Larry Thompson
8. #84T Tanner Lorenzo

Mod Lites (11 cars)

A Main
1. #23k Kaden Cochrun
2. #14 JD Brown
3. #114 Sean Conyers
4. #70 Anthony Balcazar
5. #17 Tim Varney
6. #71 Candi Varney
7. #12 Jeff Thompson
8. #48 Zach Forster
9. #24c Kenny Cochrun
10. #2 Jakob Carey
11. #32 Michael Black

Hard Tops (9 cars)

A Main
1. #00 Jason Denman
2. #3 James Bradburn
3. #14 Jason Stanphill
4. #7 Rich Souza
5. #66 Jesse Dobbins
6. #152 Adam Medovitch
7. #46x Tyler Weeks
8. #68 Tom Sommerfeld
9. #63 Brandon Stanphill

6  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 7/13 Reaults
 on: 07/13/19 at 8:51pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Northern SportMods (14 cars)

A Main
1. #20s Kevin Johnson
2. #22c Michael Johnson
3. #83 Jason Nation
4. #AR15 Jack Aguiar
5. #51G Gavyn Manning
6. #10 Guy Ahlwardt
7. #17B Tyler Blankenship
8. #09 Brylon Holder
9. #16 Gary Dutton
10. #33 Cale Kanke
11. #21P David Pearson
12. #27 Daniel West
13. #5B Jason Pugh
14. #32 Tina Pounds

IMCA Race Saver Sprints (12 cars)

A Main
1. #2 Brooklyn Holland
2. #99 Rob Soloman
3. #5x Cole Danell
4. #38 Kyle Rosmussen
5. #18 Grant Champlion
6. #53 Michael Pombo
7. #86 Chris Ennis
8. #9s Rick Bray
9. #18s Lance Jackson
10. #5D Conner Danell
11. #5 Mauro Simone
12. #63 Ryan Delisle

American Stocks (15 cars)

A Main
1. #47 Brock Crawford
2. #38cc James Coots
3. #86c Clay Waters
4. #25 Kody Sly
5. #58T Troy Thomas Jr
6. #88k Josh Yadon
7. #55 Marc McCaslin
8. #99 Steven Amick
9. #73 Robert Guess
10. #24c Nick Coffman
11. #14 JD Mealer
12. #24D Daryl Mealer
13. #46 Brian Childress
14. #27 Tara Childress
DNS #15D Dakota Brown

Mini Stocks (14 cars)

A Main
1. #1D David Wolford Jr
2. #25 Clint Duncan
3. #39 Steve Porter
4. #74 Joe Rogers Jr
5. #6 Andy Boydstun
6. #13 Jose Rosales
7. #72cc Mason Conway
8. #78 Sherry Duncan
9. #40 Nicholas Surber
10. #21 Doug Irby
11. #75w Brandon Wolford
12. #19 Joe Robinson
13. #77 Matt Herod
DQ #15s Shawn Schwartzenberger

Open Outlaw (20 Karts)

A Main
1. #9 Riley Clem
2. #88 Jake Lyon
3. #23 Joey Brasil
4. #4 Ryan Bonner
5. #9T Tyler Blankenship
6. #8s Levi Smith
7. #18c Chris McKellar
8. #13 Tommy Rosenberger
9. #22 Bryce Cooper
10. #60 Tailer Morrison
11. #17G Robert Gordon
12. #54 Russel Smith
13. #49 Kevin Wageman
14. #86 Chris Ennis
15. #23w Seth Wise
16. #12 Gerald McKellar

B Main
1. #8s Levi Smith
2. #17G Robert Gordon
3. #23w Seth Wise
4. #60 Tailer Morrison
5. #11 Bryan Watson
6. #17x George Mignosa
7. #67 Zach Hanes
DNS #38 Kyle Rasmussen

Intermediate (7 Karts)

A Main
1. #4j Jett Yantis
2. #1T Taylor Whitefield
3. #48c Cade Lewis
4. #28 Brady Hearron
5. #4k Kennedy Cotton
6. #10 Kylie Wilkinson
7. #44 Seth Hanson

Box Stock (5 Karts)

A Main
1. #4 Jett Yantis
2. #84 Wyatt Webb
3. #1xxx Tristen Harrington
4. #8 Brayden Jamar
5. #21H Adam Nohl

