Home | Help | Search | Login

Welcome, Guest. Please Login 06/12/24 at 9:06pm


KEIZER



Pages: 1
SAS at Boyd's Speedway - 3/22 Results (Read 3720 times)
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14880
United States
SAS at Boyd's Speedway - 3/22 Results
03/22/14 at 9:38pm
 
Southern All Stars Series
Boyd’s Speedway
March 22, 2014
_______________________________________

Hickman tops Southern All Stars Series Shamrock 50 at Boyd’s Speedway



RINGGOLD, GA (March 22) - The Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series opened the 2014 season with bang Saturday night at the Boyd’s Speedway located in Ringgold, GA., and it did not disappoint as 2013 Champion Riley Hickman of Cleveland, TN., scored the $5,000 win in the Shamrock 50 before a standings room only crowd.

A-Main
1 1 R1 Riley Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN 5,000
2 7 1J Jason Hiett Oxford, AL 2,500
3 3 29 Jason Welshan Maryville, TN 1,500
4 14 31 Skip Arp Georgetown, TN 1,000
5 4 t1 Todd Morrow Cleveland, TN 800
6 16 A1 Rick Hixson Soddy Daisy, TN 700
7 2 15 Ethan Hunter Tiger, GA 600
8 11 8 David Payne Murphy, NC 550
9 19 99 Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA 525
10 9 18k Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY  500
11 22 201 Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN 450
12 17 111 Bo Shirley Gadsden, AL 425
13 15 10 Chris Wilson Crossville, TN 420
14 12 21 Joe Armistead Senoia, GA 415
15 6 H2 Brett Holmes Munford, AL 410
16 13 33b Eric Cooley Fulton, MS 405
17 20 19 William Thomas Phenix City, AL 400
18 24 77 Dylan Ames Harvest, AL 400
19 5 b4 Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA 400
20 8 17s Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA 400
21 21 212 Josh Putnam Florence, AL 400
22 18 11k Austin Kirkpatrick Ocala, FL 400
23 10 26 Tony Knowles Newman, GA 400
24 23 360 Michael Asberry Crossville, TN 400

Qualifier #1  
1 1 33b Eric Cooley Fulton, MS
2 3 10 Chris Wilson Crossville, TN
3 9 111 Bo Shirley Gadsden, AL
4 11 99 Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA
5 15 212 Josh Putnam Florence, AL
6 13 31L Nick Latham Winchester, OH
7 6 51 Bramon Armitage Ringgold, GA
8 8 j1 Heath Hindman Ringgold, GA
9 10 t6 Tod Hernandez Chattanooga, TN
10 4 F36 Cale Finley Athens, GA
11 5 360 Michael Asberry Crossville, TN
12 12 g19 Mark Green Rogersville, AL
13 16 393 DJ Hayes Ider, AL
14 14 113 Mark Gant Savannah, GA
15 7 77 Dylan Ames Harvest, AL
16 2 30 Jerry Coffman Soddy Daisy, TN

Qualifier #2  
1 4 31 Skip Arp Georgetown, TN
2 3 A1 Rick Hixson Soddy Daisy, TN
3 1 11k Austin Kirkpatrick Ocala, FL
4 5 19 William Thomas Phenix City, AL
5 2 201 Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN
6 7 32 Lamar Scoggins Cleveland, TN
7 9 11 Austin Smith Cedartown, GA
8 12 1c Kenny Collins Colbert, GA
9 8 25 Bobby Mays Johnsboro, TN
10 10 00 Ruben Mayfield Lenoir City, TN
11 13 18 David Seibers Petersburg, TN
12 15 37 Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC
13 11 38 Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC
14 6 1p Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN
15 14 k28 Kevin Lovvorn Shelbyville, TN
dns H3 Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN


















-
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1






Latemodelracer.com » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.