Home | Help | Search | Login

Welcome, Guest. Please Login 04/16/21 at 12:03pm


KEIZER



Pages: 1
DIRTcar at Volusia Speedway Park - 2/16 Results (Read 2716 times)
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14880
United States
DIRTcar at Volusia Speedway Park - 2/16 Results
02/17/15 at 3:27am
 
DIRTcar Late Models
Volusia Speedway Park
February 16, 2015
_______________________________________

A-Main
1 5 25 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA $7,000
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Union, KY
3 13 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Happy, TX
5 4 101 Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA
6 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
7 14 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Milford, DE
8 10 1 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
9 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL
10 19 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL
11 7 7w Ricky Weiss Headingly, MB
12 6 7r Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
13 12 96 Terry English Benton, KY
14 16 201 Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN
15 15 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA
16 17 25z Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA
17 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL
18 24 18 Eric Wells Hazard, KY
19 21 99B Rick Briggs Bear Lake, PA
20 22 1* Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA
21 23 16h Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO
22 1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
23 11 40 Kyle Bronson Branden, FL
24 20 7 Rick Eckert York, PA

B-Main #1
1 2 25z Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA
2 3 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL
3 1 99B Rick Briggs Bear Lake, PA
4 7 21d Dan Stone Thompson, PA
5 4 87 Walker Arthur Forest, VA
6 5 18 Eric Wells Hazard, KY
7 9 18c Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS
8 10 15s Donny Schatz Fargo, ND
9 8 4D Chad Hollenbeck Montrose, PA
10 11 27 Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
11 6 72 Michael Norris Sarver, PA
dns 16R Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY
dns 77 Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN
dns 99Jr Frank Heckenast Jr. Orland Park, IL

B-Main #2
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL
2 1 7 Rick Eckert York, PA
3 4 1* Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA
4 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA
5 3 11b Stacy Boles Clinton, TN
6 8 3c Charles LaPlant East Prairie, MO
7 9 16h Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO
8 5 26 Tony Knowles Tyrone, GA
9 7 85d Mark Dotson Cameron, MO
dns 79 Mike Altobelli Jr Saxton, PA
dns c4 Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV
dns 8 Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN
dns 14 Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL

Heat #1
1 1 101 Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Happy, TX
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY
5 5 99B Rick Briggs Bear Lake, PA
6 7 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL
7 6 18 Eric Wells Hazard, KY
8 8 21d Dan Stone Thompson, PA
9 10 18c Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS
10 11 27 Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
11 9 77 Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN

Heat #2
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 4 7r Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
3 2 1 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
4 3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Milford, DE
5 6 25z Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA
6 5 87 Walker Arthur Forest, VA
7 8 72 Michael Norris Sarver, PA
8 7 4D Chad Hollenbeck Montrose, PA
9 10 15s Donny Schatz Fargo, ND
10 9 16R Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY
dns 99Jr Frank Heckenast Jr. Orland Park, IL

Heat #3
1 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Union, KY
2 2 7w Ricky Weiss Headingly, MB
3 4 40 Kyle Bronson Branden, FL
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA
5 8 7 Rick Eckert York, PA
6 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL
7 3 1* Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA
8 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA
9 11 c4 Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV
10 10 3c Charles LaPlant East Prairie, MO
11 6 14 Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL

Heat #4
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL
3 3 96 Terry English Benton, KY
4 4 201 Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN
5 5 79 Mike Altobelli Jr Saxton, PA
6 7 11b Stacy Boles Clinton, TN
7 6 26 Tony Knowles Tyrone, GA
8 8 85d Mark Dotson Cameron, MO
9 9 8 Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN
10 10 16h Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO

Qualifying Results

Group 1
1 101 Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA 15.469
2 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 15.892
3 25 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 15.960
4 20 Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 16.080
5 99B Rick Briggs Bear Lake, PA 16.105
6 18 Eric Wells Hazard, KY 16.112
7 b5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 16.169
8 21d Dan Stone Thompson, PA 16.328
9 77 Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN 16.946
10 18c Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 17.254
11 27 Jeff Beyers Pana, IL 17.526

Group 2
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 15.751
2 1 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 15.973
3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Milford, DE 16.041
4 7r Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN 16.077
5 87 Walker Arthur Forest, VA 16.235
6 25z Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA 16.237
7 4D Chad Hollenbeck Montrose, PA 16.242
8 72 Michael Norris Sarver, PA 16.532
9 16R Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY 16.633
10 15s Donny Schatz Fargo, ND 16.762
11 99Jr Frank Heckenast Jr. Orland Park, IL 99.999

Group 3
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Union, KY 15.652
2 7w Ricky Weiss Headingly, MB 15.755
3 1* Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA 15.882
4 40 Kyle Bronson Branden, FL 15.913
5 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 15.981
6 14 Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL 15.986
7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 16.000
8 7 Rick Eckert York, PA 16.220
9 22 Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA 16.309
10 3c Charles LaPlant East Prairie, MO 16.578
11 c4 Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 16.762

Group 4
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 15.489
2 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 15.568
3 96 Terry English Benton, KY 15.781
4 201 Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN 15.941
5 79 Mike Altobelli Jr Saxton, PA 16.038
6 26 Tony Knowles Tyrone, GA 16.060
7 11b Stacy Boles Clinton, TN 16.619
8 85d Mark Dotson Cameron, MO 16.624
9 8 Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN 17.033
10 16h Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO 17.512
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1






Latemodelracer.com » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.