JUNE 2015 NEWS

TUESDAY, JUNE 30
Rain wins fourth straight; knocks out Summer Nationals at I-96 Speedway

Clanton scores two more wins; Father's Billy Clanton Memorial race ahead
Weiss enjoys hat trick weekend; ready to enter races at Red River and I-94
McDowell romps to Rome $3,000 payday; Summer Nationals action is next
Junghans takes first World of Outlaws victory; resumes with Wild West tour
Whitener tops Ocala action; prepares for busy holiday weekend in Georgia
Newman back in victory lane at Camden; CCSDS action next at Greenville
NeSmith Chevrolet Weekly Racing Series roundup for the week of June 27

SUNDAY, JUNE 28
McDowell dominates for $3,000 Super Late Model win at Rome Speedway
Seng grabs NLRA Late Model victory on Sunday at Buffalo River Race Prk

Weather related Track and Series cancellations for weekend of June 26-28
Results: Central Region | North Region | South Region | West Region

SATURDAY, JUNE 27
Stovall outguns Pearson for Liberty 50 victory at Adams County Speedway
Severe weather forces postponement of Firecracker 100 final at Lernerville

Results: Antioch Speedway | Brownstown Speedwy | Clarksville Speedway Fairbury Speedway | Hamilton County Speedway | Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway | Lancaster Speedwy | Lucas Oil Speedway | Macon Speedway Richmond Raceway | Santa Maria Raceway | Sheboygan County Fair Park Southern New Mexico Speedway | Sunset Speedway Park | Wayne County Speedway | West Liberty Raceway | Willamette Speedway

FRIDAY, JUNE 26
Junghans scores first World of Outlaws victory at the Lernerville Speedway
Berck collects annual MLRA/CBC Alphabet Soup victory at I-80 Speedway
Race Photos - Lucas Oil Series, MARS, MLRA, Summer Nationals
Weiss wheels to third straight NLRA Series event victory at I-94 Speedway
Results: Brown County Speedway | Carolina Speedway | Elkins Raceway | El Paso Speedway Park | Fiesta City Speedway | I-80 Speedway | I-94 Speedway | Lernerville Speedway | Manitowoc County Expo Speedway

THURSDAY, JUNE 25
Clanton opens Firecracker 100 weekend with win at Lernerville Speedway
Kissinger collects DIRTcar Summer Nationals win at Clarksville Speedway
Stovall scores MARS/CBC Late Model victory at Park Jefferson Speedway
Weiss posts second straight NLRA Series win at Norman County Raceway
DIRTcar Summer Nationals - 2015 Schedule, Results and Point Standings
Richards highlights Northern Tour with victory at Brighton; eyes Lernerville


WEDNESDAY, JUNE 24
Pierce outruns Babb for Summer Nationals victory at Belle Clair Speedway
Chub rides momentum of improved performance nto Lernerville Speedway

Junghans claims first win of 2015 season; prepares for 9th Firecracker 100
Erb Jr lands in top ten at Cherokee & Smoky Mountain; Hell Tour this week
Weiss wins again during solid weekend; Four race NLRA stretch up ahead

TUESDAY, JUNE 23

Clanton nets World of Outlaws Late Model victory at Weedsport Speedway
Babb collects second DIRTcar Summer Nationals win at Peoria Speedway
Moyer Jr. tops Summer Nationals at Farley; preps for busy Hell Tour week

Clanton dominates Fonda for WoO triumph; continues Great Northern Tour
Weiss wins again in Rock Rapids; set for busy four race NLRA stretch next

SUNDAY, JUNE 21

Hughes gets special Father's Day NCRA win at Kansas State Fairgrounds
Weather related Track and Series cancellations for weekend of June 18-21

SATURDAY, JUNE 20

Richards edges point leader Clanton in thrilling finish at Brighton Speedwy
Weaver wins Lucas Oil Ole Smoky Moonshine Classic at Smoky Mountain
Babb takes first win of 2015 Summer Nationals tour at Fairbury Speedway

