Home | Help | Search | Login

Welcome, Guest. Please Login 10/23/19 at 1:18pm


KEIZER



Pages: 1
CBC - 2015 Schedule, Results and Point Standings (Read 12910 times)
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14878
United States
CBC - 2015 Schedule, Results and Point Standings
01/04/11 at 4:03am
 
________________________________________________________










________________________________________________________











-
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14878
United States
CBC - 2013 Schedule & Results
Reply #1 - 03/14/13 at 5:03pm
 
________________________________________________________

CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
2014 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

04-Apr I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 2,000  Terry Phillips
05-Apr I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,000  Rodney Sanders
18-Apr Davenport Speedway, Davenport, IA 3,000  Jason Feger
19-Apr 34 Raceway, West Burlington, IA 3,000  Bobby Pierce
26-Apr Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, MN 3,000  Rained Out
09-May Davenport Speedway, Davenport, IA 3,000  Chris Simpson
10-May Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, IA 3,000  Travis Dickes
12-Jun Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, IA 3,000  John Anderson
13-Jun Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, IA 3,000  Terry Phillips
27-Jun I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,000  Rained Out
28-Jun Adams County Speedway, Corning, IA 5,000  Rained Out
25-Jul Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, IA 3,000  Jason Utter
26-Jul Lafayette County Speedway, Darlington, WI 3,000  Chad Simpson
21-Aug Luxemburg Speedway, Luxemburg, WI 3,000  Rained Out
22-Aug Oshkosh Speedzone, Oshkosh, WI 3,000  Chad Simpson
23-Aug Plymouth Dirt Track, Plymouth, WI 3,000  Jason Utter
29-Aug Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL 3,000  Rained Out
30-Aug Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 3,000  Scott Bull
31-Aug Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, IL 3,000  Brandon Sheppard
________________________________________________________

CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
FINAL 2014 POINT STANDINGS

1 25 Chad Simpson Mt Vernon, IA 438 (2 wins)
2 31 Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA 428 (2 wins)
3 58 Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA 343
4 32 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 311
5 29D Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA 283
6 51 Matt Furman Coulmbus, OH 254
7 5M Mike Fryer Freeport, IL 238
8 75P Terry Phillips Sprinfield, MO 224 (2 wins)
9 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 224
10 6 Travis Dickes Madison, NE 196 (1 win)
11 19R Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 192
12 21A John Anderson Omaha, NE 175 (1 win)
13 90 Lance Matthees Winona, MN 168
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 168
15 20 Jake Meier Tipton, IA 162
16 14L Brad Looney Republic, MO 158
17 50 Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA 147
18 2B Jason Bodenhammer Centerview, MO 138
19 32p Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 129
20 29K Bill Koons Omaha, NE 127
________________________________________________________


CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
2013 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

05-Apr I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 2,000  Chris Simpson
06-Apr I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,000  Terry Phillips
12-Apr Davenport Speedway, Davenport, IA 3,000  Rained Out
19-Apr Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL 3,000  Rained Out
20-Apr 34 Raceway, West Burlington, IA 3,000  Chad Simpson
21-Apr Quincy Raceways, Quincy, IL 3,000  Chad Simpson
11-May Elko Speedway, Elko, MN 3,000  Rick Wendling
17-May Davenport Speedway, Davenport, IA 3,000  Jason Feger
28-Jun I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,700  Ryan Gustin
29-Jun Adams County Speedway, Corning, IA 5,000  Tony Jackson Jr
04-Jul Luxemburg Speedway, Luxemburg, WI 3,000  AJ Diemel
05-Jul Luxemburg Speedway, Luxemburg, WI 3,000  Jason Feger
06-Jul Plymouth Dirt Track, Plymouth, WI 3,000  Chad Simpson
10-Jul I-35 Raceway, Mason City, IA 3,000  Chris Simpson
25-Jul CJ Speedway, Columbus Junction, IA 3,000  Rained Out
27-Jul Lafayette County Speedway, Darlington, WI 3,000  Dave Eckrich
09-Aug Fayette County Speedway, West Union, IA 3,000  Chad Simpson
10-Aug Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, IA 3,000  Chad Simpson
13-Aug Marshalltown Speedway, Marshalltown, IA 3,000  Jason Utter
14-Aug Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, IA 3,000  Justin McKay
________________________________________________________

CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
FINAL 2013 POINT STANDINGS

