Home | Help | Search | Login

Welcome, Guest. Please Login 06/16/19 at 11:26am


KEIZER



Pages: 1
ALMS - 2016 Schedule, Results and Point Standings (Read 13816 times)
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14878
United States
ALMS - 2016 Schedule, Results and Point Standings
01/04/14 at 4:51am
 

__________________________________________________________

25-Mar LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 5,000  Brian Shirley
26-Mar LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 15,000  Brian Shirley
__________________________________________________________

15-Apr Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Doug Drown
16-Apr Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Duane Chamberlain
16-Apr 34 Raceway, West Burlington, IA 10,555  Bobby Pierce
23 Apr Winston Speedway, Winston, MI 2,000  Ryan Vanderveen
__________________________________________________________

06-May Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL 5,000  Billy Moyer
07-May Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 15,000  Bobby Pierce
13-May Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000
14-May Peoria Speedway, Peoria, IL 5,000  Ryan Unzicker
27-May Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Doug Drown
28-May Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Casey Noonan
29-May Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
__________________________________________________________

18-Jun Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 5,200  Billy Moyer Jr
__________________________________________________________

29-Jul Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Ryan Markham
30-Jul Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000
__________________________________________________________

13-Aug Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Bob Gardner
26-Aug Hartford Speedway, Hartford, MI 2,000
__________________________________________________________

02-Sep Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL 5,000
03-Sep Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000
04-Sep Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 3,000
23-Sep Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000
__________________________________________________________

01-Oct Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 5,000

__________________________________________________________


__________________________________________________________
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14878
United States
ALMS - Schedule, Results and Point Standings
Reply #1 - 01/04/14 at 4:52am
 
__________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
2015 EVENT SCHEDULE
__________________________________________________________

03-Apr LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
04-Apr LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 20,000  Bobby Pierce
17-Apr Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Steve Casebolt
18-Apr Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
18-Apr 34 Raceway, West Burlington, IA 10,055  Ryan Unzicker
24-Apr Winston Speedway, Rothbury, MI 2,000  Tom Sprague Jr
08-May Kankakee Motor Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000  Rained Out
09-May Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 10,000  Rained Out
22-May I-96 Speedway, Odessa, MI 2,000  Ryan Unzicker
23-May Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Brian Ruhlman
24-May Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
20-Jun Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 5,000  Jeep Van Wormer
21-Jul Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
31-Jul Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Rocky Owens
01-Aug Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Casey Noonan
07-Aug Hartford Motor Speedway, Hartford, MI 2,000  Frank Heckenast
14-Aug Butler Speedway, Quincy, MI 2,000  Phil Ausra
14-Aug Kankakee Motor Speedway, Kankakee, IL 3,000  Brian Shirley
15-Aug Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Kevin Weaver
15-Aug Merritt Speedway, Merritt, MI 2,000  Brandon Thirlby
04-Sep Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL 3,000  Rained Out
04-Sep I-96 Speedway, Odessa, MI 2,000  Cancelled
05-Sep Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 5,000  Jimmy Mars
05-Sep Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
06-Sep Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 3,000  Billy Moyer
17-Sep Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL 5,000  Bobby Pierce
19-Sep Waynesfield Raceway Park, Waynesfield, OH 2,000  Rained Out
03-Oct Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 5,000

_____________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
2015 POINT STANDINGS

1 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 866 (2 wins)
2 m14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI 866 (1 win)
3 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 828 (2 wins)
4 21b Rich Bell Sheffield, IL 748
5 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 642 (1 win)
6 49 Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 529 (1 win)
7 54 Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH 503
8 23V Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI 440
9 1N Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH 396 (1 win)
10 3s Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 390 (1 win)
11 34 Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI 325
12 b12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 325
13 00 Chris Keller Adrian, MI 315
14 c9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN 310 (1 win)
15 75 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 308
16 3 Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 300 (1 win)
17 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 294
18 13 J.R. Hotovy Covert, MI 294
19 19 Chad White Benton Harbor, MI 291
20 32 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 291