Rupe picks up first-ever MARS DIRTcar Series win at Springfield Raceway
Rasdon tops Comp Cams Super Dirt Series at North Mississippi Motor Prk
Van Wormer nabs American Late Model Series win at Oakshade Raceway
Rickman ends McCool streak with MSCCS win at Whynot Motorsports Prk
Gustin dominates NCRA Late Models in victory at Thunder Hill Speedway
Berck bests Super Late Model Racing Series at Junction Motor Speedway
Results: Adams County Speedway | Antioch Speedway | Cedar Lake Speedway | Clarksville Speedway | Greenville Speedway

FRIDAY, JUNE 19
Davenport races to Grassy Smith Memorial victory at Cherokee Speedway
Weiss sweeps Wissota Challenge Series action at Rock Rapids Speedway

Yoder wins UFo Shawn McGarvey Championshp at Dog Hollow Speedway
Results: Attica Raceway Park | Bedford Speedway | Boyd's Speedway | Brown County Speedway | Davenport Speedway | I-80 Speedway |
I-94 Speedway | Lernerville Speedway | Luxemburg SpeedwayManitowoc County Expo Speedway | River Cities Speedway

THURSDAY, JUNE 18
Davenport takes 4th straight Lucas Oil win at Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Clanton pads point lead with World of Outlaws victory at Fonda Speedway

Shaw scores Wissota Challenge Series feature win at Redwood Speedway
Wet week forces Tri-City Speedway to cancel Friday Summer Nationals go
Heavy rain forces Spoon River to cancel DIRTcar Summer Nationals event
Mars bags $5,000 for exciting Masters victory; heads to the land of Lincoln
Cook pockets $5,200 in Scott Sexton Memorial; returns to Lucas Oil Series
Erb Jr wins Summer Nationals at Brownstwn; seventh in Clash at the Mag
Van Wormer fourth at Merritt Summer Showdown; doubleheader weekend
Kinzer nets top 10 finish in Walter Combs Memorial; off to Ponderosa next

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17
Moyer Jr banks $10K DIRTcar Summer Nationals win at Farley Speedway
Wildung collects Wissota Challenge Series feature win Fairmont Raceway
Moyer continues on UMP Summer Nationals trail this week in Iowa, Illinois

TUESDAY, JUNE 16

Pierce takes DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory at Jacksonville Speedway
Fuller excited to rejoin 'Outlaws' for return to New York State | WoO Points
Landers finishes second at Clash at the Mag; three day race weekend next
Jackson Jr. wins co-sanction Showdown at Outlaw; leads MARS standings

Weiss pushes his 2015 win tally to seven with pair of victories in Minnesota
T Erb tackles first CCSDS win at East Texas; Thunder Valley this weekend
NeSmith Chevrolet Weekly Racing Series roundup for week of June 13th

SUNDAY, JUNE 14

DIRTcar Summer Nationals gets rained out at Wilmot Raceway | Schedule

Weather related Track and Series cancellations for weekend of June 12-14
Results: Central Region | North Region | South Region | West Region

SATURDAY, JUNE 13
Davenport stays hot with $20K Lucas Oil win at Magnolia Motor Speedway
Feger claims Summer Nationals 'Masters' finale at Cedar Lake Speedway

Ferguson collects USLMS Jack Starrette Memorial win at Modoc Raceway
Cook captures SAS Scott Sexton Memorial victory at Volunteer Speedway
Erb scores Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory at East Texas Speedway
Chamberlain tops Buckeye Speedway opener at Wayne County Speedway
Brannon nabs $6K in Crate Racin USA Nationals at Winchester Speedway
Smith beats Johnson for Chevy Super Series win at Talladega Short Track