1 25 Chad Simpson Mt Vernon, IA 561
2 58 Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA 521
3 32 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 466
4 20 Jake Meier Tipton, IA 304
5 78 Rick Wendling Hazelton, IA 289
6 28X Justin Mitchell Cedar Rapids, IA 278
7 51 Matt Furman Columbus, OH 276
8 5M Mike Fryer Freeport, IL 272
9 96 Doug Herrick West Concord, MN 264
10 10 Pete Parker Kauteauna, WI 263

________________________________________________________

DART CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
2012 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

07-Apr I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,000  Will Vaught
13-Apr Davenport Speedway, Davenport, IA 3,000  Rained Out
14-Apr Peoria Speedway, Peoria, IL 4,000  Rained Out
18-May Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, IA 3,000  Chris Simpson
27-May I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 4,000  John Anderson
01-Jun Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, WI 3,000  Tim Isenburg
03-Jun Peoria Speedway, Peoria, IL 4,000  Brian Shirley
29-Jun I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 4,000  Terry Phillips
30-Jun Adams County Speedway, Corning, IA 5,000  Jesse Stovall
18-Jul US 36 Raceway, Osborne, MO 3,000  John Anderson
26-Jul CJ Speedway, Columbus Junction, IA 3,000  Chad Simpson
27-Jul Fayette County Speedway, West Union, IA 3,000  Chad Simpson
28-Jul Lafayette County Speedway, Darlington, WI 3,000  Chris Simpson
02-Aug Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, WI 5,000  Scott James
11-Aug Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, IA 3,000  Chris Simpson
01-Sep Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, MN 3,000  Chad Simpson
02-Sep Cresco Speedway, Cresco, IA 3,000  Jason Rauen
________________________________________________________

DART CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
FINAL 2012 POINT STANDINGS

1 25 Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 635
2 32 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 573
3 9T Tim Isenburg Marshfield, WI 541
4 58 Dave Eckrich Cosgrove, IA 412
5 20 Jake Meier Tipton, IA 407
6 1M Rob Moss Iowa City, IA 404
7 50 Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA 397
8 98 Jason Rauen Farley, IA 351
9 0 Jim Rychtik Port Washington, WI 293
10 22C Charlie McKenna Clear Lake, IA 251
11 15K Justin Kay Wheatland, IA 243
12 61 Jon Rogers German Valley, IL 229

__________________________________________________________

DART CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
2011 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

15-Apr Elko Speedway, Elko, MN 2,000  Rained Out
16-Apr Elko Speedway, Elko, MN 2,000  Rained Out
23-Apr Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, MN 2,000  Rained Out
24-May Independence Motor Speedway, Independence, IA 3,000  Rained Out
29-May I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,000  Chad Simpson
01-Jun Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, IA 2,000  Chris Simpson
02-Jun Fayette County Speedway, West Union, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
03-Jun Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, WI 2,000  Jason Rauen
01-Jul I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,000  Jason Utter
02-Jul Adams County Speedway, Corning, IA 3,000  Chad Simpson
26-Jul Fayette County Speedway, West Union, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
27-Jul Highway 3 Raceway, Allison, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
28-Jul CJ Speedway, Columbus Junction, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
04-Aug Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, WI 5,000  Brian Birkhofer
11-Aug Redwood Speedway, Redwood Falls, MN 2,000  Jason Utter
12-Aug Chateau Raceway, Lansing, MN 2,000  Chris Simpson
03-Sep Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, MN 2,000  Rained Out
04-Sep Cresco Speedway, Cresco, IA 2,000  Denny Eckrich
23-Sep I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 2,000  Kyle Berck
24-Sep I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, NE 3,000  John Anderson
14-Oct Elko Speedway, Elko, MN 2,000  Lance Matthees
15-Oct Elko Speedway, Elko, MN 2,000  Jason Rauen
________________________________________________________