________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
2014 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

28-Mar ALMS LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 2,000  Rained Out
29-Mar ALMS LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 15,000  Dennis Erb Jr
12-Apr ALMS Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 5,000  Bobby Pierce
18-Apr ALMSE Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Doug Drown
19-Apr ALMSW 34 Raceway, West Burlington, IA 10,555  Bobby Pierce
20-Apr ALMSW Quincy Raceways, Quincy, IL 2,000  Ryan Unzicker
26-Apr ALMSE Winston Speedway, Rothbury, MI 2,500  Rusty Schlenk
09-May ALMS Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
10-May ALMS Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
23-May ALMSE I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, MI 2,000  Rained Out
24-May ALMSE Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
25-May ALMSE Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
26-May ALMSW Macon Speedway, Macon, IL 2,000  Rained Out
30-May ALMSW Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL 2,000  Brandon Sheppard
14-Jun ALMSE Winston Speedway, Rothbury, MI 2,000  Dona Marcoullier
21-Jun ALMS Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 5,000  Devin Moran
23-Jul ALMSE Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 3,000  Steve Casebolt
02-Aug ALMSE Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
08-Aug ALMS Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 3,000  Mike Spatola
09-Aug ALMSE Plymouth Speedway, Plymouth, IN 2,000  Mike Spatola
09-Aug ALMSW Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Brandon Shepherd
29-Aug ALMSW Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL 3,000  Rained Out
30-Aug ALMSE Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
30-Aug ALMSW Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 3,000  Scott Bull
31-Aug ALMSE Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 3,000  Kent Robinson
31-Aug ALMSW Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, IL 3,000  Brandon Sheppard
26-Sep ALMSW Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, IL 2,000  Rained Out
27-Sep ALMSW Tri State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN 2,000  Randy Korte
04-Oct ALMS Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 5,000  Bobby Pierce
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
FINAL 2014 POINT STANDINGS

East Region    
1 m14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI 864
2 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 797
3 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 718
4 3 Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 671
5 49 Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 649
6 1B Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH 541
7 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 481
8 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 469
9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 457
10 9R Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI 430
11 1N Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH 426
12 00 Chris Keller Adrian, MI 413
13 15H Jon Henry Ada, OH 338
14 51S Devin Shiels Britton, MI 298
15 23V Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI 273
16 20c Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN 263
17 75 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 260
18 77K Steve Kester Holland, OH 249
19 7 Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN 218
20 28e Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 214

West Region    
1 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 783
2 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 499
3 b12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 416
4 m14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI 381
5 77 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 381
6 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 339
7 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 282
8 81 Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL 273
9 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 256
10 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 249
11 28e Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 242
12 42 McKay Wenger Fairbury, IL 220
13 89 Darin Friedman Forest, IL 217
14 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 216
15 83 Scott Bull Fairbury, IL 211
16 51 Matt Furman Columbus, OH 211
17 3s Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 207
18 49 Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 201
19 3 Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 198
20 7T Steve Thornsten Milford, IL 189
________________________________________________________


AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES - EAST
2013 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

30-Mar LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 2,000  Brian Birkhofer
13-Apr Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000 Rained Out
20-Apr Winston Speedway, Rothbury, MI 2,000 Rained Out
26-Apr Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Jon Henry
27-Apr Winston Speedway, Rothbury, MI 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
11-May Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, IN 2,000  Rained Out
16-May Charleston Speedway, Charleston, IL 2,000  Ryan Unzicker
17-May Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 3,000  Rained Out
18-May Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Kevin Weaver
19-May Vermilion Co. Speedway, Danville, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
24-May Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
25-May Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
26-May Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Jeff Babcock
15-Jun Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rained Out
02-Aug Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Jeff Babcock
03-Aug Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rained Out
09-Aug Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 3,000  Brian Shirley
10-Aug Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Brian Shirley
11-Aug Quincy Raceways, Quincy, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
17-Aug Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, IN 2,000  Tim Prince
31-Aug Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
01-Sep Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 3,000  Matt Miller
05-Oct Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 5,000  Rained Out
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES - EAST
FINAL 2013 POINT STANDINGS

1 m14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI 704
2 49 Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 626
3 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 557
4 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 531
5 00 Chris Keller Adrian, MI 483
6 1B Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH 401
7 1N Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH 394
8 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 361
9 7M Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 361
10 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 322
11 51S Devin Shiels Britton, MI 312
12 88 Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ONT 306
13 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 301
14 b12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 298
15 32 Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL 290
________________________________________________________


AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES - WEST
2013 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

30-Mar LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL 2,000  Brian Birkhofer
13-Apr Peoria Speedway, Peoria, IL 2,000  Jason Jaggers
19-Apr Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL 3,000  Rained Out
20-Apr 34 Raceway, West Burlington, IA 3,000  Chad Simpson
21-Apr Quincy Raceways, Quincy, IL 3,000  Chad Simpson
16-May Charleston Speedway, Charleston, IL 2,000  Ryan Unzicker
17-May Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 3,000  Rained Out
18-May Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Kevin Weaver
19-May Vermilion Co. Speedway, Danville, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
27-May Macon Speedway, Macon, IL 2,000  Rained Out
09-Aug Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 3,000  Brian Shirley
10-Aug Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000  Brian Shirley
11-Aug Quincy Raceways, Quincy, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
15-Sep Peoria Speedway, Peoria, IL 2,000  Rained Out
20-Sep Tri City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL 2,000  Rained Out
21-Sep Tri City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
27-Sep Tri City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL 2,000  Bobby Pierce
28-Sep Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN 2,000  Randy Korte
05-Oct Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Rained Out
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES - WEST
FINAL 2013 POINT STANDINGS

1 b12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 659
2 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 595
3 m14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI 576
4 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 506
5 3s Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 421
6 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 414
7 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 353
8 96 Tanner English Benton, KY 332
9 81 Randy Korte Highland, IL 311
10 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 264
11 7T Steve Thornsten Milford, IL 244
12 11 Brian Dively Springfield, IL 240
13 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 239
14 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL 230
15 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 217
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES - NATIONAL
FINAL 2013 POINT STANDINGS

1 m14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI 973
2 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 738
3 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 689
4 b12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 659
5 49 Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 626
6 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 595
7 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 506
8 00 Chris Keller Adrian, MI 483
9 3s Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 421
10 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 414
11 1B Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH 401
12 1N Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH 394
13 32 Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL 366
14 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 361
15 3 Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 361
16 96 Tanner English Benton, KY 332
17 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 322
18 51S Devin Shiels Britton, MI 312
19 81 Randy Korte Highland, IL 311
20 88 Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ONT 306
21 15H Jon Henry Ada, OH 285
22 75 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 270
23 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 264
24 7T Steve Thornsten Milford, IL 244
25 11 Brian Dively Springfield, IL 240

________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
2012 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

13-Apr Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, OH 2,000  Brian Ruhlman
14-Apr Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Rained Out
21-Apr Winston Speedway, Rothbury, MI 2,500  Mike Spatola
27-Apr Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
04-May Attica Raceway Park, Allentown, OH 2,000  Rained Out
05-May Fremont Speedway, Fremont, OH 2,000  Jon Henry
18-May Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000  Kevin Weaver
19-May Fairbury Speedway, Fairbury, IL 2,000 Brian Shirley
20-May Lincoln Speedway, Lincoln, IL 2,000  Rained Out
25-May Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
26-May Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
27-May Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
16-Jun Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Dona Marcouiller
27-Jul Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Rained Out
03-Aug Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Ryan Vanderveen
04-Aug Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rained Out
10-Aug Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 3,000  Rusty Schlenk
11-Aug La Salle Speedway, La Salle, IL 2,000  Rained Out
12-Aug Lincoln Speedway, Lincoln, IL 2,000  Brian Shirley
01-Sep Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
02-Sep Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Rained Out
06-Oct Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 5,000 Jason Feger
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
FINAL 2012 POINT STANDINGS

1 49 Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 950
2 23V Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI 793
3 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 761
4 9R Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI 679
5 33 Don Gordon Chatham, OH 645
6 51S Devin Shiels Britton, MI 630
7 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 595
8 7M Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 430
9 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 428
10 89 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 421
11 88 Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ONT 404
12 3s Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 396
13 75 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 385
14 1B Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH 381
15 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 355
16 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 340
17 1N Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH 325
18 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 287
19 34 Ky Harper Holland, OH 281
20 15H Jon Henry Ada, OH 280

