YOUR LOGO
HERE

Dirt Late Model
National Headlines

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27
Erb Jr. readies for double dip in land of Lincoln following Hagerstown action
Moyer Jr tackles two more wins; returns to action with the World of Outlaws
Kinzer opens season at Brownstown; readies for Spring Nationals two step
Conleys lands top five at Atomic; busy weekend ahead for CMI in OH & KY
Baggerly wins heat race; winds up eighth in I-95 Late Model Challenge stop

TUESDAY, APRIL 26
Robinson wins Ultimate BoB event at Brownstown; preps for weekend pair
Hedgecock takes two-win weekend; set to pull double duty at Hornets Nest
Beard sweeps MSCCS Weekend; tackles MARS double shot this weekend
Satterlee claims first LOLMDS win in thrilling fashion; eyes Spring Nats pair

YOUR LOGO
HERE

YOUR LOGO
HERE

Madden makes last lap pass for Spring Nationals win at Senoia Raceway

Beard doubles up in MSCCS Super Late Models at Jackson Motor Speedway

Marlar scores Southern All Stars Series win at Smoky Mountain Speedway | Photos

Page posts pending Chevy Super Series win at Whynot Motorsports Park

HAGERSTOWN, MD (April 23) - Gregg Satterlee passed race leader Scott Bloomquist heading into turn one on the final lap and went on to win the Stanley Schetrompf Founders Day Classic on Saturday at Hagerstown Speedway. It is Satterlee's first career Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series win. He becomes the ninth different winner in nine Lucas Oil... Full Story

SUNDAY, APRIL 24
Madden tops Ultimate Super Late Model Series action at Rome Speedway

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

Satterlee takes first Lucas Oil Late Model victory at Hagerstown Speedway
Beard doubles in MSCCS Super Late Models at Jackson Motor Speedway
Madden makes a last lap pass for Spring Nationals win at Senoia Raceway
Marlar scores Southern All Stars Series win at Smoky Mountain Speedway
Robinson nabs Battle of the Bluegrass Series win at Brownstown Speedway
Page posts pending Chevy Super Series win at Whynot Motorsports Park
Waters captures Go Nuclear Late Model opener at Utica-Rome Speedway
Ballenger rolls to victory in first UCRA visit to the Thunderhill Raceway Prk
Tracks: Adams County Speedway | Cedar Lake Speedway | Clarksville Speedway | Fairbury Speedway | Greenville Speedway | Hamilton County Speedway | I-55 Raceway | Lancaster Speedway | Lucas Oil Speedway | North Georgia Speedway | Port Royal Speedway | Richmond Raceway | Riverside Int'l Speedway | Toccoa Speedway | Wayne County Speedway | Wythe Raceway

Waters captures Go Nuclear Late Model opener at Utica Rome Speedway

Ballenger gets victory in first UCRA visit to the Thunderhill Raceway Prk


Contributing
Columnists

Late Model Mark's
Red Clay Report

Mike Ruefer
My Two Cent$


Contributing
Photographers

KC Rooney
Mike Ruefer
Thomas Hendrickson
Chad Wells
Ron Mitchell
John Vass
Lloyd Collins
Michael Moats
Jim Den Hamer
Julia Johnson
Hein Brothers

© 2005-16 Latemodelracer.com   all rights reserved
Do not redistribute or duplicate without expressed permission from LMR.