TRACK RESULTS: 
Alexandria Viking Speedway | Antioch Speedway | Bakersfield Speedway | Brownstown Speedway | Clarksville Speedway | Dakota State Fair Speedway | Dixie Speedway | Fairbury Speedway | Hagerstown Speedway | I-55 Raceway | Independence Motor Speedway | Junction Motor Speedway | Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway | Macon Speedway | Lancaster Speedway | Lucas Oil Speedway | Southern New Mexico Speedway | Wayne County Speedway | West Liberty Raceway | Willamette Speedway | Wythe Raceway

FRIDAY, JUNE 12

Mars marches to Summer Nationals win at Cedar Lake Speedway | Photos

Stovall scores MLRA Late Model victory at Lee County Speedway | Photos
McIntosh captures Ultimate Series victory at 411 Motor Speedway | Photos
Jackson Jr. wins MARS/CCSDS showdown at the Outlaw Motorsports Prk

TRACK RESULTS: 
Attica Raceway Park | Bedford Speedway | Brown County Speedway | Davenport Speedway | Elkins Raceway | Farley Speedway | Farmer City Raceway | I-80 Speedway | I-94 Speedway | Iowa State Fair Speedway | Lernerville Speedway | Moler Raceway Park | Paducah Int'l Raceway | River Cities Speedway | Tri-City Speedway

THURSDAY, JUNE 11
Heckenast Jr takes Summer Nationals win at Kankakee County Speedway
Mars Dream weekend highlighted by top five in Twin; heads to Cedar Lake
Cook readies for Volunteer State doubleheader this week after Dixie woes
Conley right place, right time in Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 victory

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 10
Erb Jr. opens 2015 Summer Nationals with victory at Brownstown | Photos
Moyer starts out on Summer Nationals trail following Dream race at Eldora

Erb Jr wins $5,000 in prelims at Eldora; finishes on podium in DLM Dream
Weiss pockets fifth win of 2015 season; enters trio of events this weekend
Kinzer eyes Walter "Peg" Combs Memorial race at 201 after trip to Eldora
Van Wormer nabs pair of podium performances at the Dream; Merritt next
Alberson qualifies for Dream final; eyes Lucas Oil Late Models at Magnolia
Riggs Motorsports drivers off this weeknd following Dirt Late Model Dream
Dirt Late Model News Index

TUESDAY, JUNE 9
Kay takes third Deery win, series point lead at Jackson County Speedway
Bailes paces 34th Laurens County Shrine Race at Laurens Co. Speedway
Whitener nets $5,550 for Powell Memorial victory; readies for North Florida
McCool sweeps another weekend; tackles Lucas Oil LM Series at the Mag
Stapleton pulls weekend sweep at Moler; Busy three-race week coming up

MONDAY, JUNE 8
Duck River Raceway Park cancels remainder of June races; returns in July
NeSmith Chevrolet Weekly Racing Series roundup for the week of June 6

SUNDAY, JUNE 7

Redetzke tops Wissota Challenge Series on Sunday at Casino Speedway

Kay outduels Merfeld for IMCA Late Model victory at Dubuque Speedway
Blair wins third RUSH Late Model tour race in six starts at Eriez Speedwy

SATURDAY, JUNE 6

Davenport wins $100K, Bloomquist DQ in Dream XXI at Eldora Speedway

Watkins rolls to Carolina Clash Series win at Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Anderson races new ride to victory in AMS final at Hagerstown Speedway
Wells takes second MARS DIRTcar Series win at Caney Valley Speedway
Ward races to second straight WCS victory at Dakota State Fair Speedway

Stovall grabs $3,500 victory in CCSDS Rockabilly finale at I-30 Speedway
McCool wins 5th MSCCS Late Model feature at Jackson Motor Speedway
Hill dominates Ultimate Super Late Model Series main at Wythe Raceway
Zeitner outguns Whitwell to grab SLMRS win at Adams County Speedway
Ownbey sweeps NeSmith Late Model with victory at 411 Motor Speedway
Whitener tops UDLMCS Dale Powell Memorial at Volusia Speedway Park