Beginner Box (4 Karts)

A Main
1. #12E Emma McKellar
2. #19B Paisley Black
3. #60 Blake Watson
4. #4c Khloe Cotton

7  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 6/29 results **Richie McGowan Memorial**
 on: 06/29/19 at 9:01pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
Richie McGowan Memorial 32 lapper
Hobby Stocks (27 cars)

A Main
1. #26s Cody Johnson
2. #91F Michael Scruggs
3. #10B Trevor Baker
4. #48x Austin Manzella
5. #52x Jason Bannister
6. #X Rob Gallaher
7. #5 Raymond Noland Jr
8. #52 Tyler Bannister
9. #99 Don Mead
10. #1n Nicholas Johnson
11. #21 Johnny Wood
12. #15c Chris Whitford
13. #56 Matt Wankum
14. #0 Justin Gonzales
15. #37 Aaron Stewart
16. #BS James Cecil
17. #2 Kevin Irwin
18. #18 Kevin Collier
19. #81x Jake Jones
20. #8k Kasey Collier
21. #1 Joe Gallaher
22. #4 Colby Quinton

B Main
1. #99 Don Mead
2. #5 Raymond Noland Jr
3. #X Rob Gallaher
4. #37 Aaron Stewart
5. #18 Kevin Collier
6. #21 Johnny Wood
7. #BS James Cecil
8. #1 Joe Gallaher
9. #56 Matt Wankum
10. #8k Kasey Collier
11. #10m Raul Rodriguez
12. #91 Marcus Wankum
13. #91pm Scotty Preist
DNS #80D Dylan Wilson
DNS #29 Joe Baker

IMCA Modifieds (25 cars)

A Main
1. #3ac Austin Keifer
2. #198 Robby Sawyer
3. #98 Alex Stanford
4. #15B Brad Pounds
5. #111 Logan Drake
6. #24 Roger Holder
7. #49 Troy Foulger
8. #138T Dylan Thornton
9. #20 Cody Burke
10. #28H Darrell Hughes II
11. #96A Clay Daly
12. #222 Bobby Hogge IV
13. #28 Trevor Fitz
14. #15G Anthony Guiliani
15. #22D Ryan Daves
16. #c9 Chad Reichenbach
17. #71 Bill Wilker
18. #17n Steve Noland
19. #51B Bryan Clark
20. #1J Jeff Streeter
21. #2J Justin Schweitzer
22. #91 Michael Scruggs

B Main
1. #111 Logan Drake
2. #222 Bobby Hogge IV
3. #28 Trevor Fitz
4. #91 Michael Scruggs
5. #17n Steve Noland
6. #71 Bill Wilker
7. #15G Anthony Guiliani
8. #2j Justin Schweitzer
9. #51B Bryan Clark
10. #c9 Chad Reichenbach
11. #9xxx Chett Reeves
12. #34 Donald Scott
13. #1x Stephen Streeter

IMCA Northern SportMods (26 cars)

A Main
1. #83 Jason Nation
2. #16 Gary Dutton
3. #22c Michael Johnson
4. #4 Garrett Jernagan
5. #20s Kevin Johnson
6. #ar15 Jack Aguiar
7. #68s Billy Simkins
8. #09 Bryson Holde
9. #33 Cale Kanke
10. #32 Tina Pounds
11. #03 Danny Roe
12. #88B Ryan Bledsaw
13. #m13 Matthew Mayo Jr
14. #51G Gavyn Manning
15. #27 Daniel West
16. #21 Kyle Wood
17. #28E TJ Etchison
18. #10 Guy Ahlwardt
19. #96n Kenny Nott
20. #17B Tyler Blankenship
21. #88c Austin Ruskauff
22. #40 Nick Spainhoward

B Main
1. #09 Bryson Holder
2. #m13 Matthew Mayo Jr
3. #32 Tina Pounds
4. #21 Kyle Wood
5. #03 Danny Roe
6. #96n Kenny Nott
7. #28E TJ Etchison
8. #27 Daniel West
9. #33 Cale Kanke
10. #88c Austin Ruskauff
11. #3 Dylan Potter
12. #84T Nick Tucker
13. #11 Brian Baker
14. #15m Cory MacDonald
15. #96 Kelly Wilkinson

