Home | Help | Search | Login

Welcome, Guest. Please Login 07/07/20 at 5:33pm


KEIZER



Pages: 1
Talladega Short Track - 1/11 Results (Read 4593 times)
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14880
United States
Talladega Short Track - 1/11 Results
01/11/15 at 5:15pm
 
Talladega Short Track
January 10-11, 2015
_______________________________________

results unofficial

SUPER LATE MODELS

A-Main
1 1 6 Tim Roszell Coldwater, AL $6,000
2 2 19 William Thomas Phenix City, AL
3 7 R1 Riley Hickman Ooltewah, TN
4 3 7 Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA
5 5 201 Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN
6 8 81 Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA
7 11 33 David Brannon Elora, TN
8 15 11S Lavon Sparks Phenix City, AL
9 17 97H Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA
10 10 00 Jason Welshan Maryville, TN
11 25 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
12 23 57 Josh Adkins Talladega, AL
13 24 376 Mark Bangs Rainbow City, AL
14 18 9 Cass Fowler Alworth, GA
15 9 41 Ted Lackey Munford, AL
16 19 1 Jason Hiett Oxford, AL
17 6 47 Ross Martin Talladega, AL
18 16 23 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN
19 12 15 Tim Busha Boaz, AL
20 22 7B Brian Smith Gray, KY
21 20 T1 Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN
22 13 F9 Frank Ingram Acworth, GA
23 21 17S Jeff Smith Dalton, GA
24 14 51x Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN
25 4 33b Eric Cooley Fulton, MS
dns 93 Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN

B-Main #1
1 6 9 Cass Fowler Alworth, GA
2 3 17S Jeff Smith Dalton, GA
3 1 376 Mark Bangs Rainbow City, AL
4 4 46 Chris Jones Alabaster, AL
5 5 27d Joe Denby Tullahoma, TN
6 7 5N Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN
7 2 4 Justin Litchford Tullahoma, TN
dns 95 Brandon Williams Crossville, TN
dns 9G Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY
dns 7x Jerry Ashley Elora, TN
dns 40 Andy Morris Canton, GA
dns G9 Eric Granger Dallas, GA

B-Main #2
1 1 1 Jason Hiett Oxford, AL
2 2 7B Brian Smith Gray, KY
3 5 38 Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC
4 3 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
5 8 9x Bobby Lowe Warrior, AL
6 7 42 Steve Kirk Munford, AL
7 6 51 Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS
8 4 15s Andy Standridge Tellico Plains, TN
dns 15B Brian Smith Sand Rock, AL
dns 97 Red Farmer Hueytown, AL
dns 311 Scott Groves Canton, GA
dns 6x Joey Standridge Tellico Plains, TN

B-Main #3
1 1 T1 Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN
2 2 57 Josh Adkins Talladega, AL
3 4 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
4 5 119 Mike McConnell Ballground, GA
5 3 X15 Skip Freeman Hale City, AL
6 7 10J Tony Morris Murfeesboro, TN
7 6 56 Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN
dns 22W Jason Wilson Margaret, AL
dns 11 Danny Peoples Margaret, AL
dns 2 Forrest Gifford Flintville, TN
dns T7 Jerry Trotter Cumberland, TN

Heat #1 (top 3 transfer)
1 1 6 Tim Roszell Coldwater, AL
2 2 R1 Riley Hickman Ooltewah, TN
3 3 15 Tim Busha Boaz, AL
4 5 376 Mark Bangs Rainbow City, AL
5 6 17S Jeff Smith Dalton, GA
6 4 27d Joe Denby Tullahoma, TN
7 8 95 Brandon Williams Crossville, TN
8 7 7x Jerry Ashley Elora, TN
dns 9 40 Andy Morris Canton, GA

Heat #2    
1 1 19 William Thomas Phenix City, AL
2 2 81 Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA
3 4 F9 Frank Ingram Acworth, GA
4 5 1 Jason Hiett Oxford, AL
5 3 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
6 7 38 Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC
7 8 51 Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS
8 6 42 Steve Kirk Munford, AL
dns 9 311 Scott Groves Canton, GA

Heat #3    
1 1 7 Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA
2 3 41 Ted Lackey Munford, AL
3 2 51x Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN
4 4 T1 Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN
5 6 X15 Skip Freeman Hale City, AL
6 7 22W Jason Wilson Margaret, AL
7 5 11 Danny Peoples Margaret, AL
8 8 2 Forrest Gifford Flintville, TN
9 9 10J Tony Morris Murfeesboro, TN

Heat #4    
1 1 33b Eric Cooley Fulton, MS
2 2 93 Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN
3 3 11S Lavon Sparks Phenix City, AL
4 4 4 Justin Litchford Tullahoma, TN
5 5 46 Chris Jones Alabaster, AL
6 6 9 Cass Fowler Alworth, GA
7 7 9G Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY
8 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN
9 9 G9 Eric Granger Dallas, GA