________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
2011 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

16-Apr Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Rained Out
22-Apr Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Rained Out
06-May Limaland Motorsports Park, Allentown, OH 2,000  Rained Out
15-May Millstream Speedway, Findley, OH 2,000  Rained Out
20-May Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000  Mike Spatola
27-May Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
28-May Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rained Out
29-May Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
17-Jun Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, OH 2,000  Curtis Roberts
18-Jun Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
24-Jun Hartford Motor Speedway, Hartford, MI 2,000  Rained Out
08-Jul Hartford Motor Speedway, Hartford, MI 2,000  Jon Henry
22-Jul Hartford Motor Speedway, Hartford, MI 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
29-Jul Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Jon Henry
05-Aug Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Brandon Thirlby
06-Aug Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rained Out
12-Aug Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000  Mike Spatola
03-Sep Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rained Out
04-Sep Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Brian Ruhlman
08-Oct Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 5,000  Jeep Van Wormer
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
FINAL 2011 POINT STANDINGS

1 15H Jon Henry Ada, OH 782
2 49R Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 698
3 13 J.R. Hotovy Covert, MI 635
4 23V Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI 508
5 9R Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI 439
6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 437
7 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 405
8 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 313
9 51S Devin Shiels Britton, MI 302
10 1N Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH 268
11 34 Alan Vochaska South Haven, MI 236
12 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 236
13 89 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 221
14 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 220
15 77K Steve Kester Holland, OH 213
16 29 Sam Epling Perry, MI 201
17 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 184
18 7M Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 183
19 88 Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ONT 183
20 40 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 176
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
2010 EVENT SCHEDULE
________________________________________________________

16-Apr Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH 2,000  Doug Drown
17-Apr Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
________________________________________________________

07-May Limaland Motorsports Park, Allentown, OH 2,000  Rained Out
08-May Fremont Speedway, Fremont, OH 2,000  Rained Out
15-May I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, MI 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
28-May Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
29-May Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
30-May Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
________________________________________________________

18-Jun Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, OH 2,000  Curtis Roberts
19-Jun Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Casey Noonan
25-Jun Hartford Motor Speedway, Hartford, MI 2,000  Brian Ruhlman
________________________________________________________

06-Jul Merritt Speedway, Houghton Lake, MI 2,000  Rusty Schlenk
30-Jul Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000  Jason Feger
________________________________________________________

06-Aug Mount Pleasant Speedway, Mount Pleasant, MI 2,000  Jeep Van Wormer
07-Aug Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Brian Ruhlman
21-Aug I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, MI 2,000  Brian Ruhlman
27-Aug Hartford Motor Speedway, Hartford, MI 2,000  Brady Smith
________________________________________________________

04-Sep Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, OH 2,000  Jon Henry
05-Sep Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH 2,000  Matt Miller
17-Sep Winston Speedway, Rothbury, MI 2,000  Curtis Roberts
________________________________________________________

01-Oct Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 9,000  Brian Shirley
02-Oct Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, IL 2,000  Ryan Unzicker
________________________________________________________

AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES
FINAL 2010 POINT STANDINGS

1 49R Brian Ruhlman Clark, MI 1283
2 9R Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI 1278
3 91S Rusty Schlenk Jackson, MI 1209
4 WD40 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 986
5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI 975
6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 837
7 13 Scott Baker Ionia, OH 629
8 3D Rick Delong Whitehouse, OH 602
9 15 Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI 528
10 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 524
11 1N Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH 499
12 95J Jerry Bowersock Wapakneta, OH 464
13 13 J.R. Hotovy Covert, MI 437
14 7M Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 420
15 15H Jon Henry Ada, OH 417
16 87 Rich Nieser Fruitport, MI 412
17 1B Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH 410
18 51S Devin Shiels Britton, MI 399
19 94 Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI 364
20 27 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI 363
21 2D Curtis Deisenroth Oak Harbor, OH 344
22 B4U Brad Eitniear Defiance, OH 315
23 99 Frank Heckenast Jr Orland Park, IL 300
24 M14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI 292
25 55T Tom Ordway Stryker, OH 276
26 0X Zach Olger St Johns, MI 273
27 X6M Donnie Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 270
28 67 Chris Keller Adrian, MI 263
29 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 255
30 54 Dillon White Crofton, KY 248
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1






Latemodelracer.com » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.