JUNE 6 RESULTS: 
Clarksville Speedway | Columbus Speedway | Cottage Grove Speedway | Dixie Speedway | Duck River Raceway Park | Highland Speedway | Hilltop Speedway | I-55 Raceway | Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway | Lucas Oil Speedway | Pittsburgh Penn Motor Speedway | Oakshade Raceway | Plymouth Dirt Track | Selinsgrove Speedway | Senoia Raceway | Toccoa Speedway | West Liberty Raceway |
Willamette Speedway | Wythe Raceway


FRIDAY, JUNE 5
Davenport and Erb Jr. win Friday Dream XXI prelims at Eldora Speedway
Sullivan bags CCSDS Rockabilly opener on Friday night at I-30 Speedway
Wells leads every lap to dominate MARS action at Flint Creek Speedway
Ward wins Wissota Challenge Series opener at Brown County Speedway

McCool edges Thrash for fourth MSCCS victory at Hattiesburg Speedway
Pospisil scores Super Late Model Racing Series opener at I-80 Speedway
Ownbey is 10th different winner in NeSmith race at Tri County Race Track
Lloyd races to UDLMCS Late Models feature win at Bubba Raceway Park
Davis holds off Blair to score Ron Baker Memorial at Freedom Speedway
JUNE 5 RESULTS:  Amsoil Speedway | Bedford Speedway | Davenport Speedway | Elkins Raceway | Farley Speedway | Farmer City Raceway | Fiesta City Speedway | I-94 Speedway | Kankakee County Speedway | Lernerville Speedway | Luxemburg Speedway | Manitowoc County Expo Speedway | Moler Raceway Park | Paducah Int'l Raceway | River Cities Speedway | Tri-City Speedway

THURSDAY, JUNE 4
Bloomquist and Davenport open Dream weekend with preliminary victories
Moyer turns heads with new Moyer Victory Chassis debut; heads to Eldora
Mars heads into DLM Dream following runner-up at Cedar Lake Speedway
Erb Jr. rallies to top ten finish in the Ralph Latham Memorial; Eldora ahead
Conley Motorsports remains hot with two more wins; Boone Coleman race

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 3

21st annual Dream features $100,000 to win from the $306,625 total purse
Ferguson rides success of breakout season into Eldora's Dream XXI event
Robinson back in Bloomington victory lane; ready for the Dream at Eldora


TUESDAY, JUNE 2
Rauen outruns Droste for first Deery Series win at Marshalltown Speedway
Carrier Jr. enters pair of Lucas races; set to Dream this weekend at Eldora
Clanton gets track record and win at Senoia; prepares for Eldora this week
Hickman conquers pair of local events; set for trip to Eldora for the 'Dream'
Morrow takes racing program a different direction; splits with Pope/Phillips
Cooley pulls weekend hattrick with triple victories at Magnolia and Moulton
Beard claims first win of 2015 at NE Arkansas; annual 'Rockabilly 45' next
Mike Ruefer Column - My Two Cent$ Good Bye Hawkeye Racing News
Green's late run ends in a top 5 feature finish; back in action at Grandview

MAY 2015 NEWS

SUNDAY, MAY 31

Wilson ends drought with dominant Late Model victory at Quincy Raceway

SATURDAY, MAY 30

Davenport dominates Ralph Latham Memorial race at Florence Speedway
Stovall takes MLRA Carlson Clash finale at Park Jefferson Int'l Speedway
Franklin nets Carolina Clash Super Late Model win at Lancaster Speedwy
Satterlee tops Appalachian Mountain Speedweek at Port Royal Speedway
Blair collects $2,000 ULMS Super Late Model victory at Sharon Speedway
Lloyd races to UDLMCS Late Model victory at the North Florida Speedway
Weather related Track and Series cancellations for weekend of May 29-31
MAY 30 RESULTS:  Alexandria Viking Speedway | Cedar Lake Speedway | Clarksville Speedway | Coos Bay Speedway | Duck River Raceway Park | Hagerstown Speedway | Hamilton County Speedway | Junction Motor Speedway | Richmond Raceway | Senoia Raceway | Southern New Mexico Speedway | Susquehanna Speedway Prk | Talladega Short Track | Virginia Motor Speedway | West Liberty Raceway | Willamette Speedway