Heat #5    
1 1 201 Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN
2 4 7B Brian Smith Gray, KY
3 3 00 Jason Welshan Maryville, TN
4 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN
5 6 15B Brian Smith Sand Rock, AL
6 8 97 Red Farmer Hueytown, AL
7 5 15s Andy Standridge Tellico Plains, TN
8 9 9x Bobby Lowe Warrior, AL
dns 7 6x Joey Standridge Tellico Plains, TN

Heat #6    
1 1 47 Ross Martin Talladega, AL
2 3 33 David Brannon Elora, TN
3 2 97H Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA
4 4 57 Josh Adkins Talladega, AL
5 6 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
6 5 119 Mike McConnell Ballground, GA
7 7 56 Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN
dns 8 T7 Jerry Trotter Cumberland, TN


Qualifying Group 1
1 6 Tim Roszell 14.730
2 R1 Riley Hickman 14.766
3 15 Tim Busha 14.838
4 27D Joe Denby 14.899
5 376 Mark Bangs 14.974
6 17S Jeff Smith 15.126
7 7X Jerry Ashley 15.310
8 95 Brandon Williams 15.338

Qualifying Group 2
1 19 William Thomas 14.703
2 81 Aaron Ridley 14.836
3 61 Caleb Ashby 14.860
4 F9 Frank Ingram 15.068
5 1 Jason Hiett 15.095
6 42 Steve Kirk 15.146
7 38 Jamie Oliver 15.167
8 51 Dean Carpenter 15.645

Qualifying Group 3
1 7 Donald McIntosh 14.390
2 51X Mack McCarter 14.496
3 41 Ted Lackey 14.705
4 1T Todd Morrow 14.713
5 11 Danny Peoples 14.938
6 15X Skip Freeman 15.208
7 22 Jason Wilson 15.246
8 2 Forrest Gifford 15.354
9 10J Tony Morris 15.479

Qualifying Group 4
1 33B Eric Cooley 14.564
2 93 Charles Zimmerman 14.610
3 11S Lavon Sparks 14.619
4 4 Justin Litchford 14.668
5 46 Chris Jones 14.737
6 9 Cass Fowler 14.792
7 9G Larry Greer 15.124
8 5N Dustin Nobbe 15.237
9 G9 Eric Granger 15.378  

Qualifying Group 5
1 201 Billy Ogle Jr 14.379
2 23 Cory Hedgecock 14.454
3 00 Jason Welshan 14.503
4 7B Brian Smith 14.540
5 15S Andy Standridge 14.902
6 15B Brian Smith 14.940
7 6X Joey Standridge 14.984
8 97F Red Farmer 15.470
9 9 Bobby Love 15.913

Qualifying Group 6
1 47M Ross Martin 14.363
2 97H Luke Hoffner 14.564
3 33 David Brannon 14.584
4 57 Josh Adkins 14.613
5 119 Mike McConnell 14.830
6 53 Ray Cook 14.864
7 56 Jonathan Rowan 15.129


CRATE LATE MODELS

1 1 29 Jason Welshan Maryville, TN
2 3 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
3 2 18E Chase Edge Lafayette, AL
4 7 41 Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL
5 4 47X Michael Page Douglasville, GA
6 8 8X Grant Pearl Anniston, AL
7 6 3K Jamey Smith Purvis, MS
8 13 5 Logan Yates Lineville, AL
9 17 8 Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA
10 18 11X Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL
11 19 18P Mark Page Douglasville, GA
12 16 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
13 25 93 Mason Oberkramer Brosley, MO
14 14 1G Jordan Horton Sneedville, TN
15 10 0 Kyle Black Douglasville, GA
16 11 1 Kenny Collins Colbert, GA
17 15 39J Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN
18 23 A1 Jerry Coffman Chattanooga, TN
19 12 37 Kevin Burke Dalton, GA
20 9 18 David Seibers Petersburg, TN
21 22 25 Matt Larson Marietta, GA
22 24 33 Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN
23 20 67 Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL
24 5 119 Mike Mcconnell Ballground, GA
25 21 9M Elbert Mccullough Cedar Bluff, AL

B-Main #1
1 18P Mark Page
2 25 Matt Larson
3 93 Mason Oberkramer
4 21 Mario Gresham
5 55 Parrish Duncan
6 99 Tom Collini
7 47 Danny Madden

B-Main #2
1 67 Kyle Clifton
2 A1 Jerry Coffman
3 22 Will Roland
4 21X Zack Graham
5 71C Brian Courtney
6 371 Drew Benfield
7 11 Josh Fields
8 23 Ahnna Parkhurst
9 J6 Bubba Vandygriff
10 5N Ted Nobbe
11 97 Chris Mahan

B-Main #3
1 9M Elbert McCullough
2 33 Cody Ballard
3 17 Jade Jones
4 15 Wade Howerton
5 747 Dustin Tyler
6 B1 Chris Harris
7 1A Levi Ashby
8 55C Braden Mitchell

