Home | Help | Search | Login | Register

Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register 07/25/24 at 7:04am


SATURDAY NIGHT RACER
Saturday Night RacerSaturday Night RacerSATURDAY NIGHT RACER › PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY APRIL 20 IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!


Pages: 1
PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY APRIL 20 IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS! (Read 1291 times)
ScottDaloisio
LMR Senior
****
Offline

I love YaBB 1G -
SP1!

Posts: 481

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY APRIL 20 IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!
04/22/19 at 10:17am
 
For further information contact Scott Daloisio mailto:perrisautospeedway1@gmail.com or (909) 226-7768

For Immediate Release

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY APRIL 20 IMCA AND PASSCAR RESULTS!

(Perris, CA, April 22, 2019) Results of the April 20th IMCA Modified and PASSCAR Stock Car Series races at Perris Auto Speedway.

IMCA Modified 20-Lap Main Event (with starting positions)
1. Justin Dunn – Riverside, CA – 2nd
2. Bradley Morris – Romoland, CA – 3rd
3. Kollin Hibdon – Pahrump, NV – 6th
4. Steven Fangmeyer – Stanton, CA – 8th
5. Joey Haresky – Apple Valley, CA – 9th
6. Oreste Gonella – Petaluma, CA – 10th
7. Chad Burns – Riverside, CA – 4th
8. Randy Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 11th
9. Chuck Becker – Yucaipa, CA – 5th
10. Dennis Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA – 12th
11. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA – 19th
12. Joseph Altig – Imperial Beach, CA – 13th
13. Blake Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 1st
14. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 15th
15. John Walton – Chula Vista, CA – 18th
16. Thomas Martin – Auburn, CA – 17th
17. P.J. Dyke – Jamul, CA – 7th
18. John Crow – Corona, CA – 14th
19. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA – 20th
20. Dustin Grabowski – Upland, CA – 16th

IMCA Modified 12-Lap B Main (Top 8 transferred to A Main)
1. Joseph Altig – Imperial Beach, CA
2. John Crow – Corona, CA
3. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA
4. Dustin Grabowski - Upland, CA
5. Thomas Martin – Auburn, CA
6. John Walton – Chula Vista, CA
7. Eddie Gurwell – Riverside, CA
8. Tim LaBrake – Highland, CA
9. Dave Clark – Riverside, CA
10. Corben Sabers – Apple Valley, CA
11. Keith Altig – Imperial Beach, CA
12. Anthony Forfa – Redland, CA
13. Dale Underwood – Wildomar, CA
DNS – Jim Perry – Apple Valley, CA

PASSCAR Street Stock 20-Lap Main Event (With starting positions)
1. Luke Dodd – Riverside, CA – 3rd
2. Blaine Whitson – Temecula, CA – 4th
3. Curtis Dietzsch – Riverside, CA – 1st
4. Alyssa Smith – Norco, CA – 10th
5. Keith Altig – Imperial Beach, CA -8th
6. Doug Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 12th
7. Brandon Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 6th
8. Mario Mendoza – Upland, CA – 14th
9. Brian Darr – Apple Valley, CA – 7th
10. Chris Thompson – Romoland, CA – 19th
11. Harley Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA – 17th
12. George Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 20th
13. Stefan Davies – Murrieta, CA – 9th
14. Tommy Dunkel – Menifee, CA – 15th
15. Adam Collins – Hemet, CA – 16th
16. Tom Rodgers – Phelan, CA – 11th
17. George Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA – 13th
18. Chris Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 5th
19.  Steven Clark – Jurupa Valley, CA – 2nd
20. Tim Branson – Hesperia, CA – 18th

PASSCAR Street Stock B-Main (Top 8 transferred to A Main)
1. George Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA
2. Mario Mendoza – Upland, CA
3. Tommy Dunkel – Menifee, CA
4. Adam Collins – Hemet, CA
5. Harley Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA
6. Tim Branson – Hesperia, CA
7. Chris Thompson – Romoland, CA
8. George Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
9. Henry Wesoloski – Temecula, CA
10. Doug Aldridge – San Jacinto, CA
11. Karl Greene – Temecula, CA
12. Louis Sosa – Yucaipa
DNS – Steve Patton – Cherry Valley, CA

PASSCAR Super Stock 20-lap Main
1. Tom Smith – Norco, CA – 1st
2. Rick Lee – Beaumont, CA – 4th
3. James Altman Jr. – Lake Elsinore, CA – 9th
4. Blaine Whitson – Temecula – 5th
5. Tyson Talkington – Riverside, CA – 3rd
6. Mike Olson – Murrieta, CA – 7th
7. Bill Bartels – Marina Del Rey, CA – 8th
8. Fred Estrada – Riverside, CA – 2nd
9. Dennis Wooldridge – Riverside, CA 6th

PASSCAR American Factory Stock 20-Lap Main
1. Darren Myers – Anaheim, CA – 13th
2. Swede Ogren – Anza, CA – 1st
3. Jason Cook – San Jacinto, CA – 2nd
4. Cameron Veatch – Temecula, CA – 5th
5. Mike Burks – Nuevo, CA – 3rd
6. Kris Carnish – Menifee, CA – 10th
7. Duray Endlich – Carlsbad, CA – 8th
8. Cameron Pierce – Lake Matthews, CA – 7th
9. Nick Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 6th
DNS – Ethan Kintop – Nuevo, CA

Advance tickets for all Perris Auto Speedway events are available 24-hours a day online at https://bit.ly/2Aa50Lj or by calling 1-800-595-4849.  If you do not wish to buy tickets in advance for any race, there will be plenty of tickets for everyone at the ticket window on race night.

The track is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, Harley’s Custom Cycles, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, Precision Engine of Temecula, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

another site:  https://another site/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500.  

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

2019 Perris Auto Speedway Schedule

April 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction II: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

May 4th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

May 25th      “Salute to Indy” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

June 1st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction III: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

June 15th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

June 29th      Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 4th      FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction IV: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run

July 13th      Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

July 20th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

July 27th      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction V: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

August 17th      “California Racer’s Hall of Fame Night” Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

August 24th      PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

August 31st      LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VI: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

September 14th PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds

September 21st “Glenn Howard Classic” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints

September 28th LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of Destruction VII: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross Karts

November 6th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction Practice Session

November 7th   Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 8th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 9th      Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and Southwest Sprint Cars

November 16th “Champions Night” PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks, American Factory      Stocks and PAS Modifieds

*** Schedule Subject to Change

Back to top
 
 
  IP Logged
Pages: 1





Saturday Night Racer » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.