FRIDAY, MAY 29
Davenport scores Lucas Oil Late Model Series win at Tazewell Speedway
Simpson wins opening night of MLRA double at Park Jefferson Speedway

MAY 29 RESULTS: 
Amsoil Speedway | Cottage Grove Speedway | Elkins Raceway | El Paso Speedway Park | Farley Speedway | Iowa State Fair Speedway | I-80 Speedway | I-94 Speedway | Lernerville Speedway | Moler Raceway Park | Paducah Int'l Raceway | Ponderosa Speedway

THURSDAY, MAY 28
World of Outlaws Late Model Series News & Notes: Rookie Overton strong
Whitwell gets added to MLRA Late Model Rookie of the Year contender list
Erb Jr washed out in Wheatland; readies for Tazewell/Florence doubleshot
Kinzer eyes upcoming Dirt Late Model Dream; after tough Boyd's shootout
Riggs Motorsports prepares for Dream following soggy Memorial weekend
Conley the sweeps Memorial Day weekend action at Atomic & Portsmouth

WEDNESDAY, MAY 27

McCool remains perfect in the month of May with a 4th straight feature win
Weiss rockets to River Cities win, podium at Viking; 3-race weekend ahead

Erb wins SUPR wild one at Lone Star; team preps for The Dream at Eldora
IMCA Late Model veterans chase $500 bonuses at Marshalltown Deery go

MONDAY, MAY 25
Kay becomes first to repeat with Deery Series victory at Boone Speedway

SUNDAY, MAY 24

Richards completes 'Jackpot 100' weekend sweep at Tyler Co. Speedway
Roberts banks $6,000 victory in Spring Nationals final at Rome Speedway
Miller claims ALMS Johnny Appleseed Classic victory at Eldora Speedway
Jackson wins 'D.R. Eriksen Grand Prix' in final laps at Hesston Speedway
Toste completes West Coast Late Model sweep at Santa Maria Raceway
Cronk sweeps Super Late Models in 'Clair Cup' at Willamette Speedway
Weather forces postponement of 23rd Annual Show-Me 100 until July 12

SATURDAY, MAY 23

Richards tops opening night of Jackpot 100 double at Tyler Co. Speedway

McIntosh goes back-to-back with Spring Nationals win at Dixie Speedway
Ruhlman claims ALMS main event win on Saturday at Oakshade Raceway
Hill takes $4K Carolina Clash Border Wars victory at Volunteer Speedway
Marlar nets Southern All Stars Series victory at Tennessee Nat'l Raceway

Yoder takes home Three State Flyers Series win at Port Royal Speedway
Toste scores opening night 'The Nationals' win at Santa Maria Speedway
Seng captures NLRA Late Models opener at Alexandria Viking Speedway
Erb collects first SUPR Late Model win the season at Lonestar Speedway
J-Mac hangs on for NeSmith Late Model win at Whynot Motorsports Park

23rd Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 event postponed to Sunday evening
MAY 23 RESULTS: 
Alexandria Viking Speedway | Brownstown Speedway | Hagerstown Speedway | I-77 Raceway Park | Richmond Raceway | Sharon Speedway | Sheboygan County Fair Park | Susquehanna Speedway Park | Wayne County Speedway

FRIDAY, MAY 22

Jackson and Stovall on front row for Show Me 100 at Lucas Oil Speedway
McIntosh gets first career Spring Nationals Series win at Boyd's Speedway