American Stocks (20 cars)

A Main
1. #15D Dakota Brown
2. #47 Brock Crawford
3. #24D Daryl Mealer
4. #38cc James Coots
5. #96 Matthew Crawford
6. #46 Brian Childress
7. #99 Steve Amick
8. #95 Brody Schweitzer
9. #73 Robert Guess
10. #13c Caitlyn Mayo
11. #27 Tara Childress
12. #25 Kody Sly
13. #88k Josh Yadon
14. #38 Tyler Sylvester
15. #22j Andrew Johnston
16. #7A JR Garcia
DNS #24 Tyler Johnson
DNS #58T Troy Thomas Jr
DQ #3 Brandon Ratcliff
DQ #86c Clay Waters

8  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 6/22 results
 on: 06/22/19 at 11:22pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
IMCA Modifieds (14 cars)

A Main
1. #138T Dylan Thornton
2. #198 Robby Sawyer
3. #111 Logan Drake
4. #15B Brad Pounds
5. #17N Steve Noland
6. #22D Ryan Daves
7. #51B Bryan Clark
8. #24 Roger Holder
9. #91 Michael Scruggs
10. #9x Chett Reeves
11. #1x Stephen Streeter
12. #98
13. #2j Justin Schweitzer
DNS #34

IMCA Race Saver Sprints (15 cars)

A Main
1. #18 Grant Champloin
2. #31H Phil Heymon
3. #38 Kyle Rosmussen
4. #53 Michael Pombo
5. #9s Rick Bray
6. #2 Brooklyn Holland
7. #99 Rob Solomen
8. #5s Mauro Simone
9. #12E Brandon Emmett
10. #35 Albert Pombo
11. #4x Richard Weddle
12. #86 Chris Ennis
13. #18s Lance Jackson
14. #12 Jacob Pacheco
15. #43 Steve Wenzel

Mod Lites (13 cars)

A Main
1. #23k Kaden Cochrun
2. #2 Jakob Carey
3. #12 John Piker
4. #78 Roy Maynard Jr
5. #17 Tim Varney
6. #21p Devin Pearson
7. #14 JD Brown
8. #48 Colby Lewis
9. #71 Candi Varney
10. #24c Kenny Cochrun
11. #1 Kyleigh Forster
12. #4 Tristan Kanthack
13. #70 Anthony Balcazar

Sr Mini Dwarfs (9 cars)

A Main
1. #1
2. #135
3. #86e
4. #12n
5. #86m
6. #25cc
7. #54
8. #21H
9. #02

Jr Mini Dwarfs (10 cars)

A Main
1. #4c
2. #18B
3. #84
4. #60
5. #44m
6. #51
7. #8
8. #16
9. #18n
10. #H21

9  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY June 15th IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!
 on: 06/16/19 at 3:44pm 
Started by ScottDaloisio | Post by ScottDaloisio  
Perris Auto Speedway
18700 Lake Perris Drive
Perris, CA  92571
(951) 940-0134
http://perrisautospeedway.com/

For further information contact Scott Daloisio mailto:perrisautospeedway1@gmail.com or (909) 226-7768

For Immediate Release

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY June 15th IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!

(Perris, CA, June 16, 2019) Results of the June 15th IMCA Modified and PASSCAR Stock Car Series races at Perris Auto Speedway.

IMCA Modified 20-Lap Main Event (with starting positions)
1. Blake Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 5th
2. Tommy Malcolm – Corona, CA – 15th
3. Justin Dunn – Riverside, CA – 6th
4. Joey Haresky – Apple Valley, CA – 9th
5. Bradley Morris – Sun City, CA – 11th
6. Ronnie Meyer Jr. – Norco, CA – 14th
7. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 13th
8. Chad Burns – Riverside, CA – 4th
9. Anthony Forfa – Redlands, CA – 20th
10. Dustin Grabowski – Upland, CA – 2nd
11. Austin Grabowski – Riverside, CA – 8th
12. Royce Henry – El Cajon, CA – 12th
13. Randy Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 10th
14. Chuck Becker – Yucaipa, CA – 7th
15. Michael Hartfield – Menifee, CA – 19th
16. Terry Hershberger – Corona, CA – 16th
17. John Crow – Corona, CA – 3rd
18. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA – 1st
19. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA – 17th
20. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA – 18th

