Home | Help | Search | Login | Register

Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register 12/14/18 at 11:28pm


SATURDAY NIGHT RACER
Saturday Night RacerTracksPERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY › Perris Auto Speedway - 7/2 Results


Pages: 1
Perris Auto Speedway - 7/2 Results (Read 575 times)
SNR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline



Posts: 6126

Perris Auto Speedway - 7/2 Results
07/03/16 at 12:17am
 
Perris Auto Speedway
July 2, 2016
_________________________________________________________


AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.559; 2. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-16.597; 3. Stevie Sussex, 21AZ, Burkhart-16.671; 4. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.804; 5. Danny Sheridan, 73, Ford-16.876; 6. Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-16.940; 7. Ronnie Gardner, 12, Allen-16.962; 8. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-17.020; 9. Ryan Bernal, 73X, Ford-17.039; 10. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.128; 11. Logan Williams, 5, Jory-17.136; 12. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.152; 13. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-17.158; 14. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.203; 15. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.341; 16. Max Adams, 5M, Adams-17.373; 17. Verne Sweeney, 98V, Tracy-17.610; 18. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart-17.719; 19. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-17.790; 20. Eddie Tafoya, 51T, Tafoya-17.915; 21. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.946; 22. Cal Smith, 39, Cal-Sun-18.221; 23. Chris Dyson, 16K, Kruseman-18.499; 24. Andrew Sweeney, 98JR, Tracy-18.720.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. D.Gardner, 2. R.Gardner, 3. R.Vander Weerd, 4. A.Williams, 5. Adams, 6. Ellertson, 7. Smith, 8. Malcolm. 2:54.26

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Roa, 2. Swanson, 3. L.Williams, 4. Sheridan, 5. Gansen, 6. V.Sweeney, 7. Dyson. 2:54.07

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Bernal, 2. C.Williams, 3. Sussex, 4. J.Vander Weerd, 5. Spencer, 6. Bender, 7. Everhart, 8. A.Sweeney. 2:56.74

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Danny Sheridan, 2. Ryan Bernal, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Richard Vander Weerd, 5. Mike Spencer, 6. Stevie Sussex, 7. Austin Williams, 8. Max Adams, 9. Jace Vander Weerd, 10. Jake Swanson, 11. Chris Gansen, 12. Chris Dyson, 13. Jeremy Ellertson, 14. Verne Sweeney, 15. Andrew Sweeney, 16. Tony Everhart, 17. Cal Smith, 18. A.J. Bender, 19. Brody Roa, 20. Logan Williams, 21. Ronnie Gardner, 22. Cody Williams. NT
**V.Sweeney, C.Williams, and R.Gardner flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-7 D.Gardner, Lap 8 Sussex, Lap 9 D.Gardner, Laps 10-12 Sussex, Laps 13-30 Sheridan.
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1





Saturday Night Racer » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.