Unzicker collects ALMS Late Model Series win at I-96 Speedway | Photos
Satterlee banks $4K victory in Johnny Grum Tribute at Bedford Speedway
MAY 22 RESULTS:  Bedford Speedway | Boyd's Speedway | Davenport Speedway | Farley Speedway | I-80 Speedway Elkins Raceway | Lernerville Speedway | Lincoln Speedway | Luxemberg Speedway | Manitowoc County Expo Speedway | Mississippi Thunder Speedway | Moler Raceway Park | River Cities Speedway | Tri-City Speedway

THURSDAY, MAY 21
Davenport wins 2nd Annual MLRA Cowboy Classic at Lucas Oil Speedway
Erb Jr lands on the podium at Oshkosh Speedzone; hectic weekend ahead

Mars impressive runnerup at Oshkosh; Show-Me 100 & Budweiser 50 next
Cook turns focus to promoting over Memorial Weekend following USA 100
Riggs Motorsports has busy Holiday weekend in store in Missouri & Illinois
Conley beats foes for Buckeye 25 feature win at Southern Ohio Speedway
Moore making 2015 Late Model Debut; looks for another Clair Cup victory
Baggerly "Bagz" $3,000 win in Fastrak portion of USA 100; getting married

TUESDAY, MAY 19

Moyer Jr. gets first win of 2015; Show Me 100 next at Lucas Oil Speedway

Richards excited to race in front of home-track fans at Tyler Co. Speedway
Clanton the Ultimate winner in USA 100; Jackpot 100 next at Tyler County
McIntosh brings new team into the final three Spring Nationals point races
Hickman ready to take on Spring Nationals Series foes at Boyd's Speedwy
Nezworski leads Deery Series into Boone Speedway for Memorial Day run

SUNDAY, MAY 17

Burgtorf claims Scottie 41 Memorial victory on Sunday at Quincy Raceway

SATURDAY, MAY 16
Clanton takes Ultimate Series USA 100 victory at Virginia Motor Speedway
Hedgecock claims $3,000 Spring Spectacular win at 411 Motor Speedway
Weather related Track and Series cancellations for weekend of May 15-17

MAY 16 RESULTS: 
Cedar Lake Speedway | Columbus Speedway | Dakota State Fair Speedway | Hagerstown Speedway | Sheboygan County Fair Park | Southern New Mexico Speedway | West Liberty Raceway |
Wythe Raceway

FRIDAY, MAY 15
Pearson Jr. scores Lucas Oil Series win at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway
MAY 15 RESULTS:  Attica Raceway Park | Bedford Speedway | Bubba Raceway Park | Davenport Speedway | Elkins Raceway | El Paso Speedway Park | Farley Speedway | Lernerville Speedway | Mississippi Valley Speedway | Moler Raceway Park | Potomac Speedway |
River Cities Speedway | Southern Ohio Speedway


THURSDAY, MAY 14
Sheppard & Brown battle in Lucas Oil Series Rookie of the Year title chase
Mars on podium at Red Cedar; Lucas Oil Double-Dip in Wisc & Illinois next
Cook a stellar runner-up in WoO stop at Smoky Mountain; USA 100 ahead
Eckert relishes return to victory lane with World of Outlaws Late Model tour
Kinzer races to ninth in WoOLMS visit to Ponderosa; Spring Nationals next
Riggs grabs podium at Clarksville; heads to KLMS for Bluegrass Nationals
Stapleton masters Moler for second win of 2015; preps for weeknd double

WEDNESDAY, MAY 13
McCool sweeps weekend action in Mississippi; adjusts to Club 29 race car
Hickman pilots CVR house car to Cleveland cash; readies for MARS battle
Erb dominates Leesville for first win of '15; Texas Dirt Championships next
Newman wins wild one at Lexington; KLMS Bluegrass Nationals this week

TUESDAY, MAY 12
Richards finishes 4th in first race at Ponderosa; WoO at Tyler County next
Ferguson makes it 3 in a row, set for USA 100 at Virginia Motor Speedway
Tomson Scrap Metal buys Lernerville Speedway from World Racing Group
NeSmith Chevrolet Weekly Racing Series roundup for the week of May 8th