IMCA Modifieds 12-Lap B-Main (top 8 transferred to the A Main)
1. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA
2. Ronnie Meyer – Norco, CA
3. Tommy Malcolm – Corona, CA
4. Terry Hershberger – Corona, CA
5. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA
6. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA
7. Michael Hartfield – Menifee, CA
8. Anthony Forfa – Redlands, CA
9. Dale Underwood – Wildomar, CA
10. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA
11. Cody Parenteau – Lakeside, CA
12. Corben Sabers – Apple Valley, CA
13. P.J. Dyke – Jamul, CA
DNS – Jim Perry – Apple Valley, CA
DNS – Tom Wesoloski – Canyon Lake, CA

PASSCAR Street Stocks 20-Lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Stefan Davies – Murrieta, CA – 5th
2. Blaine Whitson – Temecula, CA – 12th
3. Alyssa Smith – Norco, CA – 6th
4. Steve Clark – Jurupa Valley, CA – 18th
5. Tom Rogers – Phelan, CA – 20th
6. Doug Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 3rd
7. George Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 9th
8. Karl Greene – Winchester, CA – 7th
9. Brandon Kelly – Moreno, Valley, CA – 16th
10. Steve Patton – Cherry Valley, CA – 19th
11. Harley Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA – 17th
12. Tony Lime – Hemet, CA – 2nd
13. George Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA – 10th
14. Curtis Dietzsch – Riverside, CA – 1st
15. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 8th
16. Tommy Dunkel – Menifee, CA – 4th
17. Brian Darr – Apple Valley, CA – 13th
18. Mario Mendoza – Ontario, CA -14th
19. Henry Wesoloski – Temecula, CA – 11th
20. Tim Branson – Hesperia, CA – 15th
DNS – Chris Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

PASSCAR Super Stock 20-lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Fred Estrada - Riverside, CA – 3rd
2. Ron Bartels – Marina Del Rey, CA – 1st
3. Tyson Talkington – Riverside, CA – 4th
4. Ricky Lee – Beaumont, CA – 2nd
5. Ron Leslie – San Diego, CA – 6th  
6. Mike Olson – Murrieta, CA –  5th  
DNS - Dennis Wooldridge – Riverside, CA
DNS – Blaine Whitson – Temecula, CA

PASSCAR American Factory Stock 20-Lap Main (with starting positions)
1. Cameron Veatch - Temecula, CA –2nd
2. Darren Myers – Buena Park, CA –4th
3. Mike Burks - Nuevo, CA – 1st
4, Cameron Pierce – Lake Matthews, CA – 7th
5. Ethan Kintop - Nuevo, CA – 10th
6. Nick Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 9th
7. Swede Ogren – Anza, CA – 3rd
8. James Keller – Santa Ana, CA – 8th
9. Alan Coward, Santa Ana, CA – 6th
10. Jason Cook – Hemet, CA – 11th
11. Kris Carnish – Menifee, CA – 5th

Note:  Full Street Stocks finish is not official at this point.  Will post when it becomes official.

Advance tickets for all Perris Auto Speedway events are available 24-hours a day online at https://bit.ly/2Aa50Lj or by calling 1-800-595-4849.  If you do not wish to buy tickets in advance for any race, there will be plenty of tickets for everyone at the ticket window on race night.

The track is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, Harley’s Custom Cycles, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, Precision Engine of Temecula, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

another site:  https://another site/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500.  

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

2019 Perris Auto Speedway Schedule

June 29th      Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 4th      FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction IV: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers. American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

July 13th      Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 20th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

July 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction V: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

August 17th      “California Racer’s Hall of Fame Night” Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

August 24th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

August 31st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VI: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

September 14th PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

September 21st “Glenn Howard Classic” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

September 28th LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VII: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers

November 6th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction Practice Session

November 7th   Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 8th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 9th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 16th “Champions Night” PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory      Stocks and PAS Modifieds

*** Schedule Subject to Change


10  Saturday Night Racer / SATURDAY NIGHT RACER / Bakersfield Speedway 6/15 results
 on: 06/15/19 at 9:23pm 
Started by AStewart37 | Post by AStewart37  
Pro Stocks (10 cars)