Heat #1    
1 29 Jason Welshan
2 41 Justin McRee
3 5 Logan Yates
4 25 Matt Larson
5 21 Mario Gresham
6 55 Parrish Duncan
7 47 Danny Madden
8 8 Max McLaughlin

Heat #2    
1 18E Chase Edge
2 8X Grant Pearl
3 1G Jordan Horton
4 67 Kyle Clifton
5 21X Zack Graham
6 5N Ted Nobbe
7 11 Josh Fields
8 23 Ahnna Parkhurst

Heat #3
1 53 Ray Cook
2 18 David Seibers
3 39J Jimmy Elliott
4 9M Elbert McCullough
5 13 Dane Burns
6 55C Braden Mitchell
7 B1 Chris Harris
8 15 Wade Howerton
9 J6 Bubba Vandygriff

Heat #4
1 47X Michael Page
2 00 Kyle Black
3 73 Ashley Newman
4 38 John Ownbey
5 371 Drew Benfield
6 18P Mark Page
7 93 Mason Oberkramer
8 99 Tom Collini
9 27 Scott Patterson

Heat #5
1 119 Mike McConnell
2 1 Kenny Collins
3 08 Justin Shipley
4 22 Will Roland
5 A1 Jerry Coffman
6 71C Brian Courtney
7 4 Shane Smith
8 97 Chris Mahan

Heat #6
1 3K Jamey Smith
2 37 Kevin Burke
3 11X Cruz Skinner
4 747 Dustin Tyler Adams
5 33 Cody Ballard
6 1A Levi Ashby
7 17 Jade Jones

Qualifying Group 1
1 29 Jason Welshan 14.316
2 41 Justin McRee 14.546
3 5 Logan Yates 14.549
4 25 Matt Larson 14.839
5 21 Mario Gresham 14.940
6 8 Max McLaughlin 15.025
7 55 Parrish Duncan 15.102
8 47 Danny Madden 16.045

Qualifying Group 2
1 18E Chase Edge 14.575
2 8X Grant Pearl 14.668
3 1G Jordan Horton 14.776
4 5N Ted Nobbe 14.924
5 11 Josh Fields 14.955
6 23 Ahnna Parkhurst 15.068
7 67 Kyle Clifton 15.143
8 21X Zack Graham 15.201

Qualifying Group 3
1 53 Ray Cook 14.547
2 18 David Seibers 14.596
3 39J Jimmy Elliott 14.707
4 B1 Chris Harris 14.802
5 13 Dane Burns 14.839
6 9M Elbert McCullough 14.892
7 J6 Bubba Vandygriff 14.963
8 55C Braden Mitchell 15.172
9 15 Wade Howerton 15.812

Qualifying Group 4
1 00 Kyle Black 14.416
2 38 John Owenby 14.465
3 47X Michael Page 14.558
4 73 Ashley Newman 14.632
5 93 Mason Oberkramer 14.699
6 27 Scott Patterson 14.705
7 18P Mark Page 14.783
8 371 Drew Benfield 15.254
9 99 Tom Collini 15.512

Qualifying Group 5
1 22 Will Roland 14.469
2 119 Mike McConnell 14.479
3 1 Kenny Collins 14.602
4 08 Justin Shipley 14.605
5 A1 Jerry Coffman 14.608
6 71C Brian Courtney 14.658
7 4 Shane Smith 15.010
8 97 Chris Mahan 15.121

Qualifying Group 6
1 37 Kevin Burke 14.710
2 3K Jamey Smith 14.728
3 17 Jade Jones 14.801
4 11X Cruz Skinner 14.817
5 747 Dustin Tyler Adams 14.968
6 1A Levi Ashby 15.184
7 33 Cody Ballard 15.550


LIMITED LATE MODELS

A-Main
1 1 9 Scottie Pritchett Woodstock, GA
2 5 81 Adam Cummings Springville, AL
3 9 47S Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL
4 4 1 Andy Picklesimer Ooltenah, TN
5 2 2C Chris Beck Cedar Bluff, AL
6 8 94 Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN
7 11 6T Tod Hernandez Chattanoga, TN
8 12 17H Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN
9 13 J8 Justin Angle Anniston, AL
10 17 25 Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL
11 20 18X Michael Page Douglasville, GA
12 18 15H Henry Hanger Winchester, TN
13 22 1A Jerry Coffman Chattanooga, TN
14 6 23S Justin Owens Gastridge, TN
15 24 87C Chris Fennell Temple, GA
16 25 5C Dewayne Cason Pell City, AL
17 15 14S Aaron Wilson Chatsworth, GA
18 21 12M Doyle Manley Huntsville, AL
19 7 47 Dustin Golden Chattanooga, TN
20 23 11 Ryan Law Piedmont, AL
21 10 35 Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL
22 19 55 Parrish Duncan Newman, AL
23 16 43 Clyde Petty Tullahoma, TN
24 14 17 Jay Schiller Pell City, AL
25 3 16 Jeff Fields Argon, GA
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1






Latemodelracer.com » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.