SATURDAY, MAY 9
Bloomquist rolls to World of Outlaws victory at Smoky Mountain Speedway
Ferguson stays hot with Carolina Clash Series win at Cherokee Speedway
McCool wins to sweep CCSDS/MSCCS pair at Magnolia Motor Speedway

Roberts tops Ultimate Super Late Model Series at Albany Motor Speedway
Hardy captures $3,000 Super Late Model victory at Winchester Speedway
Lobb banks $3,000 in ULMS Lloyd Moore Memorial at Stateline Speedway
Bronson registers UDLMCS Late Model victory at North Florida Speedway
Arthur records Mid Atlantic States Classic feature at Winchester Speedway
MAY 9 RESULTS:  Alexandria Viking Speedway | Antioch Speedway | Bakersfield Speedway | Cottage Grove Speedway | Dixie Speedway |
Duck River Raceway Park | Pittsburgh Penn Motor Speedway | Port Royal Speedway | Senoia Raceway | Sheboygan County Fair Park | Selinsgrove Speedway | Susquehanna Speedway Park | Virginia Motor Speedway | West Liberty Raceway | Willamette Speedway | Wythe Raceway


FRIDAY, MAY 8
Eckert captures World of Outlaws Late Model win at Ponderosa Speedway
Lloyd Jr. in first Ultimate Super Late Model victory at Needmore Speedway
Dohm scores $5,000 Cabin Fever Late Model victory at Willard Speedway
McCool takes CCSDS/MSCCS Late Model victory at Greenville Speedway
Wet weather washes out Lucas Oil MLRA Late Model tripleheader weeknd

Weather related Track and Series cancellations for weekend of May 7-10
MAY 8 RESULTS: 
Attica Raceway Park | Cleveland Speedway | Elkins Raceway | Lernerville Speedway | Manitowoc County Expo Speedway | Mississippi Valley Speedway

THURSDAY, MAY 7
Weaver carries perfect 2015 record into WoOLMS race at Smoky Mountain
Moyer heads to Magnolia Motor Speedway on heels of LOLMDS tripleshot
Mars grabs top tens in Lucas Oil Series double shot; eyes Red Cedar next
Erb Jr. readies for ALMS doubleheader weekend following pair of top tens
Kinzer eyes WoOLMS visit to Ponderosa after sixth place run at Talladega
Baggerly on podium with 525 racer against Limited LM field at Fayetteville

WEDNESDAY, MAY 6
Jackson Jr. records pair of podium finishes; Tri-State next for MARS action
McCool masters the Bullring for first win of 2015; home state action up next

2010-2015
Monthly Archives

2015 - November News
2015 - October News
2015 - September News
2015 - August News
2015 - July News
2015 - June News
2015 - May News
2015 - April News
2015 - March News
2015 - February News
2015 - January News
2014 - December News
2014 - November News
2014 - October News
2014 - September News
2014 - August News
2014 - July News
2014 - June News
2014 - May News
2014 - April News
2014 - March News
2014 - February News
2014 - January News
2013 - November News
2013 - October News
2013 - September News
2013 - August News
2013 - July News
2013 - June News
2013 - May News
2013 - April News
2013 - March News
2013 - February News
2013 - January News
2012 - December News
2012 - November News
2012 - October News
2012 - September News
2012 - August News
2012 - July News
2012 - June News
2012 - May News
2012 - April News
2012 - March News
2012 - February News
2012 - January News
2011 - December News
2011 - November News
2011 - October News
2011 - September News
2011 - August News
2011 - July News
2011 - June News
2011 - May News
2011 - April News
2011 - March News
2011 - February News
2011 - January News
2010 - December News
2010 - November News
2010 - October News

© 2005-15 Latemodelracer.com   all rights reserved
Do not redistribute or duplicate without expressed permission from LMR.