DART CORN BELT CLASH SERIES
FINAL 2011 POINT STANDINGS

1 25 Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 459
2 9T Tim Isenburg Marshfield, WI 441
3 32 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 427
4 31 Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA 394
5 98 Jason Rauen Farley, IA 374
6 28X Justin Mitchell Cedar Rapids, IA 314
7 50 Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA 309
8 58 Dave Eckrich Cosgrove, IA 303
9 22 Jill George Cedar Falls, IA 270
10 1M Rob Moss Iowa City, IA 223
11 20 Jake Meier Tipton, IA 187
12 71 Andrew McKay Edina, MN 185
13 77K Kurt Kile Nichols, IA 183
14 3 Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA 182
15 3X Skip Frey Ely, IA 154
16 88 Kevin Kile West Liberty, IA 114
17 90 Lance Matthees Winona, MN 106
18 7 Dennis Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN 100
19 78 Rick Wendling Hazelton, IA 94
20 33 Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN 86
21 15H Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 80
22 5M Mike Fryer Freeport, IL 79
23 33 Nick Marolf Moscow, IA 79
24 22C Charlie McKenna Clear Lake, IA 74
25 11 Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 73

__________________________________________________________

CORNBELT CLASH SERIES
2010 EVENT SCHEDULE
_________________________________________________________

17-Apr Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, MN 2,000  Chad Simpson
07-May Farley Speedway, Farley, IA 2,000  Rained Out
13-May Cresco Speedway, Cresco, IA 2,000  Rained Out
14-May Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, WI 2,000  Chad Simpson
25-May Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
03-Jun Cresco Raceway, Cresco, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
04-Jun Farley Speedway, Farley, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
09-Jun Fayette County Raceway, West Union, IA 2,000  Lance Matthees
10-Jun Highway 3 Raceway, Allison IA 2,000  Rained Out
20-Jun Dodge County Speedway, Kasson, MN 2,000  Rained Out
09-Jul Elko Speedway, Elko, MN 2,000  Chad Simpson
10-Jul Elko Speedway, Elko, MN 2,000  Chad Simpson
14-Jul Independence Motor Speedway, Independence, IA 2,000  Jason Rauen
27-Jul Independence Motor Speedway, West Union, IA 2,000  Jeff Aikey
29-Jul CJ Speedway, Columbus Junction, IA 2,000  Chad Simpson
25-Aug Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, IA 2,000  Jeff Aikey
26-Aug Highway 3 Raceway, Allison IA 2,000  Kurt Kile
27-Aug Chateau Raceway, Lansing, MN 2,000  Brad Waits
04-Sep Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, MN 2,000  Chad Simpson
________________________________________________________

CORNBELT CLASH SERIES
FINAL 2010 POINT STANDINGS

1 25S Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 760 (9)
2 32 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 674
3 98X Jason Rauen Farley, IA 662 (1)
4 31 Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA 580
5 20 Jake Meier Tipton, IA 576
6 15K Justin Kay Wheatland, IA 512
7 58 Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA 478
8 3 Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA 434
9 77K Kurt Kile Nichols, IA 384 (1)
10 44 Adam Hensel Barron, WI 380
11 50 Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA 374
12 77 Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 340 (2)
13 88 Kevin Kile West Liberty, IA 332
14 95 Keith Foss Winona, MN 306
15 7 Dennis Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN 242
16 28X Justin Mitchell Cedar Rapids, IA 210
17 90X Eric Pember Pittsville, WI 208
18 45 Curt Martin Independence, IA 208
19 85 John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 178
20 33 Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN 174
21 56 Andy Eckrich Iowa City, IA 166
22 24 Brad Waits Zumbrota, MN 162 (1)
23 F19 Marshal Fegers Mound, MN 150
24 90 Lance Matthees Winona, MN 144 (1)
25 28C Terry Neal Ely, IA 140
26 33 Nick Marolf Moscow, IA 132
27 27 Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 130
28 22 Jill George Cedar Falls, IA 130
29 40 Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA 126
30 21H Brian Harris Davenport, IA 116
31 16b Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 114
32 61 Scott Rieckers Belmont, WI 112
33 55C Chad Mahder Eau Claire, WI 112
34 21 Kelly Meyer Dixon, IA 102
35 88 Roger Torgerson Harmony, MN 102
36 2 Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN 98
37 96 Doug Herrick West Concord, MN 98
38 55 Alan Mondus Lakeville, MN 96
39 2D Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI 92
40 15C Curt Schroeder Ames, IA 90

MINIMUM EVENT PURSE
1 $2,000 2 $1,000 3 $700 4 $600 5 $500 6 $475 7 $450 8 $400
9 $350 10 $300 11 $250 12 $250 13 $225 14 $225 15 $215 16 $215
17 $210 18 $210 19 $200 20 $200 21 $200 22 $200 23 $200 24 $200
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1






Latemodelracer.com » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.