Home | Help | Search | Login | Register

Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register 12/01/23 at 1:53am


SATURDAY NIGHT RACER
Saturday Night RacerTracksPERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY › Perris Auto Speedway - 11/14 Results


Pages: 1
Perris Auto Speedway - 11/14 Results (Read 3104 times)
SNR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline



Posts: 6143

Perris Auto Speedway - 11/14 Results
11/13/15 at 12:44am
 
--
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS
November 14, 2015 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway
20th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.575; 2. Justin Grant, 5, Baldwin-16.610; 3. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.713; 4. Bryan Clauson, 63, Dooling/Hayward-16.739; 5. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-16.821; 6. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.920; 7. Chase Stockon, 32, 32/TBI-16.958; 8. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-16.972; 9. Jon Stanbrough, 81, Stanbrough-16.989; 10. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.050; 11. Aaron Farney, 15F, Farney-17.102; 12. Ronnie Gardner, 12A, Allen-17.107; 13. Ryan Bernal, 56, Phulps-17.140; 14. Brody Roa, 48, Leonard-17.198; 15. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-17.224; 16. Chris Windom, 21X, Pollock-17.266; 17. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.285; 18. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-17.295; 19. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.326; 20. Chad Boespflug, 04G, Cook-17.380; 21. Geoff Ensign, 3F, Finkenbinder-17.405; 22. Danny Faria, 4D, Gansen-17.424; 23. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.464; 24. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.467; 25. Max Adams, 5M, Adams-17.503; 26. Lee Dakus, 75, Dakus-17.507; 27. Mitch Wissmiller, 36, Springstead-17.518; 28. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.600; 29. Kyle Edwards, 51E, Tafoya-17.633; 30. Parker Colston, 64, Gore-17.649; 31. Matt Rossi, 02, Rossi-17.730; 32. Verne Sweeney, 98JR, Tracy-17.800; 33. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-17.870; 34. David Bezio, 37X, Bezio-17.892; 35. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-17.923; 36. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-17.958; 37. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-18.091; 38. Koby Barksdale, 12B, Blair-18.281; 39. Randy Waitman, Y69, Waitman-18.613; 40. Mike Collins, 04, Collins-18.761; 41. Robert Bell, 71, Bell-19.109.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Stanbrough, 2. Bernal, 3. Hodges, 4. A.Williams, 5. Ensign, 6. Bender, 7. Edwards, 8. Adams. 2:53.02

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Roa, 2. R.Vander Weerd, 3. Mitchell, 4. Spencer, 5. Dakus, 6. Faria, 7. Colston, 8. Grant. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Farney, 2. D.Gardner, 3. Swanson, 4. Stockon, 5. Johnson, 6. C.Williams, 7. Rossi, 8. Wissmiller. 2:52.82

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Clauson, 3. Leary, 4. R.Gardner, 5. J.Vander Weerd, 6. Boespflug, 7. Liggett, 8. Sweeney. 2:52.24

SUPER SIX DASH: (6 laps) 1. Dave Darland (#71P Phillips/Curb-Agajanian), 2. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#17RW Dutcher), 3. Thomas Meseraull (#66 Amati) 4. Tracy Hines (#4X Hines), 5. Brady Bacon (#69 Dynamics) , 6. Robert Ballou (#12 Ballou). 1:46.52

FIRST SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Hodges, 3. Leary, 4. Swanson, 5. Johnson, 6. J.Vander Weerd, 7. Ensign, 8. Bezio, 9. Bender, 10. Edwards, 11. L.Williams, 12. Sweeney, 13. Ellertson, 14. Barksdale, 15. Bell, 16. Collins, 17. Waitman. NT

SECOND SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Spencer, 3. Boespflug, 4. A.Williams, 5. C.Williams, 6. R.Gardner, 7. Rossi, 8. Mitchell, 9. Adams, 10. Colston, 11. Dakus, 12. Gansen, 13. Liggett, 14. Faria, 15. Malcolm. NT

FEATURE: (40 laps) 1. Bryan Clauson, 2. Dave Darland, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Tracy Hines, 5. Robert Ballou, 6. Brady Bacon, 7. Jon Stanbrough, 8. Chris Windom, 9. Chase Stockon, 10. Brody Roa, 11. Justin Grant, 12. Richard Vander Weerd, 13. C.J. Leary, 14. Chad Boespflug, 15. R.J. Johnson, 16. Mike Spencer, 17. Austin Williams, 18. Jake Swanson, 19. Cody Williams, 20. Logan Williams, 21. Matt Mitchell, 22. Kevin Thomas Jr., 23. Thomas Meseraull, 24. Ryan Bernal, 25. Aaron Farney, 26. Josh Hodges. NT

**Malcolm and Liggett flipped during the second semi.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-22 Thomas, Laps 23-40 Clauson
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
SNR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline



Posts: 6143

Perris Auto Speedway - 11/13 Results
Reply #1 - 11/13/15 at 11:29pm
 
--
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS
November 13, 2015 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway
20th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Bryan Clauson, 63, Dooling/Hayward-16.647; 2. Kevin Thomas Jr., 17RW, Dutcher-16.769; 3. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-16.807; 4. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-16.827; 5. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-16.833; 6. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.850; 7. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.859; 8. Tracy Hines, 4X, Hines-16.875; 9. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.919; 10. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-16.941; 11. Dave Darland, 71P, Phillips/Curb-Agajanian-17.006; 12. Thomas Meseraull, 66, Amati-17.026; 13. Chase Stockon, 32, 32TBI-17.093; 14. Aaron Farney, 15F, Farney-17.099; 15. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-17.105; 16. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.119; 17. Brody Roa, 48, Leonard-17.125; 18. Danny Faria Jr., 4D, Gansen-17.152; 19. Ryan Bernal, 56, Phulps-17.155; 20. Ronnie Gardner, 12A, Allen-17.186; 21. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.243; 22. Chris Windom, 21X, Pollock-17.250; 23. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.299; 24. Justin Grant, 5, Baldwin-17.302; 25. Jon Stanbrough, 81, Stanbrough-17.408; 26. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.428; 27. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.458; 28. Mitch Wissmiller, 36, Springstead-17.463; 29. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-17.532; 30. Chad Boespflug, 04G, Cook-17.549; 31. Kyle Edwards, 51E, Tafoya-17.550; 32. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.594; 33. Geoff Ensign, 3F, Finkenbinder-17.594; 34. Brady Short, 42, Cheney-17.607; 35. Matt Rossi, 02, Rossi-17.617; 36. Max Adams, 5M, Adams-17.710; 37. David Bezio, 37X, Bezio-17.798; 38. Verne Sweeney, 98JR, Tracy-17.810; 39. Lee Dakus, 75, Dakus-17.817; 40. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-17.869; 41. Koby Barksdale, 12B, Blair-17.950; 42. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-18.013; 43. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-18.064; 44. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-18.207; 45. Mike Collins, 04, Collins-18.626; 46. Parker Colston, 64, Gore-18.702; 47. Robert Bell, 71, Bell-19.079; 48. Randy Waitman, Y69, Waitman-19.341.

C-MAIN: (10 laps) 1. J.Vander Weerd, 2. Barksdale, 3. Colston, 4. Ellertson, 5. Gansen, 6. Waitman, 7. Bell, 8. Collins. NT

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Clauson, 2. Darland, 3. D.Gardner, 4. R.Vander Weerd, 5. C.Williams, 6. Johnson, 7. Adams, 8. Edwards. 2:51.21.

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Meseraull, 2. Windom, 3. Bacon, 4. Bender, 5. Thomas, 6. Roa, 7. Liggett, 8. Bezio. 2:50.67

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Faria, 3. Hines, 4. Hodges, 5. Mitchell, 6. Ensign, 7. Sweeney. 2:49.16

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Farney, 3. Bernal, 4. Swanson, 5. Short, 6. A.Williams, 7. L.Williams, 8. Dakus. 2:53.74

FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Boespflug, 3. Stanbrough, 4. Spencer, 5. R.Gardner, 6. Leary, 7. Rossi, 8. Malcolm. NT

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Thomas, 2. A.Williams, 3. Leary, 4. Roa, 5. C.Williams, 6. Mitchell, 7. R.Gardner, 8. Ensign, 9. Liggett, 10. L.Williams, 11. Short, 12. J.Vander Weerd, 13. Bezio, 14. Johnson, 15. Rossi, 16. Adams, 17. Dakus, 18. Edwards, 19. Malcolm, 20. Colston, 21. Barksdale, 22. Ellertson, 23. Sweeney. 3:32.95

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Robert Ballou, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Tracy Hines, 5. Kevin Thomas Jr., 6. Thomas Meseraull, 7. Dave Darland, 8. Chris Windom, 9. C.J. Leary, 10. Austin Williams, 11. Richard Vander Weerd, 12. Jake Swanson, 13. Josh Hodges, 14. Ryan Bernal, 15. Mike Spencer, 16. Brody Roa, 17. Jon Stanbrough, 18. Justin Grant, 19. Danny Faria Jr., 20. Aaron Farney, 21. Cody Williams, 22. A.J. Bender, 23. Bryan Clauson, 24. Chase Stockon, 25. Chad Boespflug, 26. Matt Mitchell. NT

**Swanson flipped during qualifications.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-11 D.Gardner, Laps 12-30 Ballou
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
SNR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline



Posts: 6143

Perris Auto Speedway - 11/12 Results
Reply #2 - 11/14/15 at 10:38pm
 
--
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS
November 12, 2015 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway -
20th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Justin Grant, 5, Baldwin-16.655; 2. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.831; 3. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-16.900; 4. Chase Stockon, 32, Stockon-16.909; 5. Dave Darland, 71P, Phillips-16.951; 6. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.953; 7. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.960; 8. Bryan Clauson, 63, Dooling/Hayward-16.973; 9. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.001; 10. Kevin Thomas Jr., 17RW, Dutcher-17.019; 11. Tracy Hines, 4X, Hines-17.025; 12. Jon Stanbrough, 81, Stanbrough-17.039; 13. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-17.046; 14. Chad Boespflug, 04G, Cook-17.053; 15. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-17.099; 16. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.130; 17. Thomas Meseraull, 66, Amati-17.154; 18. Ronnie Gardner, 12A, Allen-17.163; 19. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-17.188; 20. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.192; 21. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-17.207; 22. Ryan Bernal, 56, Phulps-17.229; 23. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-17.262; 24. Aaron Farney, 15F, Farney-17.325; 25. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.326; 26. Matt Rossi, 02, Rossi-17.352; 27. Max Adams, 5M, Adams-17.364; 28. Chris Windom, 21X, Pollock-17.410; 29. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, VanderWeerd -17.515; 30. Danny Faria Jr., 4D, Gansen-17.554; 31. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.564; 32. Brady Short, 42, Cheney-17.575; 33. Geoff Ensign, 3F, Finkenbinder-17.628; 34. Brody Roa, 48, Leonard-17.657; 35. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-17.693; 36. Verne Sweeney, 98JR, Tracy-17.723; 37. Kyle Edwards, 51E, Tafoya-17.729; 38. David Bezio, 37X, Bezio-17.787; 39. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-17.922; 40. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.960; 41. Lee Dakus, 75, Dakus-18.014; 42. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-18.193; 43. Koby Barksdale, 12B, Blair-18.234; 44. Randy Waitman, Y69, Waitman-18.237; 45. Mitch Wissmiller, 36, Springstead-18.752; 46. Mike Collins, 04, Collins-19.306; 47. Parker Colston, 64, Gore-19.358; 48. Mikey Lovas, 36L, Lovas-19.422; 49. Robert Bell, 71, Bell-NT

C-MAIN: (10 laps) 1. Dakus, 2. Ellertson, 3. Colston, 4. Waitman, 5. Collins, 6. Wissmiller. NT

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Swanson, 2. R.Vander Weerd, 3. Hines, 4. Grant, 5. Rossi, 6. Liggett, 7. Sweeney. 2:57.45

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Bernal, 2. Meseraull, 3. A.Williams, 4. Bacon, 5. Stanbrough, 6. Adams, 7. Short, 8. Edwards. 2:52.19

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Hodges, 2. D.Gardner, 3. Ballou, 4. Clauson, 5. Windom, 6. R.Gardner, 7. Ensign, 8. Bezio. 2:51.94

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Farney, 3. Boespflug, 4. J.Vander Weerd, 5. Leary, 6. Roa, 7. Malcolm, 8. Mitchell. 2:51.89

FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Spencer, 2. Johnson, 3. Darland, 4. Thomas, 5. C.Williams, 6. L.Williams, 7. Faria, 8. Gansen. 2:55.88

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Stanbrough, 2. Windom, 3. C.Williams, 4. Liggett, 5. Leary, 6. Ensign, 7. Roa, 8. R.Gardner, 9. Bender, 10. Edwards, 11. Rossi, 12. Bezio, 13. Adams, 14. Malcolm, 15. Ellertson, 16. Waitman, 17. Sweeney, 18. Gansen, 19. Short, 20. Faria, 21. L.Williams, 22. Dakus, 23. Colston. 3:40.85

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Robert Ballou, 2. Dave Darland, 3. Bryan Clauson, 4. Chase Stockon, 5. Jon Stanbrough, 6. Brady Bacon, 7. Richard Vander Weerd, 8. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9. Justin Grant, 10. Thomas Meseraull, 11. Tracy Hines, 12. Ryan Bernal, 13. R.J. Johnson, 14. Chris Windom, 15. Josh Hodges, 16. Damion Gardner, 17. Mike Spencer, 18. Aaron Farney, 19. Austin Wiliams, 20. Jake Swanson, 21. Cody Williams, 22. Jace Vander Weerd, 23. Chad Boespflug, 24. Logan Williams, 25. Austin Liggett, 26. Chris Gansen. 9:12.71

**Barksdale flipped during qualifications.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 R.Vander Weerd, Laps 6-7 Darland, Laps 8-15 Stockon, Laps 16-17 Ballou, Laps 18-27 Darland, Laps 28-30 Ballou.
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1





Saturday Night Racer » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.