A Main
1. #14 Dakota Schweitzer
2. #21JT Justin Crockett
3. #68s Billy Simkins
4. #87 Chris Clinton
5. #4 Jerry Stewart
6. #22 Paul Miller
7. #c5 Wayne Coffman
8. #54 Brady Bell
9. #86 Liam Meyers
10. #250 Ryan Smith

California Lightning Sprints (25 cars)

A Main
1. #7 Doug Nunes
2. #1 Jarrett Kramer
3. #91 AJ Bender
4. #45 Cody Nigh
5. #4 Jeff Dyer
6. #25k Hunter Kinney
7. #41b Wink Schweitzer
8. #24 Chase Gaal
9. #42 Jon Robertson
10. #2j James Turnbull
11. #22s Gage Cheek
12. #8g Eric Greco
13. #37 Dominic Del Monte
14. #03 Pat Kelley
15. #17L Kayla Green
16. #74 Shane Sexton
17. #02 Jason Arnolde
18. #56d Bill Dodd
19. #13w Jacob Williams
20. #25 Scott Kinney
21. #21x Bobby Michnowicz
22. #73x Aiden Lange

B Main
1. #73x Aiden Lange
2. #37 Dominic Del Monte
3. #8g Eric Greco
4. #17L Kayla Green
5. #56d Bill Dodd
6. #74 Shane Sexton
7. #17 Dale Gamer
8. #8s Greg Sandling
DNS #42d Kyle Dodd

American Stocks (15 cars)

A Main
1. #47 Brock Crawford
2. #25 Kody Sly
3. #24 Tyler Johnson
4. #15D Dakota Brown
5. #86c Clay Waters
6. #88k Josh Yadon
7. #24D Daryl Mealer
8. #99 Steven Amick
9. #38cc James Coots
10. #7A JR Garcia
11. #27 Tara Childress
12. #58T Troy Thomas Sr
13. #49c Colby Ward
14. #73 Robert Guess
DNS #74 Miranda Scott
DNS #5c Dillon Heaps

Mini Stocks (10 cars)

A Main
1. #1D David Wolford Jr
2. #25 Clint Duncan
3. #123w Misty Warren
4. #75w Brandon Wolford
5. #6 Andy Boydstun
6. #72cc Mason Conway
7. #78 Sherry Ducan
8. #86 Casey Bell
9. #68 Carter Cherry
DNS #13 Jose Rosales

Open Outlaw Karts (cars)

A Main
1. #18c Chris McKellar
2. #9 Riley Clem
3. #8s Levi Smith
4. #23 Joey Brasil
5. #12 Gerald McKellar
6. #17 Ryan Bonner
7. #22 Bryce Cooper
8. #67 Allen Ballard
9. #11T Tyler Henson
10. #9T Tyler Blankenship
11. #21H Jacob Hughes
12. #23w Seth Wise
13. #88H Preston Hollett
14. #54 Russell Smith
15. #3R Josiah Ribeiro
DNS #88 Jake Lyon

B Main
1. #3R Josiah Ribeiro
2. #23 Joey Brasil
3. #8s Levi Smith
4. #88H Preston Hollett
5. #60 Tailer Morrison
6. #17x George Mignsoa
7. #3k William Holmes
8. #11m Wyatt Moody
9. #12m Larry Moody
10. #73 Tony Banks
11. #65
DNS #X James Coots
DNS #86 Chris Ennis
DNS #71 Rowdy Sneed

Intermediate Karts (9 cars)

A Main
1. #4J Jett Yantis
2. #4K Kennedy Cotton
3. #7a Alysa McChristian
4. #28 Brady Hearron
5. #22 Trenton Rickel
6. #1G Broedy Graham
7. #48c Cade Lewis
8. #44 Seth Hanson
9. #1T Taylor Whitefield

Box Stock Karts (4 cars)

A Main
1. #84 Wyatt Webb
2. #4 Jett Yantis
3. #1xxx Tristan Harrington
4. #18G Ethan Giannetto

Beginner Box Karts (6 cars)

A Main
1. #4c Khloe Cotton
2. #18c Gavin Cordova
3. #19B Paislee Black
4. #66 Blayden Graham
5. #10m Stella Moody
6. #12E Emma McKellar






Saturday Night Racer » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.