Home | Help | Search | Login

Welcome, Guest. Please Login 12/11/19 at 4:07pm


KEIZER



Pages: 1
WoOCLMS at Selinsgrove Speedway - 9/4 Results (Read 477 times)
LMR
LMR Admin
*****
Offline

Latemodelracer.com

Posts: 14878
United States
WoOCLMS at Selinsgrove Speedway - 9/4 Results
10/12/16 at 11:54pm
 
Word of Outlaws Late Model Series
September 4, 2016
_____________________________________________________________

Moyer Jr. wins Jeffs Auto Body and Recycling Center Late Model National Open at Selinsgrove

SELINSGROVE, Pa. Sept. 4, 2016 Billy Moyer Jr. wins the 18th Annual Jeffs Auto Body and Recycling Center Late Model National Open Sunday night at Selinsgrove Speedway. The Rookie of the Year contender not only earns the $8,000 purse, but also his second series win of his career.

Craftsman Club Feature (40 laps): 1. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr. [1] [$9,095]; 2. 7- Rick Eckert [2] [$4,800]; 3.18- Eric Wells [4] [$3,400]; 4. 27- Jim Yoder [5] [$2,900]; 5. 0- Coleby Frye [7] [$2,000]; 6. 91- Tyler Erb [9] [$2,300]; 7. 14m- Morgan Bagley [11] [$2,150]; 8. 1*- Chub Frank [24] [$1,850]; 9. 2x- Steve Campbell [12] [$1,200]; 10. 1s- Gary Stuhler [17] [$1,100]; 11. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr. [18] [$1,600]; 12. 25- Shane Clanton [3] [$1,600]; 13. 1- Josh Richards [21] [$1,500]; 14. 2c- Joey Coulter [14] [$850]; 15. 99B- Boom Briggs [20] [$800]; 16. 76- Brandon Overton [23] [$1,250]; 17. 2J- Jeff Rine [6] [$660]; 18. C9- Steve Casebolt [19] [$1,190]; 19. 3- Tim Wilson [22] [$620]; 20. 119B- Bryan Bernheisel [13] [$600]; 21. 4s- Danny Snyder [10] [$600]; 22. 1v- Jeremy Miller [16] [$600]; 23. 4-Ds- Chad Hollenbeck [15] [$600]; 24. 88- Tony Adams [8] [$600]

Last-Chance Showdown Group No. 1 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): 1. 1s- Gary Stuhler; 2. C9- Steve Casebolt; 3. 1- Josh Richards; 4. 9- Hayes Mattern; 5. 66k- Justin Kann; 6. 14z- David Brouse Jr.; 7. 2- Andrew Yoder; 8. 93- Donald Bradsher; 9. 33- Trent Brenneman (DNS); 10. 20- Michael Davis (DNS); 11. 11- Jason Schmidt (DNS); 12. 16- Matt Cochran; 13. 76- Brandon Overton (DNS)

Last-Chance Showdown Group No. 2 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): 1. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr.; 2. 99B- Boom Briggs; 3. 3- Tim Wilson; 4. 99z- David Zona; 5. 1*- Chub Frank; 6. C33- Chris Casner; 7. 10- Dave Stamm; 8. 26- Jerry Bard; 9. 90- Kyle Rhoads; 10. 2s- Dan Stone; 11. 29z- David Brouse Sr.; 12. 14H- Tyler Horst; 13. 06- Mike Lupfer (DNS)

Qualifying Group No. 1: 1.0- Colby Frye, 19.657; 2.1- Josh Richards, 19.692; 3. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr., 19.829; 4. 2c- Joey Coulter, 19.868; 5. 93- Donald Bradsher, 20.124; 6. C9- Steve Casebolt, 20.127; 7. 91- Tyler Erb, 20.136; 8. 27- Jim Yoder, 20.151; 9. 119B- Bryan Bernheisel, 20.257; 10. 88- Tony Adams, 20.329; 11. 66k- Justin Kann, 20.383; 12. 33- Trent Brenneman, 20.385; 13.1s- Gary Stuhler, 20.676; 14. 20- Michael Davis, 20.718; 15. 9- Hayes Mattern, 20.737; 16. 11- Jason Schmidt, 20.960; 17. 14z- David Brouse Jr., 21.094; 18. 4s- Danny Snyder, 21.168; 19. 2- Andrew Yoder, 21.366; 20. 16- Matt Cochran; 21. 76- Brandon Overton (DNS)

Qualifying Group No. 2: 1. 18- Eric Wells, 19.989; 2. 7- Rick Eckert, 20.283; 3. 2J- Jeff Rine, 20.311; 4. 25- Shane Clanton, 20.314; 5. 14M- Morgan Bagley, 20.349; 6. 2x- Steve Campbell, 20.556; 7. 4-Ds- Chad Hollenbeck, 20.620; 8. 1v- Jeremy Miller, 20.622; 9. 1*- Chub Frank, 20.722; 10. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr., 20.794; 11. 99B- Boom Briggs, 20.798; 12. 14H- Tyler Horst, 21.038; 13. 10- Dave Stamm, 21.095; 14. 29z- David Brouse Sr., 21.283; 15. 26- Jerry Bard, 21.473; 16. 99z- David Zone, 21.518; 17. 2s- Dan Stone, 21.714; 18. C33- Chris Casner, 21.863; 19. 90- Kyle Rhoads, 22.044; 20. 3- Tim Wilson; 21. 06- Mike Lupfer (DNS)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): 1. 0- Coleby Frye; 2. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr.; 3. 91- Tyler Erb; 4. 119B- Bryan Bernheisel; 5. 1s- Gary Stuhler; 6. 9- Hayes Mattern; 7. 14z- David Brouse Jr.; 8. 66k- Justin Kann; 9. 93- Donald Bradsher; 10. 2- Andrew Yoder; 11. 76- Brandon Overton (DNS)

Heat No. 2 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): 1. 27- Jim Yoder; 2. 88- Tony Adams; 3. 4s- Danny Snyder; 4. 2c- Joey Coulter; 5. C9- Steve Casebolt; 6. 33- Trent Brenneman; 7. 20- Michael Davis; 8. 11- Jason Schmidt; 9. 1- Josh Richards; 10. 16- Matt Cochran (DNS)

Heat No. 3 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): 1. 18- Eric Wells; 2. 2J- Jeff Rine; 3. 14m- Morgan Bagley; 4. 4-DS- Chad Hollenbeck; 5. 99B- Boom Briggs; 6. 1*- Chub Frank; 7. 26- Jerry Bard; 8. 10- Dave Stamm; 9. 90- Kyle Rhoads; 10. 2s- Dan Stone; 10. 2s- Dan Stone

Heat No. 4 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): 1. 25- Shane Clanton; 2. 7- Rick Eckert; 3. 2x- Steve Campbell; 4. 1v- Jeremy Miller; 5. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr.; 6. 99z- David Zona; 7. 3- Tim Wilson; 8. C33- Chris Casner; 9. 29z- David Brouse Sr.; 10. 14H- Tyler Horst
Back to top
 
 

WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1






Latemodelracer.com » Powered by YaBB 2.2.3!
YaBB © 2000-2008. All Rights Reserved.